Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 RIJSENBRIJ (B) Hans ZAALAZ  NED 
2 POSTHUMA (B) Frans ZAALAZ  NED 
3 MONDT (B) Bas HOLL  NED 
4 VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick SCHEA  NED 
5 DEN HERTOG (B) Douwe SCHERZ  NED 
6 MULDER (B) Hans HOLL  NED 
7 WOJCIK (B) Emiel S.V.A  NED 
8 CHIANG (B) Tung-Hai S.V.S  NED 
9 PIJNAPPEL (B) Leon S.V.DDM  NED 
10 KOOKEN (B) Hardy 10  SCHERZ  NED 
11 GHILARDI (B) S.M.I.J. 11  S.V.LA  NED 
12 NEWALSING (B) Resham 12  SCHEA  NED 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) RIJSENBRIJ (B) Hans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  (1) RIJSENBRIJ (B) Hans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) RIJSENBRIJ (B) Hans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(9) PIJNAPPEL (B) Leon
S.V.DDM / NED
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  VRIES Mees  ENC / NED 
  (8) CHIANG (B) Tung-Hai
S.V.S / NED
 
 
(8) CHIANG (B) Tung-Hai
S.V.S / NED
 
10 - 7
Ref:  JONG Olivier  HOLL / NED 
 
    (1) RIJSENBRIJ (B) Hans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(5) DEN HERTOG (B) Douwe
SCHERZ / NED
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  HAAS Martijn  ENC / NED 
  (5) DEN HERTOG (B) Douwe
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(12) NEWALSING (B) Resham
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 2
Ref:  JONG Olivier  HOLL / NED 
   
    (4) VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 9
Ref:  VRIES Mees  ENC / NED 
 
  (4) VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(4) VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick
SCHEA / NED
 
   
    (1) RIJSENBRIJ (B) Hans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(3) MONDT (B) Bas
HOLL / NED
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  HEUVEN VAN STAERELING Irving  SCHEA / NED 
  (3) MONDT (B) Bas
HOLL / NED
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) MONDT (B) Bas
HOLL / NED
 
   
(11) GHILARDI (B) S.M.I.J.
S.V.LA / NED
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  HEUVEN VAN STAERELING Irving  SCHEA / NED 
   
  (6) MULDER (B) Hans
HOLL / NED
 
     
(6) MULDER (B) Hans
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 2
Ref:  HAAS Martijn  ENC / NED 
     
    (2) POSTHUMA (B) Frans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(7) WOJCIK (B) Emiel
S.V.A / NED
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  NIVARD Daniel  SCHEA / NED 
 
  (7) WOJCIK (B) Emiel
S.V.A / NED
 
   
(10) KOOKEN (B) Hardy
SCHERZ / NED
 
10 - 0
Ref:  HAAS Martijn  ENC / NED 
   
    (2) POSTHUMA (B) Frans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 3
Ref:  HEUVEN VAN STAERELING Irving  SCHEA / NED 
 
  (2) POSTHUMA (B) Frans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(2) POSTHUMA (B) Frans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 2:56 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 RIJSENBRIJ (B) Hans ZAALAZ  NED 
2 POSTHUMA (B) Frans ZAALAZ  NED 
3T VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick SCHEA  NED 
3T MONDT (B) Bas HOLL  NED 
5 DEN HERTOG (B) Douwe SCHERZ  NED 
6 MULDER (B) Hans HOLL  NED 
7 WOJCIK (B) Emiel S.V.A  NED 
8 CHIANG (B) Tung-Hai S.V.S  NED 
9 PIJNAPPEL (B) Leon S.V.DDM  NED 
10 KOOKEN (B) Hardy SCHERZ  NED 
11 GHILARDI (B) S.M.I.J. S.V.LA  NED 
12 NEWALSING (B) Resham SCHEA  NED