Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 RYAN Kelleigh 32  CAN 
2 KARAMETE Irem 66  TUR 
3 RENTIER Eline 71  NED 
4 CAMMILLETTI Marta 86  ITA 
5 BEARDMORE Kate 90  GBR 
6 BULCAO Ana Beatriz 97  BRA 
7 HERNANDEZ Alely 114  MEX 
8 INOSTROZA Arantza 121  CHI 
9 WEINTRAUB Maia Mei 122  USA 
10 ESTEBAN Maxine Isabel 136  PHI 
11 WOHLGEMUTH Olivia 141  AUT 
12 BIMOVA Andrea 152  CZE 
13 DAJCIC Marcela 153  CRO 
14 OJEDA Barbara 158  ESP 
15 DICKSON Chloe 162  GBR 
16 CENKER Freya 166  AUT 
17 GROSLAMBERT Delphine 220  BEL 
18 SMITH Katie 223  GBR 
19 CHART Yvonne 229  GBR 
20 ENRIGHT Irene 241  FIN 
21 VIDAL Alice 247  FRA 
22 WARRENDER Emily 251  GBR 
23 KOTHIERINGER Anna Sophie 309  GER 
24 MAUL Xenia 311  GER 
25 DEGERMAN Ruusa 314  FIN 
26 MCDERMOTT Chiara 322  GBR 
27 SUDDERICK Zoe 326  GBR 
28 TULEN Lola 350  NED 
29 MIKHALEVA Oxana 357  GBR 
30 COUZOFF Amalia 367  GBR 
31 KOSTER Tessa 373  NED 
32 BEATTIE Keziah 377  IRL 
33 JANS KOHNEKE Maria 378  NED 
34 ORTIZ SANCHEZ Camila Alexandra 391  ECU 
35 BEARDMORE Emily 516  GBR 
36 HOOSHI Erica   USA 
37 ABUJBARA Amira   QAT 
38 DE GRAAF-STOEL Mieke   NED 
39 FIHOSY Ayesha   GBR 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 6  at 9:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
DAJCIC Marcela
CRO
1 V5 D3 D3 V5 D3 D3 2 0.33 22 20 +2
ABUJBARA Amira
QAT
2 D1 D1 D3 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 10 28 -18
MAUL Xenia
GER
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 D2 3 0.50 24 19 +5
DEGERMAN Ruusa
FIN
4 V5 V5 V4 D3 D1 D4 3 0.50 22 24 -2
BEARDMORE Emily
GBR
5 D1 V5 D1 V5 D1 D0 2 0.33 13 24 -11
BIMOVA Andrea
CZE
6 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 26 16 +10
RYAN Kelleigh
CAN
7 V4 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 27 13 +14
Referee(s):
DE HAAS Martijn
NED
SPEAKMAN Adriaan
GBR

Pool #2
On strip 3  at 9:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
FIHOSY Ayesha
GBR
1 V5 D2 D3 V5 D1 D2 2 0.33 18 26 -8
JANS KOHNEKE Maria
NED
2 D3 D1 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 30 -25
KARAMETE Irem
TUR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
MCDERMOTT Chiara
GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 D2 3 0.50 24 20 +4
KOTHIERINGER Anna Sophie
GER
5 D3 V5 D2 D2 D1 D1 1 0.17 14 25 -11
WOHLGEMUTH Olivia
AUT
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
OJEDA Barbara
ESP
7 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 23 16 +7
Referee(s):
PREDESCU Mihai
ROU

Pool #3
On strip 4  at 9:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DICKSON Chloe
GBR
1 D0 D0 V5 D3 D3 1 0.20 11 20 -9
WARRENDER Emily
GBR
2 V5 D4 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 12 +8
RENTIER Eline
NED
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
ESTEBAN Maxine Isabel
PHI
4 D0 V5 D2 V5 D3 2 0.40 15 19 -4
HOOSHI Erica
USA
5 V5 D1 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
BEATTIE Keziah
IRL
6 V5 D1 D0 V5 D0 2 0.40 11 21 -10
Referee(s):
GASPER Christian
GER

Pool #4
On strip 5  at 9:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
COUZOFF Amalia
GBR
1 D0 D1 D2 V5 D0 D2 1 0.17 10 25 -15
CENKER Freya
AUT
2 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 23 19 +4
CAMMILLETTI Marta
ITA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 D2 4 0.67 22 14 +8
SUDDERICK Zoe
GBR
4 V5 D4 D2 V5 D1 D4 2 0.33 21 24 -3
DE GRAAF-STOEL Mieke
NED
5 D0 D1 D1 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 30 -25
WEINTRAUB Maia Mei
USA
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 9 +20
VIDAL Alice
FRA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 17 +11
Referee(s):
BALOGH Reka
ROU

Pool #5
On strip 2  at 9:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
BEARDMORE Kate
GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
MIKHALEVA Oxana
GBR
2 D0 V5 D2 D3 D1 1 0.20 11 24 -13
GROSLAMBERT Delphine
BEL
3 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
TULEN Lola
NED
4 D2 V5 D1 D1 D3 1 0.20 12 22 -10
ENRIGHT Irene
FIN
5 D0 V5 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 14 19 -5
INOSTROZA Arantza
CHI
6 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 16 +6
Referee(s):
DUCARME Florence
FRA

Pool #6
On strip 7  at 9:30 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SMITH Katie
GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D0 D1 3 0.60 16 17 -1
CHART Yvonne
GBR
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 17 +4
BULCAO Ana Beatriz
BRA
3 D3 D4 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 19 -1
KOSTER Tessa
NED
4 D1 D0 V5 D1 D2 1 0.20 9 21 -12
ORTIZ SANCHEZ Camila Alexandra
ECU
5 V5 D3 D4 V5 D1 2 0.40 18 16 +2
HERNANDEZ Alely
MEX
6 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 12 +8
Referee(s):
HAZELWOOD Daniel
GBR

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 KARAMETE Irem 66  TUR  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
2 BEARDMORE Kate 90  GBR  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 RYAN Kelleigh 32  CAN  1.00  27  13  +14  Advanced
4 WEINTRAUB Maia Mei 122  USA  0.83  29  +20  Advanced
5 WOHLGEMUTH Olivia 141  AUT  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
6 VIDAL Alice 247  FRA  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
7 BIMOVA Andrea 152  CZE  0.83  26  16  +10  Advanced
8 RENTIER Eline 71  NED  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
9 HERNANDEZ Alely 114  MEX  0.80  20  12  +8  Advanced
10 CAMMILLETTI Marta 86  ITA  0.67  22  14  +8  Advanced
11 OJEDA Barbara 158  ESP  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
12 CENKER Freya 166  AUT  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
13 WARRENDER Emily 251  GBR  0.60  20  12  +8  Advanced
14 INOSTROZA Arantza 121  CHI  0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
15T GROSLAMBERT Delphine 220  BEL  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
15T CHART Yvonne 229  GBR  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
17 HOOSHI Erica   USA  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
18 SMITH Katie 223  GBR  0.60  16  17  -1  Advanced
19 MAUL Xenia 311  GER  0.50  24  19  +5  Advanced
20 MCDERMOTT Chiara 322  GBR  0.50  24  20  +4  Advanced
21 DEGERMAN Ruusa 314  FIN  0.50  22  24  -2  Advanced
22 ORTIZ SANCHEZ Camila Alexandra 391  ECU  0.40  18  16  +2  Advanced
23 BULCAO Ana Beatriz 97  BRA  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
24 ESTEBAN Maxine Isabel 136  PHI  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
25 ENRIGHT Irene 241  FIN  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
26 BEATTIE Keziah 377  IRL  0.40  11  21  -10  Advanced
27 DAJCIC Marcela 153  CRO  0.33  22  20  +2  Advanced
28 SUDDERICK Zoe 326  GBR  0.33  21  24  -3  Advanced
29 FIHOSY Ayesha   GBR  0.33  18  26  -8  Advanced
30 BEARDMORE Emily 516  GBR  0.33  13  24  -11  Advanced
31 DICKSON Chloe 162  GBR  0.20  11  20  -9  Advanced
32 TULEN Lola 350  NED  0.20  12  22  -10  Eliminated
33 KOSTER Tessa 373  NED  0.20  21  -12  Eliminated
34 MIKHALEVA Oxana 357  GBR  0.20  11  24  -13  Eliminated
35 KOTHIERINGER Anna Sophie 309  GER  0.17  14  25  -11  Eliminated
36 COUZOFF Amalia 367  GBR  0.17  10  25  -15  Eliminated
37 ABUJBARA Amira   QAT  0.00  10  28  -18  Eliminated
38T DE GRAAF-STOEL Mieke   NED  0.00  30  -25  Eliminated
38T JANS KOHNEKE Maria 378  NED  0.00  30  -25  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) KARAMETE Irem
TUR
 
  (1) KARAMETE Irem
TUR
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) KARAMETE Irem
TUR
 
(17) HOOSHI Erica
USA
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  HAZELWOOD Daniel  GBR 
  (16) HOOSHI Erica
USA
 
 
(16) GROSLAMBERT Delphine
BEL
 
15 - 13
Ref:  SPEAKMAN Adriaan  GBR 
 
    (1) KARAMETE Irem
TUR
 
(9) HERNANDEZ Alely
MEX
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  DUCARME Florence  FRA 
  (9) HERNANDEZ Alely
MEX
 
   
(24) ESTEBAN Maxine Isabel
PHI
 
15 - 7
Ref:  HAZELWOOD Daniel  GBR 
   
    (8) RENTIER Eline
NED
 
 
(25) ENRIGHT Irene
FIN
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  DUCARME Florence  FRA 
 
  (8) RENTIER Eline
NED
 
 
(8) RENTIER Eline
NED
 
15 - 7
Ref:  SPEAKMAN Adriaan  GBR 
 
    (1) WEINTRAUB Maia Mei
USA
 
(5) WOHLGEMUTH Olivia
AUT
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  DUCARME Florence  FRA
Assist:  HAZELWOOD Daniel  GBR
Assist:  DE HAAS Martijn  NED
 
  (5) WOHLGEMUTH Olivia
AUT
 
   
(28) SUDDERICK Zoe
GBR
 
15 - 5
Ref:  GASPER Christian  GER 
   
    (5) WOHLGEMUTH Olivia
AUT
 
   
(21) DEGERMAN Ruusa
FIN
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  GASPER Christian  GER 
   
  (12) CENKER Freya
AUT
 
     
(12) CENKER Freya
AUT
 
15 - 14
Ref:  DUCARME Florence  FRA 
     
    (4) WEINTRAUB Maia Mei
USA
 
 
(13) WARRENDER Emily
GBR
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  HAZELWOOD Daniel  GBR 
 
  (13) MCDERMOTT Chiara
GBR
 
   
(20) MCDERMOTT Chiara
GBR
 
15 - 6
Ref:  GASPER Christian  GER 
   
    (4) WEINTRAUB Maia Mei
USA
 
 
(29) FIHOSY Ayesha
GBR
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  DE HAAS Martijn  NED 
 
  (4) WEINTRAUB Maia Mei
USA
 
 
(4) WEINTRAUB Maia Mei
USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  DUCARME Florence  FRA 
 
    (1) WEINTRAUB Maia Mei
USA
 
(3) RYAN Kelleigh
CAN
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  GASPER Christian  GER
Video:  SPEAKMAN Adriaan  GBR
Assist:  DUCARME Florence  FRA
 
  (3) RYAN Kelleigh
CAN
 
   
(30) BEARDMORE Emily
GBR
 
15 - 2
Ref:  PREDESCU Mihai  ROU 
   
    (3) RYAN Kelleigh
CAN
 
   
(19) MAUL Xenia
GER
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  SPEAKMAN Adriaan  GBR 
   
  (14) INOSTROZA Arantza
CHI
 
     
(14) INOSTROZA Arantza
CHI
 
15 - 9
Ref:  BALOGH Reka  ROU 
     
    (3) RYAN Kelleigh
CAN
 
   
(11) OJEDA Barbara
ESP
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  BALOGH Reka  ROU 
   
  (11) OJEDA Barbara
ESP
 
       
(22) ORTIZ SANCHEZ Camila Alexandra
ECU
 
15 - 7
Ref:  PREDESCU Mihai  ROU 
       
    (6) DAJCIC Marcela
CRO
 
     
(27) DAJCIC Marcela
CRO
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  BALOGH Reka  ROU 
     
  (6) DAJCIC Marcela
CRO
 
     
(6) VIDAL Alice
FRA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  BALOGH Reka  ROU 
     
    (2) RYAN Kelleigh
CAN
 
 
(7) BIMOVA Andrea
CZE
 
  Opponent withdrew
Ref:  SPEAKMAN Adriaan  GBR
Assist:  GASPER Christian  GER
Assist:  BALOGH Reka  ROU
 
 
  (7) BEATTIE Keziah
IRL
 
   
(26) BEATTIE Keziah
IRL
 
15 - 8
Ref:  HAZELWOOD Daniel  GBR 
   
    (7) CAMMILLETTI Marta
ITA
 
   
(23) BULCAO Ana Beatriz
BRA
 
  13 - 1
Ref:  PREDESCU Mihai  ROU 
   
  (10) CAMMILLETTI Marta
ITA
 
     
(10) CAMMILLETTI Marta
ITA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  DE HAAS Martijn  NED 
     
    (2) CAMMILLETTI Marta
ITA
 
 
(15) CHART Yvonne
GBR
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  DE HAAS Martijn  NED 
 
  (15) CHART Yvonne
GBR
 
   
(18) SMITH Katie
GBR
 
15 - 13
Ref:  DE HAAS Martijn  NED 
   
    (2) BEARDMORE Kate
GBR
 
 
(31) DICKSON Chloe
GBR
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  PREDESCU Mihai  ROU 
 
  (2) BEARDMORE Kate
GBR
 
 
(2) BEARDMORE Kate
GBR
 
15 - 5
Ref:  DE HAAS Martijn  NED 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:34 PM
Place Name Country
1 WEINTRAUB Maia Mei USA 
2 RYAN Kelleigh CAN 
3T KARAMETE Irem TUR 
3T CAMMILLETTI Marta ITA 
5 BEARDMORE Kate GBR 
6 WOHLGEMUTH Olivia AUT 
7 RENTIER Eline NED 
8 DAJCIC Marcela CRO 
9 HERNANDEZ Alely MEX 
10 OJEDA Barbara ESP 
11 CENKER Freya AUT 
12 INOSTROZA Arantza CHI 
13 CHART Yvonne GBR 
14 HOOSHI Erica USA 
15 MCDERMOTT Chiara GBR 
16 BEATTIE Keziah IRL 
17 VIDAL Alice FRA 
18 BIMOVA Andrea CZE 
19 WARRENDER Emily GBR 
20 GROSLAMBERT Delphine BEL 
21 SMITH Katie GBR 
22 MAUL Xenia GER 
23 DEGERMAN Ruusa FIN 
24 ORTIZ SANCHEZ Camila Alexandra ECU 
25 BULCAO Ana Beatriz BRA 
26 ESTEBAN Maxine Isabel PHI 
27 ENRIGHT Irene FIN 
28 SUDDERICK Zoe GBR 
29 FIHOSY Ayesha GBR 
30 BEARDMORE Emily GBR 
31 DICKSON Chloe GBR 
32 TULEN Lola NED 
33 KOSTER Tessa NED 
34 MIKHALEVA Oxana GBR 
35 KOTHIERINGER Anna Sophie GER 
36 COUZOFF Amalia GBR 
37 ABUJBARA Amira QAT 
38T DE GRAAF-STOEL Mieke NED 
38T JANS KOHNEKE Maria NED