Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 SCHAAFSMA Bote SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
2 WAASDORP Ryan SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
3 BUTIN BIK Nathan S.V. BEAU GESTE 
4 HENDRIKS Jasper S.V. SURTOUT 
5 SCHREUDER Thijmen S.V. SURTOUT 
6 OVERBEEKE Attila S.V. P.S.V. 
7 KROM Sytze 10  S.V. VIVAS 
8 VELTMAN Mees 12  S.V. P.S.V. 
9 DE JONG Aize 13  S.V. SURTOUT 
10 SCHEPERS Finn 14  S.V. PORTHOS 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  (1) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(9) DE JONG Aize
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  15 - 3 
  (8) VELTMAN Mees
S.V. P.S.V.
 
 
(8) VELTMAN Mees
S.V. P.S.V.
 
15 - 13   
    (1) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(5) SCHREUDER Thijmen
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  15 - 5 
  (5) SCHREUDER Thijmen
S.V. SURTOUT
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) HENDRIKS Jasper
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (4) HENDRIKS Jasper
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(4) HENDRIKS Jasper
S.V. SURTOUT
 
   
    (1) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(3) BUTIN BIK Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  ROESINK Béla  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
  (3) BUTIN BIK Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) BUTIN BIK Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (6) OVERBEEKE Attila
S.V. P.S.V.
 
     
(6) OVERBEEKE Attila
S.V. P.S.V.
 
       
    (2) BUTIN BIK Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
 
(7) KROM Sytze
S.V. VIVAS
 
  15 - 10   
  (7) SCHEPERS Finn
S.V. PORTHOS
 
   
(10) SCHEPERS Finn
S.V. PORTHOS
 
15 - 12     
    (2) WAASDORP Ryan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (2) WAASDORP Ryan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(2) WAASDORP Ryan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:19 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 SCHAAFSMA Bote SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
2 BUTIN BIK Nathan S.V. BEAU GESTE 
3T HENDRIKS Jasper S.V. SURTOUT 
3T WAASDORP Ryan SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
5 SCHREUDER Thijmen S.V. SURTOUT 
6 OVERBEEKE Attila S.V. P.S.V. 
7 VELTMAN Mees S.V. P.S.V. 
8 SCHEPERS Finn S.V. PORTHOS 
9 KROM Sytze S.V. VIVAS 
10 DE JONG Aize S.V. SURTOUT