Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 PIMENAU (B) Aleh S.V.S  NED 
2 WATER (B) Paul S.V.DFC  NED 
3 VAN STERKENBURG (B) Nico S.V.U  NED 
4 VAN HASELEN (B) Christian S.V.S  NED 
5 VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick SCHEA  NED 
6 PLANTINGA (A) Teun S.V.DFC  NED 
7 SMIT (A) Evert Jan S.V.P  NED 
8 HAM (C) Ed 12  SCHEZK  NED 
9 BROODBAKKER (C) Martin 13  S.V.V  NED 
10 DE COCK BUNING (C) Tjard 15  SCHEA  NED 
11 DULFER (C) Hugo Jan 16  S.V.T  NED 
12 MARÁCZ (B) László 18  SCHEA  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick
SCHEA / NED
1 D1 V5 V5 D1 D2 2 0.40 14 22 -8
MARÁCZ (B) László
SCHEA / NED
2 V5 D3 V5 D2 D3 2 0.40 18 18 0
PLANTINGA (A) Teun
S.V.DFC / NED
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
BROODBAKKER (C) Martin
S.V.V / NED
4 D4 D2 D1 D3 V5 1 0.20 15 24 -9
PIMENAU (B) Aleh
S.V.S / NED
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
VAN HASELEN (B) Christian
S.V.S / NED
6 V5 V5 D2 D4 D3 2 0.40 19 20 -1
Referee(s):
NIVARD Daniel
SCHEA / NED

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DULFER (C) Hugo Jan
S.V.T / NED
1 V5 D2 D3 D0 D3 1 0.20 13 24 -11
HAM (C) Ed
SCHEZK / NED
2 D4 D1 V5 D3 D4 1 0.20 17 23 -6
WATER (B) Paul
S.V.DFC / NED
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8
DE COCK BUNING (C) Tjard
SCHEA / NED
4 V5 D3 V5 D3 D3 2 0.40 19 22 -3
VAN STERKENBURG (B) Nico
S.V.U / NED
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
SMIT (A) Evert Jan
S.V.P / NED
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 20 +1
Referee(s):
NIVARD Daniel
SCHEA / NED

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 VAN STERKENBURG (B) Nico S.V.U  NED  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
2T PLANTINGA (A) Teun S.V.DFC  NED  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
2T PIMENAU (B) Aleh S.V.S  NED  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
4 WATER (B) Paul S.V.DFC  NED  0.80  24  16  +8  Advanced
5 SMIT (A) Evert Jan S.V.P  NED  0.60  21  20  +1  Advanced
6 MARÁCZ (B) László 18  SCHEA  NED  0.40  18  18  Advanced
7 VAN HASELEN (B) Christian S.V.S  NED  0.40  19  20  -1  Advanced
8 DE COCK BUNING (C) Tjard 15  SCHEA  NED  0.40  19  22  -3  Advanced
9 VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick SCHEA  NED  0.40  14  22  -8  Advanced
10 HAM (C) Ed 12  SCHEZK  NED  0.20  17  23  -6  Advanced
11 BROODBAKKER (C) Martin 13  S.V.V  NED  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
12 DULFER (C) Hugo Jan 16  S.V.T  NED  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) VAN STERKENBURG (B) Nico
S.V.U / NED
 
  (1) VAN STERKENBURG (B) Nico
S.V.U / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) VAN STERKENBURG (B) Nico
S.V.U / NED
 
(9) VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 5 
  (8) VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(8) DE COCK BUNING (C) Tjard
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 4   
    (1) VAN STERKENBURG (B) Nico
S.V.U / NED
 
(5) SMIT (A) Evert Jan
S.V.P / NED
 
  10 - 7 
  (5) SMIT (A) Evert Jan
S.V.P / NED
 
   
(12) DULFER (C) Hugo Jan
S.V.T / NED
 
10 - 4     
    (4) WATER (B) Paul
S.V.DFC / NED
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (4) WATER (B) Paul
S.V.DFC / NED
 
 
(4) WATER (B) Paul
S.V.DFC / NED
 
   
    (1) PLANTINGA (A) Teun
S.V.DFC / NED
 
(3) PIMENAU (B) Aleh
S.V.S / NED
 
  10 - 1 
  (3) PIMENAU (B) Aleh
S.V.S / NED
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) PIMENAU (B) Aleh
S.V.S / NED
 
   
(11) BROODBAKKER (C) Martin
S.V.V / NED
 
  10 - 5     
  (6) BROODBAKKER (C) Martin
S.V.V / NED
 
     
(6) MARÁCZ (B) László
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 8       
    (2) PLANTINGA (A) Teun
S.V.DFC / NED
 
 
(7) VAN HASELEN (B) Christian
S.V.S / NED
 
  10 - 6   
  (7) VAN HASELEN (B) Christian
S.V.S / NED
 
   
(10) HAM (C) Ed
SCHEZK / NED
 
10 - 1     
    (2) PLANTINGA (A) Teun
S.V.DFC / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (2) PLANTINGA (A) Teun
S.V.DFC / NED
 
 
(2) PLANTINGA (A) Teun
S.V.DFC / NED
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:48 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 PLANTINGA (A) Teun S.V.DFC  NED 
2 VAN STERKENBURG (B) Nico S.V.U  NED 
3T WATER (B) Paul S.V.DFC  NED 
3T PIMENAU (B) Aleh S.V.S  NED 
5 SMIT (A) Evert Jan S.V.P  NED 
6 VAN HASELEN (B) Christian S.V.S  NED 
7 VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick SCHEA  NED 
8 BROODBAKKER (C) Martin S.V.V  NED 
9 MARÁCZ (B) László SCHEA  NED 
10 DE COCK BUNING (C) Tjard SCHEA  NED 
11 HAM (C) Ed SCHEZK  NED 
12 DULFER (C) Hugo Jan S.V.T  NED