Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan S.V. SURTOUT 
2 FAAS Quinton S.V. SURTOUT 
3 SCHAAFSMA Bote SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
4 BUSER Jimi SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
5 VAN KEMENADE Mees S.V. PORTHOS 
6 WAASDORP Ryan SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
7 IMMING Tim S.V. SURTOUT 
8 LAPIDAIRE Jasper SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
9 BLEEKER Alex 10  S.V. PORTHOS 
10 SCHREUDER Thijmen   S.V. SURTOUT 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
1 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 8 +8
LAPIDAIRE Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
2 D1 D3 D4 D2 0 0.00 10 20 -10
BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
SCHREUDER Thijmen
S.V. SURTOUT
4 D1 V5 D0 D4 1 0.25 10 19 -9
VAN KEMENADE Mees
S.V. PORTHOS
5 D1 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 12 16 -4
Referee(s):
OOSTERBOSCH Thibault

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 10 +6
WAASDORP Ryan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
2 D2 V5 D2 V5 2 0.50 14 12 +2
IMMING Tim
S.V. SURTOUT
3 D1 D2 D2 V5 1 0.25 10 16 -6
FAAS Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
BLEEKER Alex
S.V. PORTHOS
5 D2 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Referee(s):
ROESINK Béla
NSSV DON QUICHOTE

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan S.V. SURTOUT  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
2 FAAS Quinton S.V. SURTOUT  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
3 BUSER Jimi SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.75  16  +8  Advanced
4 SCHAAFSMA Bote SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.75  16  10  +6  Advanced
5 WAASDORP Ryan SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.50  14  12  +2  Advanced
6 VAN KEMENADE Mees S.V. PORTHOS  0.50  12  16  -4  Advanced
7 IMMING Tim S.V. SURTOUT  0.25  10  16  -6  Advanced
8 SCHREUDER Thijmen   S.V. SURTOUT  0.25  10  19  -9  Advanced
9 LAPIDAIRE Jasper SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
10 BLEEKER Alex 10  S.V. PORTHOS  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  (1) BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT
 
(9) LAPIDAIRE Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH Thibault   
  (8) SCHREUDER Thijmen
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(8) SCHREUDER Thijmen
S.V. SURTOUT
 
15 - 9
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH Thibault   
 
    (1) BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT
 
(5) WAASDORP Ryan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  ROESINK Béla  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
  (5) WAASDORP Ryan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 2
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH Thibault   
 
  (4) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(4) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
    (1) BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT
 
(3) BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH Thibault   
  (3) BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH Thibault   
   
  (6) VAN KEMENADE Mees
S.V. PORTHOS
 
     
(6) VAN KEMENADE Mees
S.V. PORTHOS
 
       
    (2) FAAS Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(7) IMMING Tim
S.V. SURTOUT
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  ROESINK Béla  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
 
  (7) IMMING Tim
S.V. SURTOUT
 
   
(10) BLEEKER Alex
S.V. PORTHOS
 
15 - 4
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH Thibault   
   
    (2) FAAS Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  OOSTERBOSCH Thibault   
 
  (2) FAAS Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT
 
 
(2) FAAS Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:52 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan S.V. SURTOUT 
2 FAAS Quinton S.V. SURTOUT 
3T SCHAAFSMA Bote SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
3T BUSER Jimi SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
5 WAASDORP Ryan SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
6 VAN KEMENADE Mees S.V. PORTHOS 
7 IMMING Tim S.V. SURTOUT 
8 SCHREUDER Thijmen S.V. SURTOUT 
9 LAPIDAIRE Jasper SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
10 BLEEKER Alex S.V. PORTHOS