Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 DIJKSTRA Michael S.V. TREVILLE 
2 MOUSSET Tycho S.V. TER WEER 
3 MAN Yin S.V. TREVILLE 
4 DIJKSTRA Thomas S.V. TREVILLE 
5 SOEMOSEMITO Damian SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
6 SCHIPPER August S.V. TER WEER 
7 BORST Maarten SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
8 NOOIJ Jasper SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
9 DE KRUIJFF Abbe ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
10 KOSTER Fabian 10  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
11 WILLIAMS Julian 11  S.V. BEAU GESTE 
12 VAN EDEREN Adam 13  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
13 FITZGERALD Sam 14  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
14 VRIJBURG Koen 15  KLM SCHERMVERENIGING 
15 MOERBEEK Jonas 16  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
16 DE BOER Wessel 18  LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB 
17 HILGENBOS Qiang 20  S.V. VIVAS 
18 ROMANOV Feodor 21  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
19 VAN DER HORST Loek 22  SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
20 WALLE Clifton-John 23  S.V. AXIONIKOS 
21 VAN DEN BERG Sam 29  LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB 
22 DIJKSTRA Hugo 29  LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB 
Round Scores
Pool #1
 at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V. VIVAS
1 D2 D2 V5 D2 1 0.25 11 17 -6
DIJKSTRA Michael
S.V. TREVILLE
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 10 +8
DE BOER Wessel
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
4 D2 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14
DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
5 V5 D0 D1 V5 2 0.50 11 13 -2
Referee(s):
DE JONG Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN

Pool #2
 at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
MOUSSET Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
KOSTER Fabian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
2 D0 V5 D3 D3 1 0.25 11 19 -8
MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
3 D1 D4 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 15 0
BORST Maarten
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
4 D4 V5 D4 V5 2 0.50 18 14 +4
VAN DER HORST Loek
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
5 D0 V5 D1 D1 1 0.25 7 18 -11
Referee(s):
DE VRIES Mees
S.V. EN CAVANT

Pool #3
 at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
VRIJBURG Koen
KLM SCHERMVERENIGING
1 D0 D0 V5 D2 D0 1 0.20 7 23 -16
MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
ROMANOV Feodor
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
3 V5 D0 D2 D1 D0 1 0.20 8 20 -12
DIJKSTRA Hugo
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
4 D3 D0 V5 D1 D4 1 0.20 13 22 -9
WILLIAMS Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
SCHIPPER August
S.V. TER WEER
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 14 +6
Referee(s):
YUNO Elisha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN

Pool #4
 at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WALLE Clifton-John
S.V. AXIONIKOS
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
FITZGERALD Sam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
2 D3 D3 D1 V5 D4 1 0.20 16 21 -5
SOEMOSEMITO Damian
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
DIJKSTRA Thomas
S.V. TREVILLE
4 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 12 +8
VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
5 D3 D1 D3 D1 D3 0 0.00 11 25 -14
VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
6 D1 V5 D2 D0 V5 2 0.40 13 22 -9

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MAN Yin S.V. TREVILLE  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2 MOUSSET Tycho S.V. TER WEER  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
3 DIJKSTRA Michael S.V. TREVILLE  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
4 SOEMOSEMITO Damian SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
5 WILLIAMS Julian 11  S.V. BEAU GESTE  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
6 WALLE Clifton-John 23  S.V. AXIONIKOS  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
7 NOOIJ Jasper SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
8 DIJKSTRA Thomas S.V. TREVILLE  0.60  20  12  +8  Advanced
9 SCHIPPER August S.V. TER WEER  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
10 BORST Maarten SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  0.50  18  14  +4  Advanced
11 MOERBEEK Jonas 16  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.50  15  15  Advanced
12 DE KRUIJFF Abbe ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  0.50  11  13  -2  Advanced
13 VAN EDEREN Adam 13  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.40  13  22  -9  Advanced
14 HILGENBOS Qiang 20  S.V. VIVAS  0.25  11  17  -6  Advanced
15 KOSTER Fabian 10  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.25  11  19  -8  Advanced
16 VAN DER HORST Loek 22  SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  0.25  18  -11  Advanced
17 FITZGERALD Sam 14  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.20  16  21  -5  Advanced
18 DIJKSTRA Hugo 29  LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
19 ROMANOV Feodor 21  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.20  20  -12  Advanced
20 VRIJBURG Koen 15  KLM SCHERMVERENIGING  0.20  23  -16  Advanced
21 VAN DEN BERG Sam 29  LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
22 DE BOER Wessel 18  LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE
 
  (1) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE
 
(17) FITZGERALD Sam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 0
Ref:  SAID Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
  (16) FITZGERALD Sam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(16) VAN DER HORST Loek
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
15 - 4
Ref:  DE VRIES Mees  S.V. EN CAVANT 
 
    (1) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE
 
(9) SCHIPPER August
S.V. TER WEER
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  SAID Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
  (9) SCHIPPER August
S.V. TER WEER
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) DIJKSTRA Thomas
S.V. TREVILLE
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  SPIERENBURG Ricky  ASSV ESPRIT 
 
  (8) DIJKSTRA Thomas
S.V. TREVILLE
 
 
(8) DIJKSTRA Thomas
S.V. TREVILLE
 
   
    (1) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE
 
(5) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  SAID Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
  (5) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
   
(21) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  SAID Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
   
  (12) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
 
     
(12) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
15 - 8
Ref:  VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
     
    (4) SOEMOSEMITO Damian
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
 
(13) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  YUNO Elisha  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
 
  (13) VRIJBURG Koen
KLM SCHERMVERENIGING
 
   
(20) VRIJBURG Koen
KLM SCHERMVERENIGING
 
13 - 12
Ref:  VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
   
    (4) SOEMOSEMITO Damian
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  SPIERENBURG Ricky  ASSV ESPRIT 
 
  (4) SOEMOSEMITO Damian
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
 
(4) SOEMOSEMITO Damian
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
   
    (1) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE
 
(3) DIJKSTRA Michael
S.V. TREVILLE
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  DE VRIES Mees  S.V. EN CAVANT 
  (3) DIJKSTRA Michael
S.V. TREVILLE
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) DIJKSTRA Michael
S.V. TREVILLE
 
   
(19) ROMANOV Feodor
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  DE JONG Olivier  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
   
  (14) HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V. VIVAS
 
     
(14) HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V. VIVAS
 
15 - 11
Ref:  DE VRIES Mees  S.V. EN CAVANT 
     
    (3) DIJKSTRA Michael
S.V. TREVILLE
 
   
(11) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  SPIERENBURG Ricky  ASSV ESPRIT 
   
  (11) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
       
(22) DE BOER Wessel
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
 
15 - 8
Ref:  DE JONG Olivier  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
       
    (6) WALLE Clifton-John
S.V. AXIONIKOS
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  DE JONG Olivier  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
     
  (6) WALLE Clifton-John
S.V. AXIONIKOS
 
     
(6) WALLE Clifton-John
S.V. AXIONIKOS
 
       
    (2) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
 
 
(7) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  DE VRIES Mees  S.V. EN CAVANT 
 
  (7) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(23) -BYE-    13 - 12
Ref:  YUNO Elisha  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
   
  (10) BORST Maarten
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
     
(10) BORST Maarten
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
       
    (2) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
 
 
(15) KOSTER Fabian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  DE JONG Olivier  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
 
  (15) KOSTER Fabian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(18) DIJKSTRA Hugo
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
 
15 - 4
Ref:  DE JONG Olivier  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
   
    (2) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  YUNO Elisha  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
 
  (2) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
 
 
(2) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V. TER WEER
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 1:51 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 MAN Yin S.V. TREVILLE 
2 MOUSSET Tycho S.V. TER WEER 
3T SOEMOSEMITO Damian SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
3T DIJKSTRA Michael S.V. TREVILLE 
5 WILLIAMS Julian S.V. BEAU GESTE 
6 WALLE Clifton-John S.V. AXIONIKOS 
7 NOOIJ Jasper SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
8 DIJKSTRA Thomas S.V. TREVILLE 
9 SCHIPPER August S.V. TER WEER 
10 BORST Maarten SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
11 MOERBEEK Jonas HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
12 HILGENBOS Qiang S.V. VIVAS 
13 KOSTER Fabian SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
14 FITZGERALD Sam SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
15 VRIJBURG Koen KLM SCHERMVERENIGING 
16 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB 
17 DE KRUIJFF Abbe ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
18 VAN EDEREN Adam HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
19 VAN DER HORST Loek SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
20 DIJKSTRA Hugo LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB 
21 ROMANOV Feodor SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
22 DE BOER Wessel LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB