Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 KOSTER Fabian SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
2 VAN DEN BERG Cedric S.V. TER WEER 
3 NOOIJ Jasper SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
4 WILLIAMS Julian S.V. BEAU GESTE 
5 KOWALCZYK Sil SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
6 ARIAS DE BLES Miro S.V. TER WEER 
7 MOERBEEK Jonas HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
8 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB 
9 WILLEMSE Hugo 11  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
10 HOOGLAND Tim 13  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
11 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn 14  S.V. EN CAVANT 
12 KOK Rutger 15  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
13 FAMILIA Raj 20  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
14 POSTMA Maarten 23  S.V. BEAU GESTE 
15 DE WOLF Victor 27  S.V. TREVILLE 
16 VAN RIJNSWOU Abel 31  S.V. COURAGE 
17 SLEMBROUCK Elliot 41  S.V. TER WEER 
18 HAGEN Jasper   S.V. VIVAS 
19 HENDRIKS Tom   SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
20 VERSTEIJNEN Jan-Koen   TSV RAPIER 
21 DEN BREEJEN Samuël   S.V. TREVILLE 
22 MCANDREW Léo   S.V. PALLAS 
23 MEDVEDEV Martin   SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
24 HAJJAMI Selmen   S.V. PALLAS 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WILLEMSE Hugo
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
1 D0 V4 D2 V4 V4 3 0.60 14 15 -1
KOSTER Fabian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
2 V4 V4 V4 D3 V4 4 0.80 19 5 +14
HAJJAMI Selmen
S.V. PALLAS
3 D3 D1 D0 D0 V4 1 0.20 8 17 -9
SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V. TER WEER
4 V4 D0 V4 D2 V4 3 0.60 14 10 +4
VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
5 D2 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 0.80 18 11 +7
VAN RIJNSWOU Abel
S.V. COURAGE
6 D2 D0 D1 D0 D2 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Referee(s):
DE JONG Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V. EN CAVANT
1 D1 V4 D1 D1 D0 1 0.20 7 16 -9
MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
2 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 1.00 20 8 +12
MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
3 D0 D1 D0 V4 V4 2 0.40 9 17 -8
VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V. TER WEER
4 V4 D3 V4 V4 V4 4 0.80 19 7 +12
HAGEN Jasper
S.V. VIVAS
5 V4 D3 D3 D0 V4 2 0.40 14 15 -1
FAMILIA Raj
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
6 V4 D0 D2 D2 D2 1 0.20 10 16 -6
Referee(s):
POST Patrick
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V. TREVILLE
1 D0 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 20 -19
NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
2 V4 V4 D3 V4 V4 4 0.80 19 4 +15
HOOGLAND Tim
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
3 V4 D1 D2 V4 D1 2 0.40 12 12 0
ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V. TER WEER
4 V4 V3 V4 V4 V4 5 1.00 19 8 +11
HENDRIKS Tom
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
5 V4 D0 D0 D1 V4 2 0.40 9 15 -6
POSTMA Maarten
S.V. BEAU GESTE
6 V4 D0 V4 D1 D3 2 0.40 12 13 -1
Referee(s):
DE RUITER Job
HOLLANDSCHERMEN

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
KOK Rutger
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
1 D0 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 0.80 16 11 +5
KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
2 V4 V4 V4 D1 V4 4 0.80 17 6 +11
VERSTEIJNEN Jan-Koen
TSV RAPIER
3 D2 D1 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 8 20 -12
MCANDREW Léo
S.V. PALLAS
4 D0 D1 V4 D1 D2 1 0.20 8 19 -11
WILLIAMS Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE
5 D3 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 0.80 19 7 +12
DE WOLF Victor
S.V. TREVILLE
6 D2 D0 V4 V4 D1 2 0.40 11 16 -5

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MOERBEEK Jonas HOLLANDSCHERMEN  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
2 ARIAS DE BLES Miro S.V. TER WEER  1.00  19  +11  Advanced
3 NOOIJ Jasper SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.80  19  +15  Advanced
4 KOSTER Fabian SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.80  19  +14  Advanced
5T VAN DEN BERG Cedric S.V. TER WEER  0.80  19  +12  Advanced
5T WILLIAMS Julian S.V. BEAU GESTE  0.80  19  +12  Advanced
7 KOWALCZYK Sil SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.80  17  +11  Advanced
8 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  0.80  18  11  +7  Advanced
9 KOK Rutger 15  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.80  16  11  +5  Advanced
10 SLEMBROUCK Elliot 41  S.V. TER WEER  0.60  14  10  +4  Advanced
11 WILLEMSE Hugo 11  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.60  14  15  -1  Advanced
12 HOOGLAND Tim 13  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.40  12  12  Advanced
13 HAGEN Jasper   S.V. VIVAS  0.40  14  15  -1  Advanced
14 POSTMA Maarten 23  S.V. BEAU GESTE  0.40  12  13  -1  Advanced
15 DE WOLF Victor 27  S.V. TREVILLE  0.40  11  16  -5  Advanced
16 HENDRIKS Tom   SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  0.40  15  -6  Advanced
17 MEDVEDEV Martin   SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  0.40  17  -8  Advanced
18 FAMILIA Raj 20  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.20  10  16  -6  Advanced
19 HAJJAMI Selmen   S.V. PALLAS  0.20  17  -9  Advanced
20 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn 14  S.V. EN CAVANT  0.20  16  -9  Advanced
21 MCANDREW Léo   S.V. PALLAS  0.20  19  -11  Advanced
22 VERSTEIJNEN Jan-Koen   TSV RAPIER  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
23 VAN RIJNSWOU Abel 31  S.V. COURAGE  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
24 DEN BREEJEN Samuël   S.V. TREVILLE  0.00  20  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
  (1) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
(17) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  DE JONG Olivier  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
  (16) HENDRIKS Tom
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
 
(16) HENDRIKS Tom
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
10 - 9
Ref:  DE RUITER Job  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
 
    (1) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
(9) KOK Rutger
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  POST Patrick  SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
  (9) KOK Rutger
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(24) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V. TREVILLE
 
10 - 2
Ref:  DE RUITER Job  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
   
    (8) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
 
 
(25) -BYE-    10 - 0
Ref:  DE JONG Olivier  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
 
  (8) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
 
 
(8) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB
 
   
    (1) KOSTER Fabian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(5) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V. TER WEER
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  POST Patrick  SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
  (5) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V. TER WEER
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V. TER WEER
 
   
(21) MCANDREW Léo
S.V. PALLAS
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  POST Patrick  SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
   
  (12) HOOGLAND Tim
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
     
(12) HOOGLAND Tim
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
10 - 5
Ref:  POST Patrick  SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
     
    (4) KOSTER Fabian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(13) HAGEN Jasper
S.V. VIVAS
 
  10 - 1
Ref:  DE JONG Olivier  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
 
  (13) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V. EN CAVANT
 
   
(20) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V. EN CAVANT
 
10 - 8
Ref:  YUNO Elisha  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
   
    (4) KOSTER Fabian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  DE RUITER Job  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
 
  (4) KOSTER Fabian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(4) KOSTER Fabian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
    (1) KOSTER Fabian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(3) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  DE JONG Olivier  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
  (3) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(19) HAJJAMI Selmen
S.V. PALLAS
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  DE RUITER Job  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
   
  (14) POSTMA Maarten
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
     
(14) POSTMA Maarten
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
10 - 2
Ref:  YUNO Elisha  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
     
    (3) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(11) WILLEMSE Hugo
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  DE JONG Olivier  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
   
  (11) WILLEMSE Hugo
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
       
(22) VERSTEIJNEN Jan-Koen
TSV RAPIER
 
10 - 4
Ref:  POST Patrick  SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
       
    (6) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  POST Patrick  SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
     
  (6) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
     
(6) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
       
    (2) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(7) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  DE RUITER Job  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
 
  (7) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(23) VAN RIJNSWOU Abel
S.V. COURAGE
 
  10 - 1
Ref:  YUNO Elisha  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
   
  (10) SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V. TER WEER
 
     
(10) SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V. TER WEER
 
10 - 4
Ref:  DE JONG Olivier  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
     
    (2) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(15) DE WOLF Victor
S.V. TREVILLE
 
  10 - 1
Ref:  POST Patrick  SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
 
  (15) DE WOLF Victor
S.V. TREVILLE
 
   
(18) FAMILIA Raj
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
10 - 8
Ref:  DE JONG Olivier  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
   
    (2) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V. TER WEER
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 8
Ref:  YUNO Elisha  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
 
  (2) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V. TER WEER
 
 
(2) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V. TER WEER
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 1:27 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 KOSTER Fabian SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
2 NOOIJ Jasper SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
3T KOWALCZYK Sil SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
3T MOERBEEK Jonas HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
5 ARIAS DE BLES Miro S.V. TER WEER 
6T WILLIAMS Julian S.V. BEAU GESTE 
6T VAN DEN BERG Cedric S.V. TER WEER 
8 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB 
9 KOK Rutger SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
10 SLEMBROUCK Elliot S.V. TER WEER 
11 WILLEMSE Hugo HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
12 HOOGLAND Tim HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
13 POSTMA Maarten S.V. BEAU GESTE 
14 DE WOLF Victor S.V. TREVILLE 
15 HENDRIKS Tom SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
16 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V. EN CAVANT 
17 HAGEN Jasper S.V. VIVAS 
18 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
19 FAMILIA Raj SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
20 HAJJAMI Selmen S.V. PALLAS 
21 MCANDREW Léo S.V. PALLAS 
22 VERSTEIJNEN Jan-Koen TSV RAPIER 
23 VAN RIJNSWOU Abel S.V. COURAGE 
24 DEN BREEJEN Samuël S.V. TREVILLE