Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 YOSHIMORI Rachika SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
2 BUIJSE Valerie S.V. LA PRIME 
3 EMANUEL Ava HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
4 DE JONG Nienke HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
5 CAIRO Sanaa SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
6 MURAKEÖZY Dora S.V. TER WEER 
7 SAID Meryam 12  SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
8 HANIQUE Eddy 13  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
9 KUMMER Anouk 15  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
10 KASTELEIN Marie 18  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
11 ROOTH Nina 21  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
DE JONG Nienke
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 10 +7
HANIQUE Eddy
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
2 D0 D0 V5 D3 1 0.25 8 18 -10
YOSHIMORI Rachika
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
KUMMER Anouk
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
4 D3 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 8 20 -12
CAIRO Sanaa
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
5 D2 V5 D0 V5 2 0.50 12 14 -2
Referee(s):
SPIERENBURG Ricky
ASSV ESPRIT

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
ROOTH Nina
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN
1 D2 D3 D0 D1 D4 0 0.00 10 25 -15
MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V. TER WEER
2 V5 V5 D1 D1 D4 2 0.40 16 18 -2
KASTELEIN Marie
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
3 V5 D1 D0 D0 V5 2 0.40 11 21 -10
EMANUEL Ava
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
4 V5 V5 V4 D1 V5 4 0.80 20 7 +13
BUIJSE Valerie
S.V. LA PRIME
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
SAID Meryam
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
6 V5 V5 D4 D1 D1 2 0.40 16 23 -7
Referee(s):
VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BUIJSE Valerie S.V. LA PRIME  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2 YOSHIMORI Rachika SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
3 EMANUEL Ava HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.80  20  +13  Advanced
4 DE JONG Nienke HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.75  17  10  +7  Advanced
5 CAIRO Sanaa SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.50  12  14  -2  Advanced
6 MURAKEÖZY Dora S.V. TER WEER  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
7 SAID Meryam 12  SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  0.40  16  23  -7  Advanced
8 KASTELEIN Marie 18  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  0.40  11  21  -10  Advanced
9 HANIQUE Eddy 13  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.25  18  -10  Advanced
10 KUMMER Anouk 15  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
11 ROOTH Nina 21  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) BUIJSE Valerie
S.V. LA PRIME
 
  (1) BUIJSE Valerie
S.V. LA PRIME
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) BUIJSE Valerie
S.V. LA PRIME
 
(9) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
  (8) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
 
(8) KASTELEIN Marie
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
15 - 14
Ref:  YUNO Elisha  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
 
    (1) BUIJSE Valerie
S.V. LA PRIME
 
(5) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  DE VRIES Mees  S.V. EN CAVANT 
  (5) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) DE JONG Nienke
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  DE VRIES Mees  S.V. EN CAVANT 
 
  (4) DE JONG Nienke
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
 
(4) DE JONG Nienke
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
    (1) YOSHIMORI Rachika
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
(3) EMANUEL Ava
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 8 
  (3) EMANUEL Ava
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) EMANUEL Ava
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
(11) ROOTH Nina
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  DE VRIES Mees  S.V. EN CAVANT 
   
  (6) ROOTH Nina
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN
 
     
(6) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V. TER WEER
 
15 - 11
Ref:  SAID Eyad  S.V. PALLAS 
     
    (2) YOSHIMORI Rachika
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
 
(7) SAID Meryam
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
 
  (7) KUMMER Anouk
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
   
(10) KUMMER Anouk
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID
 
15 - 12
Ref:  SPIERENBURG Ricky  ASSV ESPRIT 
   
    (2) YOSHIMORI Rachika
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
 
  (2) YOSHIMORI Rachika
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
 
(2) YOSHIMORI Rachika
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 1:01 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 YOSHIMORI Rachika SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
2 BUIJSE Valerie S.V. LA PRIME 
3T DE JONG Nienke HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
3T EMANUEL Ava HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
5 CAIRO Sanaa SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
6 HANIQUE Eddy HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
7 KUMMER Anouk ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID 
8 ROOTH Nina SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN 
9 MURAKEÖZY Dora S.V. TER WEER 
10 SAID Meryam SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR 
11 KASTELEIN Marie ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID