Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 REMMEN Maurits S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
2 DEKKERS Cas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
3 KRAAIJEVELD Arne SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
4 ANTERSYN Steven S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
5 EDRIDGE Alec S.V. A.E.W. 
6 DHR. VISSER Zeb FENCING ERMELO 
7 LIN YUAN Tommy S.V. A.E.W. 
8 SCHIPPER August S.V. TER WEER 
9 BENTIVOGLI Leonardo 10  S.V. A.E.W. 
10 GELAUFF Sep 15  S.V. A.E.W. 
11 STROOP Preston 15  FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
12 ZAHIR Morad 17  S.V. A.E.W. 
13 HOOGSTEDE Jels 17  FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
14 JIROUT Honzik 20  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
15 DE VRIES Ramon 20  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
16 GERMANO Dario 20  EPO FENCING CLUB DESTREZA 
17 FANUEL Mwanzo 20  EPO FENCING CLUB DESTREZA 
18 VAN DER WOUDE Kian   FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
19 REMMEN Frederik   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
20 LEE_A-LEONG Jor-El   FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
21 VAN EDEREN Adam   HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
Round Scores
Pool #1
 at 9:15 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ZAHIR Morad
S.V. A.E.W.
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 4 0.67 27 21 +6
REMMEN Frederik
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
2 D3 D1 D3 D3 V5 D3 1 0.17 18 29 -11
HOOGSTEDE Jels
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
3 D2 V5 D0 D1 D4 D1 1 0.17 13 26 -13
LIN YUAN Tommy
S.V. A.E.W.
4 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 D2 3 0.50 22 19 +3
REMMEN Maurits
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
VAN DER WOUDE Kian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
6 D2 D4 V5 D1 D1 D2 1 0.17 15 29 -14
DHR. VISSER Zeb
FENCING ERMELO
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 5 0.83 25 17 +8
Referee(s):
DULFER Hugo-Jan
S.V. TREFPUNT

Pool #2
 at 9:15 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
STROOP Preston
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
1 V1 D3 D3 D1 D2 D1 1 0.17 11 22 -11
FANUEL Mwanzo
EPO FENCING CLUB DESTREZA
2 D0 D3 D2 D2 D3 V5 1 0.17 15 21 -6
JIROUT Honzik
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 20 +6
VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 4 0.67 26 19 +7
DEKKERS Cas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
5 V2 V3 D2 D3 D2 V5 3 0.50 17 22 -5
SCHIPPER August
S.V. TER WEER
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
EDRIDGE Alec
S.V. A.E.W.
7 V5 D2 D4 V5 D4 D2 2 0.33 22 25 -3
Referee(s):
PLANTINGA Teun
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB

Pool #3
 at 9:15 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
GELAUFF Sep
S.V. A.E.W.
1 D1 D4 D4 D4 V5 V5 2 0.33 23 27 -4
ANTERSYN Steven
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 4 0.67 23 14 +9
LEE_A-LEONG Jor-El
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
3 V5 D1 D2 V3 D1 V5 3 0.50 17 22 -5
BENTIVOGLI Leonardo
S.V. A.E.W.
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
DE VRIES Ramon
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
5 V5 V3 D2 D3 D0 V5 3 0.50 18 23 -5
KRAAIJEVELD Arne
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
6 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 15 +11
GERMANO Dario
EPO FENCING CLUB DESTREZA
7 D4 D1 D1 D1 D4 D3 0 0.00 14 30 -16
Referee(s):
VAN TEESELING Freek
S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 REMMEN Maurits S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
2 SCHIPPER August S.V. TER WEER  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
3 BENTIVOGLI Leonardo 10  S.V. A.E.W.  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
4 DHR. VISSER Zeb FENCING ERMELO  0.83  25  17  +8  Advanced
5 JIROUT Honzik 20  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.83  26  20  +6  Advanced
6 KRAAIJEVELD Arne SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.67  26  15  +11  Advanced
7 ANTERSYN Steven S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.67  23  14  +9  Advanced
8 VAN EDEREN Adam   HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
9 ZAHIR Morad 17  S.V. A.E.W.  0.67  27  21  +6  Advanced
10 LIN YUAN Tommy S.V. A.E.W.  0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
11 DE VRIES Ramon 20  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.50  18  23  -5  Advanced
12T DEKKERS Cas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.50  17  22  -5  Advanced
12T LEE_A-LEONG Jor-El   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.50  17  22  -5  Advanced
14 EDRIDGE Alec S.V. A.E.W.  0.33  22  25  -3  Advanced
15 GELAUFF Sep 15  S.V. A.E.W.  0.33  23  27  -4  Advanced
16 FANUEL Mwanzo 20  EPO FENCING CLUB DESTREZA  0.17  15  21  -6  Advanced
17 REMMEN Frederik   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.17  18  29  -11  Advanced
18 STROOP Preston 15  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.17  11  22  -11  Advanced
19 HOOGSTEDE Jels 17  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.17  13  26  -13  Advanced
20 VAN DER WOUDE Kian   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.17  15  29  -14  Advanced
21 GERMANO Dario 20  EPO FENCING CLUB DESTREZA  0.00  14  30  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) REMMEN Maurits
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  (1) REMMEN Maurits
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) REMMEN Maurits
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
(17) REMMEN Frederik
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  VAN TEESELING Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
  (16) FANUEL Mwanzo
EPO FENCING CLUB DESTREZA
 
 
(16) FANUEL Mwanzo
EPO FENCING CLUB DESTREZA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  S.V. TREFPUNT 
 
    (1) REMMEN Maurits
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
(9) ZAHIR Morad
S.V. A.E.W.
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  VAN TEESELING Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
  (9) ZAHIR Morad
S.V. A.E.W.
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  SCHOBER Katja  FENCING ERMELO 
 
  (8) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
 
(8) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
    (1) REMMEN Maurits
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
(5) JIROUT Honzik
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  VAN TEESELING Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
  (5) JIROUT Honzik
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) JIROUT Honzik
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(21) GERMANO Dario
EPO FENCING CLUB DESTREZA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  VAN TEESELING Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
   
  (12) DEKKERS Cas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
     
(12) DEKKERS Cas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 3
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  S.V. TREFPUNT 
     
    (4) LEE_A-LEONG Jor-El
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
 
(13) LEE_A-LEONG Jor-El
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  PLANTINGA Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
 
  (13) LEE_A-LEONG Jor-El
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
   
(20) VAN DER WOUDE Kian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
15 - 3
Ref:  VAN TEESELING Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
   
    (4) LEE_A-LEONG Jor-El
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
 
(29) -BYE-    14 - 12
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  S.V. TREFPUNT 
 
  (4) DHR. VISSER Zeb
FENCING ERMELO
 
 
(4) DHR. VISSER Zeb
FENCING ERMELO
 
   
    (1) REMMEN Maurits
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
(3) BENTIVOGLI Leonardo
S.V. A.E.W.
 
  15 - 0
Ref:  PLANTINGA Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
  (3) BENTIVOGLI Leonardo
S.V. A.E.W.
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) EDRIDGE Alec
S.V. A.E.W.
 
   
(19) HOOGSTEDE Jels
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  PLANTINGA Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
   
  (14) EDRIDGE Alec
S.V. A.E.W.
 
     
(14) EDRIDGE Alec
S.V. A.E.W.
 
15 - 8
Ref:  VAN TEESELING Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
     
    (3) KRAAIJEVELD Arne
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
   
(11) DE VRIES Ramon
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN Louis  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
   
  (11) DE VRIES Ramon
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) KRAAIJEVELD Arne
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  SCHOBER Katja  FENCING ERMELO 
     
  (6) KRAAIJEVELD Arne
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
     
(6) KRAAIJEVELD Arne
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
       
    (2) ANTERSYN Steven
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
 
(7) ANTERSYN Steven
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  PLANTINGA Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
 
  (7) ANTERSYN Steven
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) ANTERSYN Steven
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  S.V. TREFPUNT 
   
  (10) LIN YUAN Tommy
S.V. A.E.W.
 
     
(10) LIN YUAN Tommy
S.V. A.E.W.
 
       
    (2) ANTERSYN Steven
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
 
(15) GELAUFF Sep
S.V. A.E.W.
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  S.V. TREFPUNT 
 
  (15) STROOP Preston
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
   
(18) STROOP Preston
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
15 - 14
Ref:  PLANTINGA Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
   
    (2) STROOP Preston
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  PLANTINGA Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
 
  (2) SCHIPPER August
S.V. TER WEER
 
 
(2) SCHIPPER August
S.V. TER WEER
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 1:40 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 REMMEN Maurits S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
2 ANTERSYN Steven S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
3T KRAAIJEVELD Arne SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
3T LEE_A-LEONG Jor-El FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
5 JIROUT Honzik S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
6 VAN EDEREN Adam HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
7 EDRIDGE Alec S.V. A.E.W. 
8 STROOP Preston FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
9 SCHIPPER August S.V. TER WEER 
10 BENTIVOGLI Leonardo S.V. A.E.W. 
11 DHR. VISSER Zeb FENCING ERMELO 
12 ZAHIR Morad S.V. A.E.W. 
13 LIN YUAN Tommy S.V. A.E.W. 
14 DE VRIES Ramon S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
15 DEKKERS Cas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
16 FANUEL Mwanzo EPO FENCING CLUB DESTREZA 
17 GELAUFF Sep S.V. A.E.W. 
18 REMMEN Frederik S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
19 HOOGSTEDE Jels FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
20 VAN DER WOUDE Kian FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
21 GERMANO Dario EPO FENCING CLUB DESTREZA