Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 POSTMA Randy FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
2 ROUBAILO Niels S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
3 ZEWE Maxim FENCING ERMELO 
4 LUGTENBURG Thomas S.V. A.E.W. 
5 POST Arnout FENCING ERMELO 
6 WARREMAN Daan S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
7 ASSMANN T. S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
8 REMIE Krije 10  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
9 VERHEUL Julian 10  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
10 VEENENBOS Konrad 12  FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
11 VIDELER Jasper 13  S.V. BEAU GESTE 
12 VAN ROOIJ Kevin 14  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
13 GIACON Daniel 16  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
14 PIEPER Jesse 19  S.V. A.E.W. 
15 STEG Matias 20  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
16 KEPPEL Alec 23  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
17 RAMLAKHAN Jai 27  SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS 
18 WADE Oliver 28  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
19 VAN DEN HOEK Declan 32  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
20 DEKKER Tristan 34  FENCING ERMELO 
21 SUTTORP Chiel 42  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
22 DUALEH Quincy   S.V. TER WEER 
23 DE WAAL Dieter   HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
24 MARTENS Thomas   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
25 KIL Howard   FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
26 SCHIJF Hugo   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
REMIE Krije
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
1 V5 V5 D2 D0 D3 2 0.40 15 18 -3
VERHEUL Julian
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
2 D3 D3 V5 D1 D4 1 0.20 16 24 -8
VAN DEN HOEK Declan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
3 D0 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 15 19 -4
RAMLAKHAN Jai
SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS
4 V5 D4 D4 D3 V5 2 0.40 21 21 0
POSTMA Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
DUALEH Quincy
S.V. TER WEER
6 V5 V5 D2 D4 D1 2 0.40 17 22 -5
Referee(s):
SCHOBER Katja
FENCING ERMELO

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ROUBAILO Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 26 21 +5
MARTENS Thomas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0.50 25 26 -1
ASSMANN T.
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 16 +13
STEG Matias
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
4 D3 D4 D1 D2 D1 V5 1 0.17 16 29 -13
KEPPEL Alec
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
5 D3 D3 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.33 21 26 -5
VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 20 +6
DEKKER Tristan
FENCING ERMELO
7 D2 V5 D3 D4 V5 D2 2 0.33 21 26 -5
Referee(s):
DULFER Hugo-Jan
S.V. TREFPUNT

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
VIDELER Jasper
S.V. BEAU GESTE
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 D2 3 0.50 24 25 -1
PIEPER Jesse
S.V. A.E.W.
2 D3 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 3 0.50 25 26 -1
DE WAAL Dieter
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
3 D3 D3 D2 V5 D4 D4 1 0.17 21 27 -6
ZEWE Maxim
FENCING ERMELO
4 D4 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 27 25 +2
WARREMAN Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 22 +5
KIL Howard
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 D3 3 0.50 25 26 -1
WADE Oliver
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
7 V5 D4 V5 D4 D3 V5 3 0.50 26 24 +2
Referee(s):
HOPSTAKEN Louis
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SUTTORP Chiel
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
1 D2 D1 D3 D4 D4 0 0.00 14 25 -11
VAN ROOIJ Kevin
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 14 +8
LUGTENBURG Thomas
S.V. A.E.W.
3 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
GIACON Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
SCHIJF Hugo
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
5 V5 D0 D4 D4 D2 1 0.20 15 24 -9
POST Arnout
FENCING ERMELO
6 V5 V5 D3 D0 V5 3 0.60 18 18 0

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 POSTMA Randy FENCING CLUB ALMERE  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2 ASSMANN T. S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  0.83  29  16  +13  Advanced
3 WARREMAN Daan S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.83  27  22  +5  Advanced
4 GIACON Daniel 16  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
5 VAN ROOIJ Kevin 14  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
6 VEENENBOS Konrad 12  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
7 ROUBAILO Niels S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.67  26  21  +5  Advanced
8 LUGTENBURG Thomas S.V. A.E.W.  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
9 POST Arnout FENCING ERMELO  0.60  18  18  Advanced
10 VAN DEN HOEK Declan 32  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.60  15  19  -4  Advanced
11 ZEWE Maxim FENCING ERMELO  0.50  27  25  +2  Advanced
12 WADE Oliver 28  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.50  26  24  +2  Advanced
13T KIL Howard   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.50  25  26  -1  Advanced
13T MARTENS Thomas   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.50  25  26  -1  Advanced
13T PIEPER Jesse 19  S.V. A.E.W.  0.50  25  26  -1  Advanced
16 VIDELER Jasper 13  S.V. BEAU GESTE  0.50  24  25  -1  Advanced
17 RAMLAKHAN Jai 27  SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS  0.40  21  21  Advanced
18 REMIE Krije 10  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.40  15  18  -3  Advanced
19 DUALEH Quincy   S.V. TER WEER  0.40  17  22  -5  Advanced
20T KEPPEL Alec 23  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.33  21  26  -5  Advanced
20T DEKKER Tristan 34  FENCING ERMELO  0.33  21  26  -5  Advanced
22 VERHEUL Julian 10  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
23 SCHIJF Hugo   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
24 DE WAAL Dieter   HOLLANDSCHERMEN  0.17  21  27  -6  Advanced
25 STEG Matias 20  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.17  16  29  -13  Advanced
26 SUTTORP Chiel 42  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.00  14  25  -11  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) POSTMA Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
  (1) POSTMA Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) POSTMA Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(17) RAMLAKHAN Jai
SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  SCHOBER Katja  FENCING ERMELO 
  (16) RAMLAKHAN Jai
SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
 
(16) VIDELER Jasper
S.V. BEAU GESTE
 
15 - 11
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  S.V. TREFPUNT 
 
    (1) POSTMA Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(9) POST Arnout
FENCING ERMELO
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  PLANTINGA Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
  (9) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
   
(24) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
15 - 8
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  S.V. TREFPUNT 
   
    (8) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLLANDSCHERMEN
 
 
(25) STEG Matias
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  S.V. TREFPUNT 
 
  (8) LUGTENBURG Thomas
S.V. A.E.W.
 
 
(8) LUGTENBURG Thomas
S.V. A.E.W.
 
15 - 11
Ref:  SCHOBER Katja  FENCING ERMELO 
 
    (1) GIACON Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(5) VAN ROOIJ Kevin
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  VAN TEESELING Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
  (5) VAN ROOIJ Kevin
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) VAN ROOIJ Kevin
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
   
(21) DEKKER Tristan
FENCING ERMELO
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  S.V. TREFPUNT 
   
  (12) DEKKER Tristan
FENCING ERMELO
 
     
(12) WADE Oliver
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 13
Ref:  PLANTINGA Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
     
    (4) GIACON Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(13) PIEPER Jesse
S.V. A.E.W.
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  PLANTINGA Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
 
  (13) KEPPEL Alec
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
   
(20) KEPPEL Alec
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 12
Ref:  VAN TEESELING Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
   
    (4) GIACON Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN Louis  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
 
  (4) GIACON Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(4) GIACON Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
    (1) ASSMANN T.
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
(3) WARREMAN Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  SCHOBER Katja  FENCING ERMELO 
  (3) WARREMAN Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) WARREMAN Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(19) DUALEH Quincy
S.V. TER WEER
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN Louis  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
   
  (14) DUALEH Quincy
S.V. TER WEER
 
     
(14) MARTENS Thomas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 12
Ref:  VAN TEESELING Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
     
    (3) WARREMAN Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(11) ZEWE Maxim
FENCING ERMELO
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  S.V. TREFPUNT 
   
  (11) ZEWE Maxim
FENCING ERMELO
 
       
(22) VERHEUL Julian
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 1
Ref:  PLANTINGA Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
       
    (6) ZEWE Maxim
FENCING ERMELO
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  PLANTINGA Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
     
  (6) VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
     
(6) VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
       
    (2) ASSMANN T.
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
 
(7) ROUBAILO Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  S.V. TREFPUNT 
 
  (7) ROUBAILO Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(26) SUTTORP Chiel
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 5
Ref:  SCHOBER Katja  FENCING ERMELO 
   
    (7) ROUBAILO Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(23) SCHIJF Hugo
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 1
Ref:  PLANTINGA Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
   
  (10) VAN DEN HOEK Declan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
     
(10) VAN DEN HOEK Declan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
15 - 14
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN Louis  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
     
    (2) ASSMANN T.
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
 
(15) KIL Howard
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  S.V. TREFPUNT 
 
  (15) KIL Howard
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
   
(18) REMIE Krije
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 7
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN Louis  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
   
    (2) ASSMANN T.
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  SCHOBER Katja  FENCING ERMELO 
 
  (2) ASSMANN T.
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
 
(2) ASSMANN T.
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 6:15 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 ASSMANN T. S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
2 GIACON Daniel SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
3T WARREMAN Daan S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
3T POSTMA Randy FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
5 VAN ROOIJ Kevin SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
6 ROUBAILO Niels S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
7 ZEWE Maxim FENCING ERMELO 
8 DE WAAL Dieter HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
9 VEENENBOS Konrad FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
10 LUGTENBURG Thomas S.V. A.E.W. 
11 VAN DEN HOEK Declan S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
12 KIL Howard FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
13 RAMLAKHAN Jai SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS 
14 DUALEH Quincy S.V. TER WEER 
15T KEPPEL Alec SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
15T DEKKER Tristan FENCING ERMELO 
17 POST Arnout FENCING ERMELO 
18 WADE Oliver SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
19T MARTENS Thomas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
19T PIEPER Jesse S.V. A.E.W. 
21 VIDELER Jasper S.V. BEAU GESTE 
22 REMIE Krije SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
23 VERHEUL Julian SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
24 SCHIJF Hugo S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
25 STEG Matias S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
26 SUTTORP Chiel SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH