Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 ROESINK Béla NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED  Exempt from this round
2 BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan S.V.S  NED  Exempt from this round
3 SCHAAFSMA Bote SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Exempt from this round
4 PLANTINGA Teun S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED  Exempt from this round
5 FAAS Quinton S.V.S  NED 
6 BUSER Jimi SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
7 GARDENIER David SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
8 GOOSSENS Robbert S.V.S  NED 
9 NIVARD Daniel 10  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
10 SPEELMAN Nico 11  NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED 
11 DOORAKKERS Dirk 12  GSSV DONAR 1881  NED 
12 VAN HASELEN Christian 14  S.V.S  NED 
13 WATER Paul 15  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED 
14 VAN STERKENBURG Nico 17  S.V. U.S.  NED 
15 POLAK Martijn 19  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  NED 
16 SCHREUDER Thijmen 23  S.V.S  NED 
17 MARÁCZ Károly 34  S.V. M.V.O.  NED 
18 HENDRIKS Jasper 36  S.V.S  NED 
19 CARIS Nick 36  NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED 
20 BUTIN BIK Nathan 40  S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED 
21 VAN BURIK Joe 44  S.V. VÍVÁS  NED 
22 IMMING Tim   S.V.S  NED 
23 MERENYI Marcell   E.S.S.V. HOC HABET  NED 
24 RADCHENKO Ash   NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED 
25 STELDER Sacha   ASSV ESPRIT  NED 
26 LAPIDAIRE Jasper   S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 9  at 7:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN HASELEN Christian
S.V.S / NED
1 D0 D1 D4 V5 1 0.25 10 18 -8
FAAS Quinton
S.V.S / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
BUTIN BIK Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 13 +5
WATER Paul
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
4 V5 D1 D3 D0 1 0.25 9 19 -10
VAN BURIK Joe
S.V. VÍVÁS / NED
5 D3 D1 D4 V5 1 0.25 13 15 -2
Referee(s):
OSKAMP Anton
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED

Pool #2
On strip 10  at 7:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
DOORAKKERS Dirk
GSSV DONAR 1881 / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
CARIS Nick
NSSV DON QUICHOTE / NED
2 D1 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 20 -17
VAN STERKENBURG Nico
S.V. U.S. / NED
3 D2 V5 D2 D2 1 0.25 11 16 -5
BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
4 D3 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 16 12 +4
IMMING Tim
S.V.S / NED
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 11 +6
Referee(s):
ROESINK Béla
NSSV DON QUICHOTE / NED

Pool #3
On strip 11  at 7:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
HENDRIKS Jasper
S.V.S / NED
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 15 +6
LAPIDAIRE Jasper
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
2 D1 D1 D2 D4 D2 0 0.00 10 25 -15
GARDENIER David
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 15 +7
MERENYI Marcell
E.S.S.V. HOC HABET / NED
4 D3 V5 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 17 21 -4
POLAK Martijn
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE / NED
5 D1 V5 D4 D4 D1 1 0.20 15 24 -9
SPEELMAN Nico
NSSV DON QUICHOTE / NED
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Referee(s):
VAN CANN Etienne
S.V. PROMETHEUS / NED

Pool #4
On strip 12  at 7:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GOOSSENS Robbert
S.V.S / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
SCHREUDER Thijmen
S.V.S / NED
2 D0 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 15 +3
MARÁCZ Károly
S.V. M.V.O. / NED
3 D2 D2 D0 D3 V5 1 0.20 12 22 -10
NIVARD Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 9 +14
STELDER Sacha
ASSV ESPRIT / NED
5 D2 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 15 19 -4
RADCHENKO Ash
NSSV DON QUICHOTE / NED
6 D1 D1 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Referee(s):
PLANTINGA Teun
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 ROESINK Béla NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED            Exempt from this round
2 BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan S.V.S  NED            Exempt from this round
3 SCHAAFSMA Bote SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED            Exempt from this round
4 PLANTINGA Teun S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED            Exempt from this round
5 GOOSSENS Robbert S.V.S  NED  1.00  25  +17  Exempt from this round
6 SPEELMAN Nico 11  NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED  1.00  25  10  +15  Exempt from this round
7 FAAS Quinton S.V.S  NED  1.00  20  +15  Exempt from this round
8 DOORAKKERS Dirk 12  GSSV DONAR 1881  NED  1.00  20  +12  Exempt from this round
9 NIVARD Daniel 10  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.80  23  +14  Advanced
10 GARDENIER David SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
11 IMMING Tim   S.V.S  NED  0.75  17  11  +6  Advanced
12 BUTIN BIK Nathan 40  S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED  0.75  18  13  +5  Advanced
13 HENDRIKS Jasper 36  S.V.S  NED  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
14 SCHREUDER Thijmen 23  S.V.S  NED  0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
15 BUSER Jimi SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.50  16  12  +4  Advanced
16 MERENYI Marcell   E.S.S.V. HOC HABET  NED  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
17 STELDER Sacha   ASSV ESPRIT  NED  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
18 VAN BURIK Joe 44  S.V. VÍVÁS  NED  0.25  13  15  -2  Advanced
19 VAN STERKENBURG Nico 17  S.V. U.S.  NED  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
20 VAN HASELEN Christian 14  S.V.S  NED  0.25  10  18  -8  Advanced
21 WATER Paul 15  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED  0.25  19  -10  Advanced
22 POLAK Martijn 19  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  NED  0.20  15  24  -9  Eliminated
23 MARÁCZ Károly 34  S.V. M.V.O.  NED  0.20  12  22  -10  Eliminated
24 LAPIDAIRE Jasper   S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED  0.00  10  25  -15  Eliminated
25 CARIS Nick 36  NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED  0.00  20  -17  Eliminated
26 RADCHENKO Ash   NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED  0.00  25  -20  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16  
   
(1) NIVARD Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  (1) NIVARD Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
   
(9) STELDER Sacha
ASSV ESPRIT / NED
 
 
  (8) MERENYI Marcell
E.S.S.V. HOC HABET / NED
 
(8) MERENYI Marcell
E.S.S.V. HOC HABET / NED
 
15 - 12 
 
(5) HENDRIKS Jasper
S.V.S / NED
 
  (5) HENDRIKS Jasper
S.V.S / NED
 
(12) VAN HASELEN Christian
S.V.S / NED
 
15 - 10 
   
(13) WATER Paul
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
 
 
  (4) BUTIN BIK Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
(4) BUTIN BIK Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
15 - 13 
 
(3) IMMING Tim
S.V.S / NED
 
  (3) IMMING Tim
S.V.S / NED
 
(14) -BYE-   
   
(11) VAN STERKENBURG Nico
S.V. U.S. / NED
 
 
  (6) SCHREUDER Thijmen
S.V.S / NED
 
(6) SCHREUDER Thijmen
S.V.S / NED
 
15 - 9 
 
(7) BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  (7) BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(10) VAN BURIK Joe
S.V. VÍVÁS / NED
 
15 - 11 
   
(15) -BYE-   
  (2) GARDENIER David
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(2) GARDENIER David
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
 

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 ROESINK Béla NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED  Advanced
2 BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan S.V.S  NED  Advanced
3 SCHAAFSMA Bote SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Advanced
4 PLANTINGA Teun S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED  Advanced
5 GOOSSENS Robbert S.V.S  NED  Advanced
6 SPEELMAN Nico 11  NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED  Advanced
7 FAAS Quinton S.V.S  NED  Advanced
8 DOORAKKERS Dirk 12  GSSV DONAR 1881  NED  Advanced
9 NIVARD Daniel 10  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Advanced
10 GARDENIER David SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Advanced
11 IMMING Tim   S.V.S  NED  Advanced
12 BUTIN BIK Nathan 40  S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED  Advanced
13 HENDRIKS Jasper 36  S.V.S  NED  Advanced
14 SCHREUDER Thijmen 23  S.V.S  NED  Advanced
15 BUSER Jimi SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Advanced
16 MERENYI Marcell   E.S.S.V. HOC HABET  NED  Advanced
17 STELDER Sacha   ASSV ESPRIT  NED  Eliminated
18 VAN BURIK Joe 44  S.V. VÍVÁS  NED  Eliminated
19 VAN STERKENBURG Nico 17  S.V. U.S.  NED  Eliminated
20 VAN HASELEN Christian 14  S.V.S  NED  Eliminated
21 WATER Paul 15  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED  Eliminated
22 POLAK Martijn 19  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  NED  Eliminated
23 MARÁCZ Károly 34  S.V. M.V.O.  NED  Eliminated
24 LAPIDAIRE Jasper   S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED  Eliminated
25 CARIS Nick 36  NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED  Eliminated
26 RADCHENKO Ash   NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan
S.V.S / NED
 
  (1) BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan
S.V.S / NED
 
(16) MERENYI Marcell
E.S.S.V. HOC HABET / NED
 
15 - 6
Ref:  OSKAMP Anton  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED 
    (1) BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan
S.V.S / NED
 
(9) NIVARD Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  VAN CANN Etienne  S.V. PROMETHEUS / NED 
  (8) NIVARD Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(8) DOORAKKERS Dirk
GSSV DONAR 1881 / NED
 
15 - 14
Ref:  VAN CANN Etienne  S.V. PROMETHEUS / NED 
 
    (1) GOOSSENS Robbert
S.V.S / NED
 
(5) GOOSSENS Robbert
S.V.S / NED
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  OSKAMP Anton  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED 
  (5) GOOSSENS Robbert
S.V.S / NED
 
   
(12) IMMING Tim
S.V.S / NED
 
15 - 3
Ref:  OSKAMP Anton  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED 
   
    (4) GOOSSENS Robbert
S.V.S / NED
 
 
(13) HENDRIKS Jasper
S.V.S / NED
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  OSKAMP Anton  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED 
 
  (4) PLANTINGA Teun
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
 
 
(4) PLANTINGA Teun
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
 
15 - 14
Ref:  OSKAMP Anton  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED 
 
    (1) GOOSSENS Robbert
S.V.S / NED
 
(3) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  PLANTINGA Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED 
  (3) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(14) SCHREUDER Thijmen
S.V.S / NED
 
15 - 8
Ref:  VAN CANN Etienne  S.V. PROMETHEUS / NED 
   
    (3) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(11) BUTIN BIK Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  VAN CANN Etienne  S.V. PROMETHEUS / NED 
   
  (6) SPEELMAN Nico
NSSV DON QUICHOTE / NED
 
     
(6) SPEELMAN Nico
NSSV DON QUICHOTE / NED
 
15 - 11
Ref:  OSKAMP Anton  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED 
     
    (2) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(7) FAAS Quinton
S.V.S / NED
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  PLANTINGA Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED 
 
  (7) FAAS Quinton
S.V.S / NED
 
   
(10) GARDENIER David
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
15 - 1
Ref:  VAN CANN Etienne  S.V. PROMETHEUS / NED 
   
    (2) FAAS Quinton
S.V.S / NED
 
 
(15) BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  OSKAMP Anton  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED 
 
  (2) ROESINK Béla
NSSV DON QUICHOTE / NED
 
 
(2) ROESINK Béla
NSSV DON QUICHOTE / NED
 
15 - 7
Ref:  VAN CANN Etienne  S.V. PROMETHEUS / NED 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 1:32 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 GOOSSENS Robbert S.V.S  NED 
2 SCHAAFSMA Bote SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
3T FAAS Quinton S.V.S  NED 
3T BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan S.V.S  NED 
5 ROESINK Béla NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED 
6 PLANTINGA Teun S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED 
7 SPEELMAN Nico NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED 
8 NIVARD Daniel SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
9 DOORAKKERS Dirk GSSV DONAR 1881  NED 
10 GARDENIER David SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
11 IMMING Tim S.V.S  NED 
12 BUTIN BIK Nathan S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED 
13 HENDRIKS Jasper S.V.S  NED 
14 SCHREUDER Thijmen S.V.S  NED 
15 BUSER Jimi SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
16 MERENYI Marcell E.S.S.V. HOC HABET  NED 
17 STELDER Sacha ASSV ESPRIT  NED 
18 VAN BURIK Joe S.V. VÍVÁS  NED 
19 VAN STERKENBURG Nico S.V. U.S.  NED 
20 VAN HASELEN Christian S.V.S  NED 
21 WATER Paul S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED 
22 POLAK Martijn S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  NED 
23 MARÁCZ Károly S.V. M.V.O.  NED 
24 LAPIDAIRE Jasper S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED 
25 CARIS Nick NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED 
26 RADCHENKO Ash NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED