Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 GIACON Daniel SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Exempt from this round
2 YUNO Elisha HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Exempt from this round
3 VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Exempt from this round
4 SPLIT Olivier SCHEN  NED  Exempt from this round
5 DUALEH Quincy S.V. TER WEER  NED 
6 JANS KÖHNEKE Teun SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
7 POST Patrick SCHEN  NED 
8 NAWAR Suhayl SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
9 FENS Julian 10  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
10 JOEMRATI Ashwan 11  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
11 ROHLFS Matthijs 12  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
12 SNIJDER Ivo 13  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
13 PROMMEL Wouter Johan 14  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
14 WALET Koen 15  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED 
15 ZOONS Axel 18  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
16 KENNEDY Juriaan 19  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
17 DE WAAL Dieter 20  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
18 SLUMAN Patrick 22  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
19 KOERTS Hidde 24  E.S.S.V. HOC HABET  NED 
20 MAN Koen 25  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED 
21 SMITS Francois 26  S.V. TER WEER  NED 
22 NONHEBEL Floris 27  S.V. TER WEER  NED 
23 DE JONG Olivier 29  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
24 WANYAMA Sam 30  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
25 MORARU Alexander 33  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
26 MOUSSET Tycho 39  S.V. TER WEER  NED 
27 STRUNKS Jeffrey 41  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
28 BOSMAN Niels 43  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
29 MAN Yin 44  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED 
30 ERTOLA Milo 45  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
31 DE KRUIJFF Abbe 47  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
32 VAN DE SANDE Lucas 48  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED 
33 DE WAAL Sigert 49  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
34 DE GOEDE Kick 51  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
35 DIJKSTRA Michael 56  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED 
36 VAN DER KWAST Jelle 57  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
37 VAN DER KLEI Thor 63  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
38 MONDT Bas 63  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
39 FITZGERALD Sam 73  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
40 PERON Sean 75  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
41 NEWALSING Resham 77  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
42 PADDENBURG Joep 77  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
43 HAASBEEK Julian 77  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED 
44 PEL Joris 88  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
45 OLIE Joep 88  S.V. TER WEER  NED 
46 CHANG Tung-Meng 88  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
47 DONOVAN David 88  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
48 MUL Tristan   ASSV ESPRIT  NED 
49 FRIC Tomi   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
50 VAN DEN BERG Sam   LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  NED 
51 VAN DIJK Tom   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
52 OOSTVEEN Arvid   LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  NED 
53 SOEMOSEMITO Damian   S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED 
54 MOERBEEK Jonas   HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
55 GUERRIN Cyprien   SCHEN  NED 
56 NOOIJ Jasper   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1  at 3:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
DONOVAN David
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 D0 V5 D2 D0 D2 V5 2 0.33 14 28 -14
DUALEH Quincy
S.V. TER WEER / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
VAN DER KLEI Thor
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
3 D4 D1 D1 D2 D1 D3 0 0.00 12 30 -18
NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
4 V5 D3 V5 D2 D2 D0 2 0.33 17 23 -6
DE JONG Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 10 +19
VAN DER KWAST Jelle
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
6 V5 D0 V5 V5 D0 D0 3 0.50 15 20 -5
MAN Koen
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
7 D4 D2 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.50 22 18 +4
Referee(s):
BUTIN BIK Elise
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
SAID Eyad
S.V. PALLAS / NED

Pool #2
On strip 2  at 3:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN DIJK Tom
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 D0 D1 D0 D2 V5 D1 1 0.17 9 28 -19
KOERTS Hidde
E.S.S.V. HOC HABET / NED
2 V5 D0 D0 V5 V5 D0 3 0.50 15 22 -7
GUERRIN Cyprien
SCHEN / NED
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 4 0.67 25 16 +9
JANS KÖHNEKE Teun
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 10 +19
SMITS Francois
S.V. TER WEER / NED
5 V5 D4 D1 D2 D1 D0 1 0.17 13 27 -14
MONDT Bas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
6 D3 D3 V5 D1 V5 D1 2 0.33 18 25 -7
DIJKSTRA Michael
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
7 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 8 +19
Referee(s):
DE HAAS Martijn
S.V. EN CAVANT / NED

Pool #3
On strip 3  at 3:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
FITZGERALD Sam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 D3 D3 D3 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 11 30 -19
DE WAAL Sigert
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 4 0.67 22 20 +2
SOEMOSEMITO Damian
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
3 V5 D2 D3 D3 D3 D2 1 0.17 18 28 -10
FRIC Tomi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
4 V5 D1 V5 D1 D1 D2 2 0.33 15 26 -11
SLUMAN Patrick
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 16 +12
NONHEBEL Floris
S.V. TER WEER / NED
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0.50 26 19 +7
POST Patrick
SCHEN / NED
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Referee(s):
MIDDELVELD Remco
PERSOONLIJK LIDMAATSCHAP / NED

Pool #4
On strip 4  at 3:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DE GOEDE Kick
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 D1 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 13 17 -4
NAWAR Suhayl
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
DE WAAL Dieter
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
3 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 13 +5
WANYAMA Sam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
PEL Joris
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
5 D1 D1 D0 D0 V5 1 0.20 7 24 -17
VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB / NED
6 D1 D1 D2 D2 D4 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Referee(s):
YUNO Elisha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED

Pool #5
On strip 5  at 3:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
NEWALSING Resham
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 D2 D1 D1 D2 D3 0 0.00 9 25 -16
FENS Julian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
KENNEDY Juriaan
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
3 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
OOSTVEEN Arvid
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB / NED
4 V5 D1 D4 D2 D3 1 0.20 15 21 -6
MORARU Alexander
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
VAN DE SANDE Lucas
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
6 V5 D0 D2 V5 D1 2 0.40 13 21 -8
Referee(s):
DE RUITER Job
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED

Pool #6
On strip 6  at 3:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ZOONS Axel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 5 0.83 25 9 +16
DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
2 D0 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 21 16 +5
HAASBEEK Julian
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
3 D3 D2 V5 D2 D2 V5 2 0.33 19 23 -4
CHANG Tung-Meng
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
4 D0 D1 D3 D2 D0 V5 1 0.17 11 29 -18
MOUSSET Tycho
S.V. TER WEER / NED
5 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 18 +5
JOEMRATI Ashwan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 8 +21
MUL Tristan
ASSV ESPRIT / NED
7 D0 D1 D0 D4 D0 D0 0 0.00 5 30 -25
Referee(s):
DE JONG Marijn
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED

Pool #7
On strip 7  at 3:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
STRUNKS Jeffrey
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 V5 D2 D3 V5 D1 2 0.40 16 18 -2
ERTOLA Milo
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
2 D0 D2 D3 V5 D1 1 0.20 11 24 -13
ROHLFS Matthijs
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
4 V5 V5 D3 D3 D0 2 0.40 16 21 -5
PADDENBURG Joep
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
5 D3 D4 D1 V5 D1 1 0.20 14 23 -9
WALET Koen
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 8 +15
Referee(s):
WEBER Daan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED

Pool #8
On strip 8  at 3:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
BOSMAN Niels
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
1 D1 V5 D1 V5 D4 2 0.40 16 19 -3
SNIJDER Ivo
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
PERON Sean
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
3 D0 D1 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 25 -24
PROMMEL Wouter Johan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 7 +17
OLIE Joep
S.V. TER WEER / NED
5 D4 D1 V5 D0 D1 1 0.20 11 20 -9
MAN Yin
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
6 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 15 +4
Referee(s):
VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 GIACON Daniel SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED            Exempt from this round
2 YUNO Elisha HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED            Exempt from this round
3 VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED            Exempt from this round
4 SPLIT Olivier SCHEN  NED            Exempt from this round
5 DUALEH Quincy S.V. TER WEER  NED  1.00  30  10  +20  Exempt from this round
6 POST Patrick SCHEN  NED  1.00  30  11  +19  Exempt from this round
7 WANYAMA Sam 30  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  1.00  25  +17  Exempt from this round
8 SNIJDER Ivo 13  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  1.00  25  10  +15  Exempt from this round
9 FENS Julian 10  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
10 ROHLFS Matthijs 12  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
11 JOEMRATI Ashwan 11  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.83  29  +21  Advanced
12T JANS KÖHNEKE Teun SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.83  29  10  +19  Advanced
12T DE JONG Olivier 29  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.83  29  10  +19  Advanced
14 DIJKSTRA Michael 56  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED  0.83  27  +19  Advanced
15 ZOONS Axel 18  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.83  25  +16  Advanced
16 SLUMAN Patrick 22  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
17 PROMMEL Wouter Johan 14  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.80  24  +17  Advanced
18 WALET Koen 15  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED  0.80  23  +15  Advanced
19 NAWAR Suhayl SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
20 MORARU Alexander 33  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
21 GUERRIN Cyprien   SCHEN  NED  0.67  25  16  +9  Advanced
22 MOUSSET Tycho 39  S.V. TER WEER  NED  0.67  23  18  +5  Advanced
23 DE KRUIJFF Abbe 47  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  0.67  21  16  +5  Advanced
24 DE WAAL Sigert 49  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.67  22  20  +2  Advanced
25 DE WAAL Dieter 20  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.60  18  13  +5  Advanced
26 KENNEDY Juriaan 19  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
27 MAN Yin 44  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
28 NONHEBEL Floris 27  S.V. TER WEER  NED  0.50  26  19  +7  Advanced
29 MAN Koen 25  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED  0.50  22  18  +4  Advanced
30 VAN DER KWAST Jelle 57  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.50  15  20  -5  Advanced
31 KOERTS Hidde 24  E.S.S.V. HOC HABET  NED  0.50  15  22  -7  Advanced
32 STRUNKS Jeffrey 41  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
33 BOSMAN Niels 43  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
34 DE GOEDE Kick 51  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.40  13  17  -4  Advanced
35 MOERBEEK Jonas   HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.40  16  21  -5  Advanced
36 VAN DE SANDE Lucas 48  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED  0.40  13  21  -8  Advanced
37 HAASBEEK Julian 77  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED  0.33  19  23  -4  Advanced
38 NOOIJ Jasper   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.33  17  23  -6  Advanced
39 MONDT Bas 63  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
40 FRIC Tomi   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.33  15  26  -11  Advanced
41 DONOVAN David 88  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.33  14  28  -14  Advanced
42 OOSTVEEN Arvid   LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  NED  0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
43 PADDENBURG Joep 77  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
44 OLIE Joep 88  S.V. TER WEER  NED  0.20  11  20  -9  Advanced
45 ERTOLA Milo 45  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
46 PEL Joris 88  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.20  24  -17  Advanced
47 SOEMOSEMITO Damian   S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED  0.17  18  28  -10  Eliminated
48 SMITS Francois 26  S.V. TER WEER  NED  0.17  13  27  -14  Eliminated
49 CHANG Tung-Meng 88  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.17  11  29  -18  Eliminated
50 VAN DIJK Tom   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.17  28  -19  Eliminated
51 VAN DEN BERG Sam   LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  NED  0.00  10  25  -15  Eliminated
52 NEWALSING Resham 77  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.00  25  -16  Eliminated
53 VAN DER KLEI Thor 63  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  0.00  12  30  -18  Eliminated
54 FITZGERALD Sam 73  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.00  11  30  -19  Eliminated
55 PERON Sean 75  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.00  25  -24  Eliminated
56 MUL Tristan   ASSV ESPRIT  NED  0.00  30  -25  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16  
       
(1) FENS Julian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  (1) FENS Julian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) FENS Julian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(33) DONOVAN David
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 3 
  (32) DONOVAN David
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(32) FRIC Tomi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
15 - 12   
    (1) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
(17) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 14 
  (17) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(49) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (16) DE WAAL Sigert
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(16) DE WAAL Sigert
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
   
(9) PROMMEL Wouter Johan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
  (9) PROMMEL Wouter Johan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(56) -BYE-     
    (9) PROMMEL Wouter Johan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(41) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (24) STRUNKS Jeffrey
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(24) STRUNKS Jeffrey
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
     
    (8) PROMMEL Wouter Johan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(25) BOSMAN Niels
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 5 
  (25) BOSMAN Niels
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(40) -BYE-     
    (8) SLUMAN Patrick
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
(57) -BYE-    15 - 4 
  (8) SLUMAN Patrick
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
(8) SLUMAN Patrick
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
 
(5) DE JONG Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  (5) DE JONG Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
(60) -BYE-   
    (5) DE JONG Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
(37) ERTOLA Milo
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 6 
  (28) ERTOLA Milo
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(28) VAN DE SANDE Lucas
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
 
15 - 13   
    (5) DE JONG Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
(21) MAN Koen
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
 
  15 - 7 
  (21) MAN Koen
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
 
   
(44) -BYE-       
    (12) MORARU Alexander
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(53) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (12) MORARU Alexander
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(12) MORARU Alexander
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
   
(13) GUERRIN Cyprien
SCHEN / NED
 
 
  (13) GUERRIN Cyprien
SCHEN / NED
 
 
(52) -BYE-     
    (13) GUERRIN Cyprien
SCHEN / NED
 
 
(45) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (20) NONHEBEL Floris
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
   
(20) NONHEBEL Floris
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
     
    (4) JANS KÖHNEKE Teun
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(29) HAASBEEK Julian
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
 
  15 - 7 
  (29) HAASBEEK Julian
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
 
 
(36) OLIE Joep
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
15 - 14   
    (4) JANS KÖHNEKE Teun
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 6 
  (4) JANS KÖHNEKE Teun
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(4) JANS KÖHNEKE Teun
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
 
(3) JOEMRATI Ashwan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  (3) JOEMRATI Ashwan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
(62) -BYE-   
    (3) JOEMRATI Ashwan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
(35) PADDENBURG Joep
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
  15 - 2 
  (30) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(30) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
15 - 13   
    (3) MAN Yin
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
 
(19) MAN Yin
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
 
  14 - 12 
  (19) MAN Yin
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
 
   
(46) -BYE-       
    (14) MAN Yin
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
 
 
(51) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (14) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
 
(14) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
   
   
(11) NAWAR Suhayl
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
  (11) NAWAR Suhayl
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(54) -BYE-     
    (11) NAWAR Suhayl
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(43) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (22) VAN DER KWAST Jelle
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
   
(22) VAN DER KWAST Jelle
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
     
    (6) NAWAR Suhayl
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(27) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 13 
  (27) PEL Joris
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
 
(38) PEL Joris
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
15 - 12   
    (6) DIJKSTRA Michael
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
 
(59) -BYE-    15 - 5 
  (6) DIJKSTRA Michael
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
 
(6) DIJKSTRA Michael
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
 
 
 
(7) ZOONS Axel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  (7) ZOONS Axel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(58) -BYE-   
    (7) ZOONS Axel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(39) -BYE-    15 - 7 
  (26) DE GOEDE Kick
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(26) DE GOEDE Kick
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
    (7) ZOONS Axel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(23) KOERTS Hidde
E.S.S.V. HOC HABET / NED
 
  15 - 7 
  (23) KOERTS Hidde
E.S.S.V. HOC HABET / NED
 
   
(42) -BYE-       
    (10) WALET Koen
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
 
 
(55) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (10) WALET Koen
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
 
 
(10) WALET Koen
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
 
   
   
(15) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
 
  (15) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
 
(50) -BYE-     
    (15) KENNEDY Juriaan
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
 
(47) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (18) KENNEDY Juriaan
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
   
(18) KENNEDY Juriaan
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
     
    (2) ROHLFS Matthijs
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(31) MONDT Bas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 4 
  (31) OOSTVEEN Arvid
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB / NED
 
 
(34) OOSTVEEN Arvid
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB / NED
 
15 - 10   
    (2) ROHLFS Matthijs
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 6 
  (2) ROHLFS Matthijs
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(2) ROHLFS Matthijs
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
 

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 GIACON Daniel SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Advanced
2 YUNO Elisha HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Advanced
3 VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Advanced
4 SPLIT Olivier SCHEN  NED  Advanced
5 DUALEH Quincy S.V. TER WEER  NED  Advanced
6 POST Patrick SCHEN  NED  Advanced
7 WANYAMA Sam 30  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Advanced
8 SNIJDER Ivo 13  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Advanced
9 ROHLFS Matthijs 12  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Advanced
10T DE JONG Olivier 29  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Advanced
10T JANS KÖHNEKE Teun SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Advanced
12 ZOONS Axel 18  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Advanced
13 PROMMEL Wouter Johan 14  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Advanced
14 NAWAR Suhayl SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Advanced
15 DE WAAL Dieter 20  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Advanced
16 MAN Yin 44  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED  Advanced
17 FENS Julian 10  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Eliminated
18 JOEMRATI Ashwan 11  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Eliminated
19 DIJKSTRA Michael 56  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED  Eliminated
20 SLUMAN Patrick 22  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Eliminated
21 WALET Koen 15  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED  Eliminated
22 MORARU Alexander 33  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Eliminated
23 GUERRIN Cyprien   SCHEN  NED  Eliminated
24 KENNEDY Juriaan 19  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  Eliminated
25 MOUSSET Tycho 39  S.V. TER WEER  NED  Eliminated
26 DE KRUIJFF Abbe 47  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  Eliminated
27 DE WAAL Sigert 49  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Eliminated
28 NONHEBEL Floris 27  S.V. TER WEER  NED  Eliminated
29 MAN Koen 25  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED  Eliminated
30 VAN DER KWAST Jelle 57  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  Eliminated
31 KOERTS Hidde 24  E.S.S.V. HOC HABET  NED  Eliminated
32 STRUNKS Jeffrey 41  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Eliminated
33 BOSMAN Niels 43  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Eliminated
34 DE GOEDE Kick 51  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Eliminated
35 HAASBEEK Julian 77  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED  Eliminated
36 NOOIJ Jasper   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Eliminated
37 DONOVAN David 88  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Eliminated
38 OOSTVEEN Arvid   LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  NED  Eliminated
39 ERTOLA Milo 45  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Eliminated
40 PEL Joris 88  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  Eliminated
41 MOERBEEK Jonas   HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Eliminated
42 VAN DE SANDE Lucas 48  S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED  Eliminated
43 MONDT Bas 63  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Eliminated
44 FRIC Tomi   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Eliminated
45 PADDENBURG Joep 77  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  Eliminated
46 OLIE Joep 88  S.V. TER WEER  NED  Eliminated
47 SOEMOSEMITO Damian   S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED  Eliminated
48 SMITS Francois 26  S.V. TER WEER  NED  Eliminated
49 CHANG Tung-Meng 88  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Eliminated
50 VAN DIJK Tom   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Eliminated
51 VAN DEN BERG Sam   LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  NED  Eliminated
52 NEWALSING Resham 77  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Eliminated
53 VAN DER KLEI Thor 63  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  Eliminated
54 FITZGERALD Sam 73  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Eliminated
55 PERON Sean 75  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Eliminated
56 MUL Tristan   ASSV ESPRIT  NED  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) GIACON Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  (1) GIACON Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(16) MAN Yin
S.V. TRÉVILLE / NED
 
15 - 1
Ref:  DE HAAS Martijn  S.V. EN CAVANT / NED 
    (1) GIACON Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(9) JANS KÖHNEKE Teun
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  WEBER Daan  HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED 
  (8) JANS KÖHNEKE Teun
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(8) WANYAMA Sam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
15 - 5
Ref:  DE HAAS Martijn  S.V. EN CAVANT / NED 
 
    (1) GIACON Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(5) DUALEH Quincy
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
  15 - 5 
  (5) DE JONG Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(12) DE JONG Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
15 - 13
Ref:  MIDDELVELD Remco  PERSOONLIJK LIDMAATSCHAP / NED 
   
    (4) DE JONG Olivier
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(13) PROMMEL Wouter Johan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  DE HAAS Martijn  S.V. EN CAVANT / NED 
 
  (4) SPLIT Olivier
SCHEN / NED
 
 
(4) SPLIT Olivier
SCHEN / NED
 
15 - 9
Ref:  MIDDELVELD Remco  PERSOONLIJK LIDMAATSCHAP / NED 
 
    (1) GIACON Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(3) VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  DE HAAS Martijn  S.V. EN CAVANT / NED 
  (3) NAWAR Suhayl
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(14) NAWAR Suhayl
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
15 - 14
Ref:  WEBER Daan  HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED 
   
    (3) ZOONS Axel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(11) ZOONS Axel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  SAID Eyad  S.V. PALLAS / NED 
   
  (6) ZOONS Axel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
     
(6) POST Patrick
SCHEN / NED
 
15 - 10
Ref:  WEBER Daan  HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED 
     
    (2) YUNO Elisha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(7) SNIJDER Ivo
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 14   
  (7) ROHLFS Matthijs
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(10) ROHLFS Matthijs
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
15 - 7
Ref:  SAID Eyad  S.V. PALLAS / NED 
   
    (2) YUNO Elisha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(15) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  MIDDELVELD Remco  PERSOONLIJK LIDMAATSCHAP / NED 
 
  (2) YUNO Elisha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(2) YUNO Elisha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
15 - 2
Ref:  SAID Eyad  S.V. PALLAS / NED 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 6:22 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 GIACON Daniel SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
2 YUNO Elisha HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
3T DE JONG Olivier HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
3T ZOONS Axel SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
5 SPLIT Olivier SCHEN  NED 
6 ROHLFS Matthijs SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
7 JANS KÖHNEKE Teun SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
8 NAWAR Suhayl SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
9 VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
10 DUALEH Quincy S.V. TER WEER  NED 
11 POST Patrick SCHEN  NED 
12 WANYAMA Sam HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
13 SNIJDER Ivo HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
14 PROMMEL Wouter Johan SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
15 DE WAAL Dieter HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
16 MAN Yin S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED 
17 FENS Julian SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
18 JOEMRATI Ashwan HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
19 DIJKSTRA Michael S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED 
20 SLUMAN Patrick HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
21 WALET Koen S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED 
22 MORARU Alexander HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
23 GUERRIN Cyprien SCHEN  NED 
24 KENNEDY Juriaan ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
25 MOUSSET Tycho S.V. TER WEER  NED 
26 DE KRUIJFF Abbe ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
27 DE WAAL Sigert HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
28 NONHEBEL Floris S.V. TER WEER  NED 
29 MAN Koen S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED 
30 VAN DER KWAST Jelle SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
31 KOERTS Hidde E.S.S.V. HOC HABET  NED 
32 STRUNKS Jeffrey SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
33 BOSMAN Niels HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
34 DE GOEDE Kick SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
35 HAASBEEK Julian S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED 
36 NOOIJ Jasper SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
37 DONOVAN David SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
38 OOSTVEEN Arvid LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  NED 
39 ERTOLA Milo SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
40 PEL Joris SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
41 MOERBEEK Jonas HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
42 VAN DE SANDE Lucas S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED 
43 MONDT Bas HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
44 FRIC Tomi SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
45 PADDENBURG Joep ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
46 OLIE Joep S.V. TER WEER  NED 
47 SOEMOSEMITO Damian S.V. TRÉVILLE  NED 
48 SMITS Francois S.V. TER WEER  NED 
49 CHANG Tung-Meng SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
50 VAN DIJK Tom SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
51 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  NED 
52 NEWALSING Resham SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
53 VAN DER KLEI Thor ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
54 FITZGERALD Sam SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
55 PERON Sean SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
56 MUL Tristan ASSV ESPRIT  NED