Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 RIJSENBRIJ (B) Hans ZAALAZ  NED 
2 POSTHUMA (B) Frans ZAALAZ  NED 
3 MICHAELI (A) Yam SCHEA  NED 
4 KAHO (A) Hans SCHERZ  NED 
5 MONDT (B) Bas HOLL  NED 
6 MULDER (B) Hans HOLL  NED 
7 VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick SCHEA  NED 
8 DEN HERTOG (B) Douwe SCHERZ  NED 
9 BROODBAKKER (C) Martin 11  S.V.V  NED 
10 WOJCIK (B) Emiel 12  S.V.A  NED 
11 ZIJLSTRA (D) Koos 15  ZAALAZ  NED 
12 NONHEBEL (A) Floris 16  S.V.TW  NED 
13 VAN DER KLEI (A) Thor 21  ZAALAZ  NED 
14 MASSON (C) Patrice 24  ZAALAZ  NED 
15 NEWALSING (B) Resham 25  SCHEA  NED 
16 GHILARDI (B) S.M.I.J. 28  S.V.LA  NED 
17 DREIJKLUFFT (A) Rob 33  HOLL  NED 
18 PIJNAPPEL (B) Leon 34  S.V.DDM  NED 
19 BORST (A) Nanning   SCHEN  NED 
20 JOOSSE (A) Leendert   S.V.LA  NED 
21 KOOKEN (B) Hardy   SCHERZ  NED 
22 CHIANG (B) Tung-Hai   S.V.S  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
NEWALSING (B) Resham
SCHEA / NED
1 D2 D4 D1 D1 0 0.00 8 20 -12
DREIJKLUFFT (A) Rob
HOLL / NED
2 V5 D4 D2 D2 1 0.25 13 17 -4
DEN HERTOG (B) Douwe
SCHERZ / NED
3 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.75 16 16 0
BROODBAKKER (C) Martin
S.V.V / NED
4 V5 V5 D3 D0 2 0.50 13 13 0
RIJSENBRIJ (B) Hans
ZAALAZ / NED
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
Referee(s):
HEUVEN VAN STAERELING Irving
SCHEA / NED

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
GHILARDI (B) S.M.I.J.
S.V.LA / NED
1 D1 D1 D4 V5 1 0.25 11 16 -5
WOJCIK (B) Emiel
S.V.A / NED
2 V5 D4 D2 D2 1 0.25 13 16 -3
POSTHUMA (B) Frans
ZAALAZ / NED
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick
SCHEA / NED
4 V5 V5 D1 D2 2 0.50 13 16 -3
PIJNAPPEL (B) Leon
S.V.DDM / NED
5 D1 V5 D0 V5 2 0.50 11 14 -3
Referee(s):
JONG Olivier
HOLL / NED

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
ZIJLSTRA (D) Koos
ZAALAZ / NED
1 D1 D2 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 18 -2
MASSON (C) Patrice
ZAALAZ / NED
2 V5 D3 V5 D4 D4 2 0.40 21 17 +4
MICHAELI (A) Yam
SCHEA / NED
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
MULDER (B) Hans
HOLL / NED
4 V4 D1 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
BORST (A) Nanning
SCHEN / NED
5 D2 V5 D1 D1 D1 1 0.20 10 24 -14
KOOKEN (B) Hardy
SCHERZ / NED
6 D2 V5 D2 D4 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Referee(s):
HAAS Martijn
ENC / NED

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
NONHEBEL (A) Floris
S.V.TW / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 10 +13
CHIANG (B) Tung-Hai
S.V.S / NED
2 D1 D3 D1 D4 D3 0 0.00 12 25 -13
VAN DER KLEI (A) Thor
ZAALAZ / NED
3 D2 V5 D3 V5 D2 2 0.40 17 19 -2
KAHO (A) Hans
SCHERZ / NED
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
JOOSSE (A) Leendert
S.V.LA / NED
5 D0 V5 D1 D1 D0 1 0.20 7 24 -17
MONDT (B) Bas
HOLL / NED
6 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 13 +8
Referee(s):
NIVARD Daniel
SCHEA / NED

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 RIJSENBRIJ (B) Hans ZAALAZ  NED  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
2 POSTHUMA (B) Frans ZAALAZ  NED  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
3 MICHAELI (A) Yam SCHEA  NED  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
4 NONHEBEL (A) Floris 16  S.V.TW  NED  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
5 KAHO (A) Hans SCHERZ  NED  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
6 MONDT (B) Bas HOLL  NED  0.80  21  13  +8  Advanced
7 DEN HERTOG (B) Douwe SCHERZ  NED  0.75  16  16  Advanced
8 MULDER (B) Hans HOLL  NED  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
9 BROODBAKKER (C) Martin 11  S.V.V  NED  0.50  13  13  Advanced
10 VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick SCHEA  NED  0.50  13  16  -3  Advanced
11 PIJNAPPEL (B) Leon 34  S.V.DDM  NED  0.50  11  14  -3  Advanced
12 MASSON (C) Patrice 24  ZAALAZ  NED  0.40  21  17  +4  Advanced
13 KOOKEN (B) Hardy   SCHERZ  NED  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
14 VAN DER KLEI (A) Thor 21  ZAALAZ  NED  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
15 ZIJLSTRA (D) Koos 15  ZAALAZ  NED  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
16 WOJCIK (B) Emiel 12  S.V.A  NED  0.25  13  16  -3  Advanced
17 DREIJKLUFFT (A) Rob 33  HOLL  NED  0.25  13  17  -4  Advanced
18 GHILARDI (B) S.M.I.J. 28  S.V.LA  NED  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
19 BORST (A) Nanning   SCHEN  NED  0.20  10  24  -14  Advanced
20 JOOSSE (A) Leendert   S.V.LA  NED  0.20  24  -17  Advanced
21 NEWALSING (B) Resham 25  SCHEA  NED  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
22 CHIANG (B) Tung-Hai   S.V.S  NED  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) RIJSENBRIJ (B) Hans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  (1) RIJSENBRIJ (B) Hans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) RIJSENBRIJ (B) Hans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(17) DREIJKLUFFT (A) Rob
HOLL / NED
 
  10 - 0
Ref:  VRIES Mees  ENC / NED 
  (16) WOJCIK (B) Emiel
S.V.A / NED
 
 
(16) WOJCIK (B) Emiel
S.V.A / NED
 
10 - 9
Ref:  HEUVEN VAN STAERELING Irving  SCHEA / NED 
 
    (1) RIJSENBRIJ (B) Hans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(9) BROODBAKKER (C) Martin
S.V.V / NED
 
  10 - 1
Ref:  NIVARD Daniel  SCHEA / NED 
  (9) BROODBAKKER (C) Martin
S.V.V / NED
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) BROODBAKKER (C) Martin
S.V.V / NED
 
 
(25) -BYE-    10 - 6
Ref:  NIVARD Daniel  SCHEA / NED 
 
  (8) MULDER (B) Hans
HOLL / NED
 
 
(8) MULDER (B) Hans
HOLL / NED
 
   
    (1) RIJSENBRIJ (B) Hans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(5) KAHO (A) Hans
SCHERZ / NED
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  NIVARD Daniel  SCHEA / NED 
  (5) KAHO (A) Hans
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) KAHO (A) Hans
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(21) NEWALSING (B) Resham
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  VRIES Mees  ENC / NED 
   
  (12) MASSON (C) Patrice
ZAALAZ / NED
 
     
(12) MASSON (C) Patrice
ZAALAZ / NED
 
10 - 8
Ref:  HEUVEN VAN STAERELING Irving  SCHEA / NED 
     
    (4) NONHEBEL (A) Floris
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(13) KOOKEN (B) Hardy
SCHERZ / NED
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  NIVARD Daniel  SCHEA / NED 
 
  (13) JOOSSE (A) Leendert
S.V.LA / NED
 
   
(20) JOOSSE (A) Leendert
S.V.LA / NED
 
10 - 6
Ref:  NIVARD Daniel  SCHEA / NED 
   
    (4) NONHEBEL (A) Floris
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  JONG Olivier  HOLL / NED 
 
  (4) NONHEBEL (A) Floris
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(4) NONHEBEL (A) Floris
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
    (1) MICHAELI (A) Yam
SCHEA / NED
 
(3) MICHAELI (A) Yam
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  HAAS Martijn  ENC / NED 
  (3) MICHAELI (A) Yam
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) MICHAELI (A) Yam
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(19) BORST (A) Nanning
SCHEN / NED
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  JONG Olivier  HOLL / NED 
   
  (14) VAN DER KLEI (A) Thor
ZAALAZ / NED
 
     
(14) VAN DER KLEI (A) Thor
ZAALAZ / NED
 
10 - 1
Ref:  NIVARD Daniel  SCHEA / NED 
     
    (3) MICHAELI (A) Yam
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(11) PIJNAPPEL (B) Leon
S.V.DDM / NED
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  HAAS Martijn  ENC / NED 
   
  (11) CHIANG (B) Tung-Hai
S.V.S / NED
 
       
(22) CHIANG (B) Tung-Hai
S.V.S / NED
 
10 - 1
Ref:  JONG Olivier  HOLL / NED 
       
    (6) MONDT (B) Bas
HOLL / NED
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 8
Ref:  HEUVEN VAN STAERELING Irving  SCHEA / NED 
     
  (6) MONDT (B) Bas
HOLL / NED
 
     
(6) MONDT (B) Bas
HOLL / NED
 
       
    (2) MICHAELI (A) Yam
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(7) DEN HERTOG (B) Douwe
SCHERZ / NED
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  HAAS Martijn  ENC / NED 
 
  (7) DEN HERTOG (B) Douwe
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(23) -BYE-    10 - 6
Ref:  NIVARD Daniel  SCHEA / NED 
   
  (10) VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick
SCHEA / NED
 
     
(10) VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick
SCHEA / NED
 
       
    (2) POSTHUMA (B) Frans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(15) ZIJLSTRA (D) Koos
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  HAAS Martijn  ENC / NED 
 
  (15) ZIJLSTRA (D) Koos
ZAALAZ / NED
 
   
(18) GHILARDI (B) S.M.I.J.
S.V.LA / NED
 
10 - 1
Ref:  JONG Olivier  HOLL / NED 
   
    (2) POSTHUMA (B) Frans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  HEUVEN VAN STAERELING Irving  SCHEA / NED 
 
  (2) POSTHUMA (B) Frans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(2) POSTHUMA (B) Frans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 1:39 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 MICHAELI (A) Yam SCHEA  NED 
2 RIJSENBRIJ (B) Hans ZAALAZ  NED 
3T NONHEBEL (A) Floris S.V.TW  NED 
3T POSTHUMA (B) Frans ZAALAZ  NED 
5 KAHO (A) Hans SCHERZ  NED 
6 MONDT (B) Bas HOLL  NED 
7 BROODBAKKER (C) Martin S.V.V  NED 
8 VAN DER WEIDE (B) Rick SCHEA  NED 
9 DEN HERTOG (B) Douwe SCHERZ  NED 
10 MULDER (B) Hans HOLL  NED 
11 MASSON (C) Patrice ZAALAZ  NED 
12 VAN DER KLEI (A) Thor ZAALAZ  NED 
13 ZIJLSTRA (D) Koos ZAALAZ  NED 
14 WOJCIK (B) Emiel S.V.A  NED 
15 JOOSSE (A) Leendert S.V.LA  NED 
16 CHIANG (B) Tung-Hai S.V.S  NED 
17 PIJNAPPEL (B) Leon S.V.DDM  NED 
18 KOOKEN (B) Hardy SCHERZ  NED 
19 DREIJKLUFFT (A) Rob HOLL  NED 
20 GHILARDI (B) S.M.I.J. S.V.LA  NED 
21 BORST (A) Nanning SCHEN  NED 
22 NEWALSING (B) Resham SCHEA  NED