Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 ROESINK Béla NSSVDQ  NED 
2 FAAS Quinton SURTOUT  NED 
3 SPEELMAN Nico NSSVDQ  NED 
4 PIMENAU Aleh SCARAMOUCHE  NED 
5 GARDENIER David ESPRIT  NED 
6 GOOSSENS Robbert SURTOUT  NED 
7 BUSER Jimi 10  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
8 PLANTINGA Teun 11  DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED 
9 VAN HASELEN Christian 12  SURTOUT  NED 
10 WATER Paul 13  DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED 
11 VAN STERKENBURG Nico 14  U.S.  NED 
12 POLAK Martijn 15  SCARAMOUCHE  NED 
13 VERHOOG Josha 18  ESPRIT  NED 
14 FARKAS Miklos 24  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
15 NIJSEN Thomas 26  NSSVDQ  NED 
16 WAASDORP Ryan 27  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
17 MARÁCZ László 31  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
18 DODDE Jesse 31  DONAR 1881  NED 
19 VRIENS Tim 34  NSSVDQ  NED 
20 CARIS Nick 34  NSSVDQ  NED 
21 DE CUIJPER Remco 34  SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
22 KHOSHIMOV Sherzod 39  DONAR 1881  NED 
23 ARCHDEACON Talis Saule   DES VILLIERS  NED 
24 TEUBEN Laurens   PALLOS  NED 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
VAN HASELEN Christian
SURTOUT / NED
1 D2 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 16 +1
PLANTINGA Teun
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
ROESINK Béla
NSSVDQ / NED
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
TEUBEN Laurens
PALLOS / NED
4 D2 D4 D0 V5 D2 1 0.20 13 21 -8
DODDE Jesse
DONAR 1881 / NED
5 D1 D1 D1 D1 V5 1 0.20 9 24 -15
WAASDORP Ryan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
6 D3 D2 D3 V5 D4 1 0.20 17 22 -5

Poule #2
On piste 16
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 16 +8
VRIENS Tim
NSSVDQ / NED
2 D3 D2 D4 V5 D3 1 0.20 17 23 -6
VERHOOG Josha
ESPRIT / NED
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8
WATER Paul
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
4 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 19 +4
ARCHDEACON Talis Saule
DES VILLIERS / NED
5 D1 D3 D4 D2 D2 0 0.00 12 25 -13
FAAS Quinton
SURTOUT / NED
6 V5 V5 D0 D3 V5 3 0.60 18 19 -1

Poule #3
On piste 17
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
VAN STERKENBURG Nico
U.S. / NED
1 D2 D3 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 18 -2
POLAK Martijn
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
2 V5 D2 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 19 -2
SPEELMAN Nico
NSSVDQ / NED
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
GOOSSENS Robbert
SURTOUT / NED
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
MARÁCZ László
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
5 D0 D3 D2 D0 V5 1 0.20 10 21 -11
KHOSHIMOV Sherzod
DONAR 1881 / NED
6 D3 D4 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 10 25 -15

Poule #4
On piste 18
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
NIJSEN Thomas
NSSVDQ / NED
1 D4 D2 D1 D2 V5 1 0.20 14 23 -9
CARIS Nick
NSSVDQ / NED
2 V5 D3 D0 D2 D2 1 0.20 12 24 -12
GARDENIER David
ESPRIT / NED
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
FARKAS Miklos
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
PIMENAU Aleh
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
5 V5 V5 D1 D1 V5 3 0.60 17 17 0
DE CUIJPER Remco
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
6 D3 V5 D0 D0 D3 1 0.20 11 22 -11

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 FARKAS Miklos 24  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2T GOOSSENS Robbert SURTOUT  NED  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2T ROESINK Béla NSSVDQ  NED  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
4 SPEELMAN Nico NSSVDQ  NED  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
5 GARDENIER David ESPRIT  NED  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
6 BUSER Jimi 10  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.80  24  16  +8  Advanced
7 VERHOOG Josha 18  ESPRIT  NED  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
8 PLANTINGA Teun 11  DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
9 WATER Paul 13  DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED  0.60  23  19  +4  Advanced
10 VAN HASELEN Christian 12  SURTOUT  NED  0.60  17  16  +1  Advanced
11 PIMENAU Aleh SCARAMOUCHE  NED  0.60  17  17  Advanced
12 FAAS Quinton SURTOUT  NED  0.60  18  19  -1  Advanced
13 POLAK Martijn 15  SCARAMOUCHE  NED  0.60  17  19  -2  Advanced
14 VAN STERKENBURG Nico 14  U.S.  NED  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
15 WAASDORP Ryan 27  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.20  17  22  -5  Advanced
16 VRIENS Tim 34  NSSVDQ  NED  0.20  17  23  -6  Advanced
17 TEUBEN Laurens   PALLOS  NED  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
18 NIJSEN Thomas 26  NSSVDQ  NED  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
19 DE CUIJPER Remco 34  SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
20 MARÁCZ László 31  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.20  10  21  -11  Advanced
21 CARIS Nick 34  NSSVDQ  NED  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
22 DODDE Jesse 31  DONAR 1881  NED  0.20  24  -15  Advanced
23 ARCHDEACON Talis Saule   DES VILLIERS  NED  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
24 KHOSHIMOV Sherzod 39  DONAR 1881  NED  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) FARKAS Miklos
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  (1) FARKAS Miklos
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) FARKAS Miklos
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(17) TEUBEN Laurens
PALLOS / NED
 
  15 - 4 
  (16) VRIENS Tim
NSSVDQ / NED
 
 
(16) VRIENS Tim
NSSVDQ / NED
 
15 - 7   
    (1) PLANTINGA Teun
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
 
(9) WATER Paul
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
 
  15 - 10 
  (9) WATER Paul
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
 
   
(24) KHOSHIMOV Sherzod
DONAR 1881 / NED
 
15 - 4     
    (8) PLANTINGA Teun
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (8) PLANTINGA Teun
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
 
 
(8) PLANTINGA Teun
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
 
   
    (1) PLANTINGA Teun
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
 
(5) GARDENIER David
ESPRIT / NED
 
  15 - 14 
  (5) GARDENIER David
ESPRIT / NED
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) GARDENIER David
ESPRIT / NED
 
   
(21) CARIS Nick
NSSVDQ / NED
 
  15 - 13     
  (12) FAAS Quinton
SURTOUT / NED
 
     
(12) FAAS Quinton
SURTOUT / NED
 
15 - 7       
    (4) SPEELMAN Nico
NSSVDQ / NED
 
 
(13) POLAK Martijn
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
 
  15 - 9   
  (13) POLAK Martijn
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
 
   
(20) MARÁCZ László
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
15 - 4     
    (4) SPEELMAN Nico
NSSVDQ / NED
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (4) SPEELMAN Nico
NSSVDQ / NED
 
 
(4) SPEELMAN Nico
NSSVDQ / NED
 
   
    (1) GOOSSENS Robbert
SURTOUT / NED
 
(3) ROESINK Béla
NSSVDQ / NED
 
  15 - 8 
  (3) ROESINK Béla
NSSVDQ / NED
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) ROESINK Béla
NSSVDQ / NED
 
   
(19) DE CUIJPER Remco
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
  15 - 5     
  (14) VAN STERKENBURG Nico
U.S. / NED
 
     
(14) VAN STERKENBURG Nico
U.S. / NED
 
15 - 6       
    (3) ROESINK Béla
NSSVDQ / NED
 
   
(11) PIMENAU Aleh
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
 
  15 - 7     
  (11) PIMENAU Aleh
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
 
       
(22) DODDE Jesse
DONAR 1881 / NED
 
15 - 6         
    (6) BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 14       
  (6) BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
     
(6) BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
       
    (2) GOOSSENS Robbert
SURTOUT / NED
 
 
(7) VERHOOG Josha
ESPRIT / NED
 
  15 - 11   
  (7) VERHOOG Josha
ESPRIT / NED
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) VAN HASELEN Christian
SURTOUT / NED
 
   
(23) ARCHDEACON Talis Saule
DES VILLIERS / NED
 
  15 - 10     
  (10) VAN HASELEN Christian
SURTOUT / NED
 
     
(10) VAN HASELEN Christian
SURTOUT / NED
 
15 - 8       
    (2) GOOSSENS Robbert
SURTOUT / NED
 
 
(15) WAASDORP Ryan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 4   
  (15) NIJSEN Thomas
NSSVDQ / NED
 
   
(18) NIJSEN Thomas
NSSVDQ / NED
 
15 - 13     
    (2) GOOSSENS Robbert
SURTOUT / NED
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (2) GOOSSENS Robbert
SURTOUT / NED
 
 
(2) GOOSSENS Robbert
SURTOUT / NED
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:41
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 GOOSSENS Robbert SURTOUT  NED 
2 PLANTINGA Teun DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED 
3T ROESINK Béla NSSVDQ  NED 
3T SPEELMAN Nico NSSVDQ  NED 
5 FARKAS Miklos SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
6 GARDENIER David ESPRIT  NED 
7 BUSER Jimi SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
8 VAN HASELEN Christian SURTOUT  NED 
9 VERHOOG Josha ESPRIT  NED 
10 WATER Paul DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED 
11 PIMENAU Aleh SCARAMOUCHE  NED 
12 FAAS Quinton SURTOUT  NED 
13 POLAK Martijn SCARAMOUCHE  NED 
14 VAN STERKENBURG Nico U.S.  NED 
15 VRIENS Tim NSSVDQ  NED 
16 NIJSEN Thomas NSSVDQ  NED 
17 WAASDORP Ryan SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
18 TEUBEN Laurens PALLOS  NED 
19 DE CUIJPER Remco SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
20 MARÁCZ László SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
21 CARIS Nick NSSVDQ  NED 
22 DODDE Jesse DONAR 1881  NED 
23 ARCHDEACON Talis Saule DES VILLIERS  NED 
24 KHOSHIMOV Sherzod DONAR 1881  NED