Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 VAN NUNEN David DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED 
2 DERKSEN Ruben SCARAMOUCHE  NED 
3 SCHANZLEH Thom ROTTERDAM ZAIR  NED 
4 VAN WINDEN Levy 11  ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
5 JELDERS Christian 13  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
6 NAWAR Hassan 14  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
7 ZEWE Maxim 15  FENCING ERMELO  NED 
8 VAN GAMEREN Axl 16  ROTTERDAM ZAIR  NED 
9 VERBURGH Maurice 17  K.M.S.V.  NED 
10 LION Benjamin 18  ESPRIT  NED 
11 SCHOUT Jasper 21  K.M.S.V.  NED 
12 WARREMAN Daan 23  ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
13 ASSMANN Timothy 24  SCARAMOUCHE  NED 
14 TREFFERS Edwin 25  AEW  NED 
15 SAMMARCO Giovanni 32  ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
16 BLAAS Björn 40  K.M.S.V.  NED 
17 VAN DEN HOEK Declan 44  ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
18 LEPPERS Jon 49  ROTTERDAM ZAIR  NED 
19 VEENENBOS Konrad 57  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
20 DELGADO Cesar 65  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED 
21 HOEZEN Laurens 65  ROTTERDAM ZAIR  NED 
22 VAN DER ZALM Joost 79  DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED 
23 HOITINGA Peter 83  DONAR 1881  NED 
24 KRAVCHENKO Stanislav 88  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
25 VAN BEMMEL Marcel 92  K.M.S.V.  NED 
26 DIJKSTRA Stefan 92  DONAR 1881  NED 
27 JONGKEES Seino 132  PALLOS  NED 
28 VAN ERVEN Spencer 132  DES VILLIERS  NED 
29 PINK Simon   WELLS FENCING  GBR 
30 MÜLLER Frank   MAINZ  GER 
31 CAPELO Manuel   SWORDS  GBR 
32 HYDE John   SWORDS  GBR 
33 LAWLER Patrick   SWORDS  GBR 
34 VAN DER GIESSEN David   PALLOS  NED 
35 RICHTER Friedemann   MAINZ  GER 
36 VAN DIJK Michiel   SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
37 HUNDSDÖRFER Jan   MAINZ  GER 
38 FLEMING-FIDO James   SWORDS  GBR 
39 PIEPER Jesse   AEW  NED 
40 VOß Thilo   PADERBORN  GER 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
VAN BEMMEL Marcel
K.M.S.V. / NED
1 D1 D4 D4 D2 D4 D0 0 0.00 15 30 -15
VAN NUNEN David
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
KRAVCHENKO Stanislav
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
3 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.50 24 22 +2
WARREMAN Daan
ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
4 V5 D2 D3 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 23 0
ASSMANN Timothy
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 25 22 +3
HUNDSDÖRFER Jan
MAINZ / GER
6 V5 D2 D0 D0 D3 D2 1 0.17 12 29 -17
VAN DIJK Michiel
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
7 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 19 +6

Poule #2
On piste 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
FLEMING-FIDO James
SWORDS / GBR
1 D1 V5 V5 D2 D2 D3 2 0.33 18 25 -7
DERKSEN Ruben
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
2 V5 V5 D4 V3 V3 V5 5 0.83 25 9 +16
DIJKSTRA Stefan
DONAR 1881 / NED
3 D2 D1 D2 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 8 25 -17
HOEZEN Laurens
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
4 D3 V5 V5 D1 D4 D2 2 0.33 20 26 -6
TREFFERS Edwin
AEW / NED
5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 23 14 +9
SCHOUT Jasper
K.M.S.V. / NED
6 V5 D0 V4 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 21 19 +2
RICHTER Friedemann
MAINZ / GER
7 V5 D2 V1 V5 V4 D4 4 0.67 21 18 +3

Poule #3
On piste 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
JONGKEES Seino
PALLOS / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 11 +17
LAWLER Patrick
SWORDS / GBR
2 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 21 24 -3
MÜLLER Frank
MAINZ / GER
3 D0 V5 V5 D4 D2 D3 2 0.33 19 22 -3
HOITINGA Peter
DONAR 1881 / NED
4 D0 D3 D1 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 8 30 -22
SAMMARCO Giovanni
ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
5 D0 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 22 25 -3
LION Benjamin
ESPRIT / NED
6 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 25 21 +4
SCHANZLEH Thom
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
7 V5 V5 V4 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10

Poule #4
On piste 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
HYDE John
SWORDS / GBR
1 D4 D2 D3 V5 D0 D4 1 0.17 18 29 -11
LEPPERS Jon
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 24 23 +1
VAN ERVEN Spencer
DES VILLIERS / NED
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 D1 3 0.50 19 23 -4
VERBURGH Maurice
K.M.S.V. / NED
4 V5 V4 D3 V5 D1 D0 3 0.50 18 21 -3
VAN DER ZALM Joost
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
5 D4 D4 D3 D0 D1 V5 1 0.17 17 28 -11
VAN WINDEN Levy
ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 9 +18
VOß Thilo
PADERBORN / GER
7 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 27 17 +10

Poule #5
On piste 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
BLAAS Björn
K.M.S.V. / NED
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 20 +2
DELGADO Cesar
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V4 4 0.80 22 17 +5
VAN DER GIESSEN David
PALLOS / NED
3 D3 D2 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 7 25 -18
JELDERS Christian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V4 4 0.80 22 15 +7
PINK Simon
WELLS FENCING / GBR
5 D4 D4 V5 D4 D2 1 0.20 19 22 -3
VAN GAMEREN Axl
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
6 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7

Poule #6
On piste 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
CAPELO Manuel
SWORDS / GBR
1 D4 V5 D1 D1 D1 1 0.20 12 21 -9
PIEPER Jesse
AEW / NED
2 V5 V5 D2 D1 D0 2 0.40 13 20 -7
VAN DEN HOEK Declan
ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
3 D1 D2 D0 D3 D2 0 0.00 8 25 -17
ZEWE Maxim
FENCING ERMELO / NED
4 V5 V4 V5 D2 D4 3 0.60 20 11 +9
VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
5 V5 V5 V5 V3 D4 4 0.80 22 12 +10
NAWAR Hassan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 VAN NUNEN David DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
2 NAWAR Hassan 14  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3 VAN WINDEN Levy 11  ROBBSCHERMEN  NED  0.83  27  +18  Advanced
4 JONGKEES Seino 132  PALLOS  NED  0.83  28  11  +17  Advanced
5 DERKSEN Ruben SCARAMOUCHE  NED  0.83  25  +16  Advanced
6 SCHANZLEH Thom ROTTERDAM ZAIR  NED  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
7 VEENENBOS Konrad 57  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
8 JELDERS Christian 13  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
9 DELGADO Cesar 65  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED  0.80  22  17  +5  Advanced
10 VOß Thilo   PADERBORN  GER  0.67  27  17  +10  Advanced
11 TREFFERS Edwin 25  AEW  NED  0.67  23  14  +9  Advanced
12 VAN DIJK Michiel   SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED  0.67  25  19  +6  Advanced
13 ASSMANN Timothy 24  SCARAMOUCHE  NED  0.67  25  22  +3  Advanced
14 RICHTER Friedemann   MAINZ  GER  0.67  21  18  +3  Advanced
15 SCHOUT Jasper 21  K.M.S.V.  NED  0.67  21  19  +2  Advanced
16 LEPPERS Jon 49  ROTTERDAM ZAIR  NED  0.67  24  23  +1  Advanced
17 ZEWE Maxim 15  FENCING ERMELO  NED  0.60  20  11  +9  Advanced
18 VAN GAMEREN Axl 16  ROTTERDAM ZAIR  NED  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
19 BLAAS Björn 40  K.M.S.V.  NED  0.60  22  20  +2  Advanced
20 LION Benjamin 18  ESPRIT  NED  0.50  25  21  +4  Advanced
21 KRAVCHENKO Stanislav 88  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.50  24  22  +2  Advanced
22 WARREMAN Daan 23  ROBBSCHERMEN  NED  0.50  23  23  Advanced
23 SAMMARCO Giovanni 32  ROBBSCHERMEN  NED  0.50  22  25  -3  Advanced
24 LAWLER Patrick   SWORDS  GBR  0.50  21  24  -3  Advanced
25 VERBURGH Maurice 17  K.M.S.V.  NED  0.50  18  21  -3  Advanced
26 VAN ERVEN Spencer 132  DES VILLIERS  NED  0.50  19  23  -4  Advanced
27 PIEPER Jesse   AEW  NED  0.40  13  20  -7  Advanced
28 MÜLLER Frank   MAINZ  GER  0.33  19  22  -3  Advanced
29 HOEZEN Laurens 65  ROTTERDAM ZAIR  NED  0.33  20  26  -6  Advanced
30 FLEMING-FIDO James   SWORDS  GBR  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
31 PINK Simon   WELLS FENCING  GBR  0.20  19  22  -3  Advanced
32 CAPELO Manuel   SWORDS  GBR  0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
33 HYDE John   SWORDS  GBR  0.17  18  29  -11  Advanced
34 VAN DER ZALM Joost 79  DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED  0.17  17  28  -11  Advanced
35 HUNDSDÖRFER Jan   MAINZ  GER  0.17  12  29  -17  Advanced
36 VAN BEMMEL Marcel 92  K.M.S.V.  NED  0.00  15  30  -15  Advanced
37T DIJKSTRA Stefan 92  DONAR 1881  NED  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
37T VAN DEN HOEK Declan 44  ROBBSCHERMEN  NED  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
39 VAN DER GIESSEN David   PALLOS  NED  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
40 HOITINGA Peter 83  DONAR 1881  NED  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) VAN NUNEN David
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
 
  (1) VAN NUNEN David
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) VAN NUNEN David
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
 
(33) HYDE John
SWORDS / GBR
 
  15 - 8 
  (32) HYDE John
SWORDS / GBR
 
 
(32) CAPELO Manuel
SWORDS / GBR
 
15 - 12   
    (1) VAN NUNEN David
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
 
(17) ZEWE Maxim
FENCING ERMELO / NED
 
  15 - 9 
  (17) ZEWE Maxim
FENCING ERMELO / NED
 
   
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) ZEWE Maxim
FENCING ERMELO / NED
 
 
(49) -BYE-    13 - 12   
  (16) LEPPERS Jon
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
 
 
(16) LEPPERS Jon
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
 
   
    (1) VAN NUNEN David
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
 
(9) DELGADO Cesar
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
 
  15 - 13 
  (9) DELGADO Cesar
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
 
   
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) DELGADO Cesar
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
 
   
(41) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (24) LAWLER Patrick
SWORDS / GBR
 
     
(24) LAWLER Patrick
SWORDS / GBR
 
       
    (8) JELDERS Christian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
 
(25) VERBURGH Maurice
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
  15 - 9   
  (25) VERBURGH Maurice
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
   
(40) HOITINGA Peter
DONAR 1881 / NED
 
15 - 8     
    (8) JELDERS Christian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
 
(57) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (8) JELDERS Christian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
 
(8) JELDERS Christian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
   
    (1) DERKSEN Ruben
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
 
(5) DERKSEN Ruben
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
 
  15 - 11 
  (5) DERKSEN Ruben
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) DERKSEN Ruben
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
 
   
(37) VAN DEN HOEK Declan
ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 5     
  (28) MÜLLER Frank
MAINZ / GER
 
     
(28) MÜLLER Frank
MAINZ / GER
 
15 - 3       
    (5) DERKSEN Ruben
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
 
   
(21) KRAVCHENKO Stanislav
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 7     
  (21) KRAVCHENKO Stanislav
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
       
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) VAN DIJK Michiel
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
     
(53) -BYE-    15 - 10       
  (12) VAN DIJK Michiel
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
     
(12) VAN DIJK Michiel
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
       
    (4) DERKSEN Ruben
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
 
 
(13) ASSMANN Timothy
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
 
  15 - 6   
  (13) ASSMANN Timothy
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
 
   
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) LION Benjamin
ESPRIT / NED
 
   
(45) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (20) LION Benjamin
ESPRIT / NED
 
     
(20) LION Benjamin
ESPRIT / NED
 
       
    (4) LION Benjamin
ESPRIT / NED
 
 
(29) HOEZEN Laurens
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
 
  15 - 9   
  (29) HOEZEN Laurens
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
 
   
(36) VAN BEMMEL Marcel
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
15 - 10     
    (4) JONGKEES Seino
PALLOS / NED
 
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (4) JONGKEES Seino
PALLOS / NED
 
 
(4) JONGKEES Seino
PALLOS / NED
 
   
    (1) DERKSEN Ruben
SCARAMOUCHE / NED
 
(3) VAN WINDEN Levy
ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 9 
  (3) VAN WINDEN Levy
ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) VAN WINDEN Levy
ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(35) HUNDSDÖRFER Jan
MAINZ / GER
 
  15 - 6     
  (30) FLEMING-FIDO James
SWORDS / GBR
 
     
(30) FLEMING-FIDO James
SWORDS / GBR
 
15 - 12       
    (3) VAN WINDEN Levy
ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(19) BLAAS Björn
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
  15 - 12     
  (19) BLAAS Björn
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
       
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) BLAAS Björn
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
     
(51) -BYE-    15 - 8       
  (14) RICHTER Friedemann
MAINZ / GER
 
     
(14) RICHTER Friedemann
MAINZ / GER
 
       
    (3) SCHANZLEH Thom
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
 
   
(11) TREFFERS Edwin
AEW / NED
 
  15 - 10     
  (11) TREFFERS Edwin
AEW / NED
 
       
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) TREFFERS Edwin
AEW / NED
 
       
(43) -BYE-    15 - 8         
  (22) WARREMAN Daan
ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
         
(22) WARREMAN Daan
ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
           
    (6) SCHANZLEH Thom
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
 
     
(27) PIEPER Jesse
AEW / NED
 
  15 - 13       
  (27) DIJKSTRA Stefan
DONAR 1881 / NED
 
       
(38) DIJKSTRA Stefan
DONAR 1881 / NED
 
13 - 11         
    (6) SCHANZLEH Thom
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
 
     
(59) -BYE-    15 - 4       
  (6) SCHANZLEH Thom
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
 
     
(6) SCHANZLEH Thom
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
 
       
    (2) VAN GAMEREN Axl
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
 
 
(7) VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
  13 - 12   
  (7) VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) VAN ERVEN Spencer
DES VILLIERS / NED
 
   
(39) VAN DER GIESSEN David
PALLOS / NED
 
  15 - 14     
  (26) VAN ERVEN Spencer
DES VILLIERS / NED
 
     
(26) VAN ERVEN Spencer
DES VILLIERS / NED
 
15 - 10       
    (7) SAMMARCO Giovanni
ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(23) SAMMARCO Giovanni
ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 14     
  (23) SAMMARCO Giovanni
ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
       
(42) -BYE-           
    (10) SAMMARCO Giovanni
ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
     
(55) -BYE-    15 - 13       
  (10) VOß Thilo
PADERBORN / GER
 
     
(10) VOß Thilo
PADERBORN / GER
 
       
    (2) VAN GAMEREN Axl
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
 
 
(15) SCHOUT Jasper
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
  15 - 7   
  (15) SCHOUT Jasper
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
   
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) VAN GAMEREN Axl
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
 
   
(47) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (18) VAN GAMEREN Axl
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
 
     
(18) VAN GAMEREN Axl
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
 
       
    (2) VAN GAMEREN Axl
ROTTERDAM ZAIR / NED
 
 
(31) PINK Simon
WELLS FENCING / GBR
 
  15 - 12   
  (31) PINK Simon
WELLS FENCING / GBR
 
   
(34) VAN DER ZALM Joost
DELFT FENCING CLUB / NED
 
15 - 9     
    (2) PINK Simon
WELLS FENCING / GBR
 
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (2) NAWAR Hassan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(2) NAWAR Hassan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 16:39
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 DERKSEN Ruben SCARAMOUCHE  NED 
2 VAN GAMEREN Axl ROTTERDAM ZAIR  NED 
3T VAN NUNEN David DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED 
3T SCHANZLEH Thom ROTTERDAM ZAIR  NED 
5 VAN WINDEN Levy ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
6 JELDERS Christian FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
7 LION Benjamin ESPRIT  NED 
8 SAMMARCO Giovanni ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
9 JONGKEES Seino PALLOS  NED 
10 DELGADO Cesar SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED 
11 TREFFERS Edwin AEW  NED 
12 VAN DIJK Michiel SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
13 ZEWE Maxim FENCING ERMELO  NED 
14 BLAAS Björn K.M.S.V.  NED 
15 VAN ERVEN Spencer DES VILLIERS  NED 
16 PINK Simon WELLS FENCING  GBR 
17 NAWAR Hassan SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
18 VEENENBOS Konrad FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
19 VOß Thilo PADERBORN  GER 
20 ASSMANN Timothy SCARAMOUCHE  NED 
21 RICHTER Friedemann MAINZ  GER 
22 SCHOUT Jasper K.M.S.V.  NED 
23 LEPPERS Jon ROTTERDAM ZAIR  NED 
24 KRAVCHENKO Stanislav SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
25 WARREMAN Daan ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
26 LAWLER Patrick SWORDS  GBR 
27 VERBURGH Maurice K.M.S.V.  NED 
28 MÜLLER Frank MAINZ  GER 
29 HOEZEN Laurens ROTTERDAM ZAIR  NED 
30 FLEMING-FIDO James SWORDS  GBR 
31 HYDE John SWORDS  GBR 
32 DIJKSTRA Stefan DONAR 1881  NED 
33 PIEPER Jesse AEW  NED 
34 CAPELO Manuel SWORDS  GBR 
35 VAN DER ZALM Joost DELFT FENCING CLUB  NED 
36 HUNDSDÖRFER Jan MAINZ  GER 
37 VAN BEMMEL Marcel K.M.S.V.  NED 
38 VAN DEN HOEK Declan ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
39 VAN DER GIESSEN David PALLOS  NED 
40 HOITINGA Peter DONAR 1881  NED