Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 BIJKER Peter S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
2 SOMERS Jan S.V. D' ARTAGNAN  NED 
3 SAMMARCO Giovanni 14  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
4 OOSTHOF Jeroen 26  K.M.S.V.  NED 
5 MR DELGADO Cesar 38  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED 
6 DAHMEN Hub   S.V. ELAN  NED 
7 WOJCIK Emiel   S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
8 NIJSEN Koen   SCHEVAE  BEL 
9 VAN DER MAAS Ruud   S.V. ELAN  NED 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) BIJKER Peter
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
  (1) BIJKER Peter
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) BIJKER Peter
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
(9) VAN DER MAAS Ruud
S.V. ELAN / NED
 
  10 - 1
Ref:  DULFER Hugo Jan  S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED 
  (8) NIJSEN Koen
SCHEVAE / BEL
 
 
(8) NIJSEN Koen
SCHEVAE / BEL
 
10 - 4   
    (1) BIJKER Peter
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
(5) MR DELGADO Cesar
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  DULFER Hugo Jan  S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED 
  (5) MR DELGADO Cesar
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) MR DELGADO Cesar
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  DULFER Hugo Jan  S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED 
 
  (4) OOSTHOF Jeroen
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
 
(4) OOSTHOF Jeroen
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
   
    (1) BIJKER Peter
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
(3) SAMMARCO Giovanni
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN Louis  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
  (3) SAMMARCO Giovanni
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) SAMMARCO Giovanni
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(11) -BYE-    10 - 6
Ref:  DULFER Hugo Jan  S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED 
   
  (6) DAHMEN Hub
S.V. ELAN / NED
 
     
(6) DAHMEN Hub
S.V. ELAN / NED
 
       
    (2) SAMMARCO Giovanni
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(7) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
  8 - 7
Ref:  DULFER Hugo Jan  S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED 
 
  (7) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) SOMERS Jan
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 8
Ref:  DULFER Hugo Jan  S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED 
 
  (2) SOMERS Jan
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN / NED
 
 
(2) SOMERS Jan
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN / NED
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 3:19 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 BIJKER Peter S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
2 SAMMARCO Giovanni S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
3T MR DELGADO Cesar SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED 
3T SOMERS Jan S.V. D' ARTAGNAN  NED 
5 OOSTHOF Jeroen K.M.S.V.  NED 
6 DAHMEN Hub S.V. ELAN  NED 
7 WOJCIK Emiel S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
8 NIJSEN Koen SCHEVAE  BEL 
9 VAN DER MAAS Ruud S.V. ELAN  NED