Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 VAN ERVEN (C) Spencer S.V.DV  NED 
2 VAN HEERDE (C) George TSVR  NED 
3 VAN TIL (C) Bert SCHEA  NED 
4 DE BEST (C) Rob S.V.M  NED 
5 VAN BUIZEN (C) Jan Jurjen GSSVD1  NED 
6 DE WIJN (C) Peter SCHEDB  NED 
7 BROODBAKKER (C) Martin S.V.V  NED 
8 BREEDVELT (C) Joop S.V.M  NED 
9 JONGEJANS (C) J.J. MSVZ  NED 
10 UIJTING (C) Henk 10  S.V.S  NED 
11 DE HAAS (C) L.J.J. 11  S.V.EC  NED 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) VAN ERVEN (C) Spencer
S.V.DV / NED
 
  (1) VAN ERVEN (C) Spencer
S.V.DV / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) JONGEJANS (C) J.J.
MSVZ / NED
 
(9) JONGEJANS (C) J.J.
MSVZ / NED
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  BEL Erik  LAP / NED 
  (8) JONGEJANS (C) J.J.
MSVZ / NED
 
 
(8) BREEDVELT (C) Joop
S.V.M / NED
 
10 - 9
Ref:  WASSINK Jaap  DEVES / NED 
 
    (1) VAN BUIZEN (C) Jan Jurjen
GSSVD1 / NED
 
(5) VAN BUIZEN (C) Jan Jurjen
GSSVD1 / NED
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  SMIT (A) Evert Jan  S.V.P / NED 
  (5) VAN BUIZEN (C) Jan Jurjen
GSSVD1 / NED
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) VAN BUIZEN (C) Jan Jurjen
GSSVD1 / NED
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 6
Ref:  SMIT (A) Evert Jan  S.V.P / NED 
 
  (4) DE BEST (C) Rob
S.V.M / NED
 
 
(4) DE BEST (C) Rob
S.V.M / NED
 
   
    (1) VAN HEERDE (C) George
TSVR / NED
 
(3) VAN TIL (C) Bert
SCHEA / NED
 
  9 - 8
Ref:  TEESELING Freek  DRIEM / NED 
  (3) VAN TIL (C) Bert
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) DE WIJN (C) Peter
SCHEDB / NED
 
   
(11) DE HAAS (C) L.J.J.
S.V.EC / NED
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  TEESELING Freek  DRIEM / NED 
   
  (6) DE WIJN (C) Peter
SCHEDB / NED
 
     
(6) DE WIJN (C) Peter
SCHEDB / NED
 
10 - 5
Ref:  TEESELING Freek  DRIEM / NED 
     
    (2) VAN HEERDE (C) George
TSVR / NED
 
 
(7) BROODBAKKER (C) Martin
S.V.V / NED
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  TREF / NED 
 
  (7) UIJTING (C) Henk
S.V.S / NED
 
   
(10) UIJTING (C) Henk
S.V.S / NED
 
10 - 6
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  TREF / NED 
   
    (2) VAN HEERDE (C) George
TSVR / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 8
Ref:  WASSINK Jaap  DEVES / NED 
 
  (2) VAN HEERDE (C) George
TSVR / NED
 
 
(2) VAN HEERDE (C) George
TSVR / NED
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:23 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 VAN HEERDE (C) George TSVR  NED 
2 VAN BUIZEN (C) Jan Jurjen GSSVD1  NED 
3T JONGEJANS (C) J.J. MSVZ  NED 
3T DE WIJN (C) Peter SCHEDB  NED 
5 VAN ERVEN (C) Spencer S.V.DV  NED 
6 VAN TIL (C) Bert SCHEA  NED 
7 DE BEST (C) Rob S.V.M  NED 
8 UIJTING (C) Henk S.V.S  NED 
9 BROODBAKKER (C) Martin S.V.V  NED 
10 BREEDVELT (C) Joop S.V.M  NED 
11 DE HAAS (C) L.J.J. S.V.EC  NED