Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 SCHANZLEH Thom SCHERZ  NED 
2 VAN GAMEREN Axl SCHERZ  NED 
3 NAWAR Hassan 17  SCHEA  NED 
4 LUGTENBURG Thomas 20  SCHERZ  NED 
5 POST Arnout 22  FENCE  NED 
6 ZEWE Maxim 24  FENCE  NED 
7 UIJTING Henk 26  SCAR  NED 
8 KIRKELS Laurens 28  NSSVDQ  NED 
9 SAMMARCO Giovanni 33  S.V.R  NED 
10 LEPPERS Jon 35  SCHERZ  NED 
11 VEENENBOS Konrad 36  FENCCA  NED 
12 VAN TIL Bert 41  SCHEA  NED 
13 ASSMANN T. 45  S.V.S  NED 
14 KRAVCHENKO Stanislav 48  SCHEA  NED 
15 KORONA Radoslaw 49  SCHEA  NED 
16 VERHEUL Julian 53  SCHEDB  NED 
17 VIDELER Jasper 58  S.V.BG  NED 
18 LENDERINK Raul 61  DEVES  NED 
19 DINANDT Floris-Tijmen 62  DEVES  NED 
20 DREIER GLIGOOR Jamie 63  S.V.T  NED 
21 VAN DIJK Michiel 69  SCHEN  NED 
22 HOEZEN Laurens 76  SCHERZ  NED 
23 SLOTMAN Gijs 81  NSSVDQ  NED 
24 THOMPSON David 82  GASC  NED 
25 RAFAL Mroz 93  SCHEDB  NED 
26 VAN WIJK Marco 95  S.V.EC  NED 
27 VAN BEMMEL Marcel 98  K.M.  NED 
28 FERRIER Robert 98  S.V.DDM  NED 
29 GEERAEDTS Leo 102  S.V.DDM  NED 
30 DEKKER Tristan 102  FENCE  NED 
31 SCHENKMAN David 102  NSSVDQ  NED 
32 WIJKHUIZEN Mark 102  NSSVDQ  NED 
33 SHUQAIR Michel 111  S.V.S  NED 
34 DRENTH Tristan 111  S.V.DV  NED 
35 KIL Howard 111  FENCCA  NED 
36 SUTTORP Bob 111  SCHEDB  NED 
37 ALTENA Gijs   GSSVD1  NED 
38 VAN QUATHEM Matnias   WEZO  BEL 
39 WILS Joppe   WEZO  BEL 
40 BOOIJ-LIEWES Bob   E.S.HH  NED 
41 FRAIJ Willem   S.V.DDM  NED 
42 DE GROOT Bert   S.V.DV  NED 
43 REIJNAERS Finian   WEZO  BEL 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SCHANZLEH Thom
SCHERZ / NED
1 V5 V5 V4 D0 V5 4 0.80 19 12 +7
VERHEUL Julian
SCHEDB / NED
2 D1 D3 D3 D2 D3 0 0.00 12 25 -13
DEKKER Tristan
FENCE / NED
3 D3 V5 V2 D3 V4 3 0.60 17 15 +2
FERRIER Robert
S.V.DDM / NED
4 D3 V5 D0 D3 D2 1 0.20 13 18 -5
REIJNAERS Finian
WEZO / BEL
5 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 10 +14
KRAVCHENKO Stanislav
SCHEA / NED
6 D0 V5 D3 V4 D2 2 0.40 14 19 -5
Referee(s):
VAN TEESELING Freek
S.V.DDM / NED

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN TIL Bert
SCHEA / NED
1 V5 D0 V5 D3 D0 2 0.40 13 21 -8
VAN BEMMEL Marcel
K.M. / NED
2 D3 D1 D2 V5 D2 1 0.20 13 21 -8
DE GROOT Bert
S.V.DV / NED
3 V5 V5 V5 V3 D3 4 0.80 21 11 +10
GEERAEDTS Leo
S.V.DDM / NED
4 D3 V5 D3 V5 D1 2 0.40 17 19 -2
VIDELER Jasper
S.V.BG / NED
5 V5 D1 D2 D2 D0 1 0.20 10 21 -11
VAN GAMEREN Axl
SCHERZ / NED
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Referee(s):
SCHOBER Katja
FENCE / NED

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SCHENKMAN David
NSSVDQ / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 19 +2
LENDERINK Raul
DEVES / NED
2 D4 V5 D3 V5 D0 2 0.40 17 20 -3
BOOIJ-LIEWES Bob
E.S.HH / NED
3 D4 D3 D0 D4 D1 0 0.00 12 25 -13
NAWAR Hassan
SCHEA / NED
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
VAN WIJK Marco
S.V.EC / NED
5 D4 D2 V5 D2 D4 1 0.20 17 24 -7
ASSMANN T.
S.V.S / NED
6 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 11 +10
Referee(s):
HARTINGS John
DEVES / NED

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
KORONA Radoslaw
SCHEA / NED
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 16 +13
LUGTENBURG Thomas
SCHERZ / NED
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 14 +13
RAFAL Mroz
SCHEDB / NED
3 V5 D0 D0 D2 D3 D4 1 0.17 14 29 -15
WILS Joppe
WEZO / BEL
4 D3 D4 V5 D3 V5 V4 3 0.50 24 17 +7
WIJKHUIZEN Mark
NSSVDQ / NED
5 D1 D0 V5 V4 D4 D4 2 0.33 18 25 -7
FRAIJ Willem
S.V.DDM / NED
6 D2 D1 V5 D0 V5 D2 2 0.33 15 27 -12
VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCCA / NED
7 D3 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 25 24 +1
Referee(s):
POST Peter
PERSL / NED
BEL Erik
LAP / NED

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
LEPPERS Jon
SCHERZ / NED
1 D1 D3 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 15 18 -3
POST Arnout
FENCE / NED
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10
VAN QUATHEM Matnias
WEZO / BEL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 15 +9
DINANDT Floris-Tijmen
DEVES / NED
4 D2 D1 D3 V5 D4 1 0.20 15 21 -6
SHUQAIR Michel
S.V.S / NED
5 D1 D4 D1 D1 V5 1 0.20 12 24 -12
THOMPSON David
GASC / NED
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 19 +2
Referee(s):
HUGHES Samantha
DONQ / NED

Pool #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DREIER GLIGOOR Jamie
S.V.T / NED
1 D4 D1 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 16 21 -5
ZEWE Maxim
FENCE / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
DRENTH Tristan
S.V.DV / NED
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
SAMMARCO Giovanni
S.V.R / NED
4 D4 D3 D3 D0 V5 1 0.20 15 23 -8
SLOTMAN Gijs
NSSVDQ / NED
5 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 11 +8
ALTENA Gijs
GSSVD1 / NED
6 D2 D3 D3 D3 D0 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Referee(s):
BEL Erik
LAP / NED

Pool #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
KIRKELS Laurens
NSSVDQ / NED
1 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 9 +15
KIL Howard
FENCCA / NED
2 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1
VAN DIJK Michiel
SCHEN / NED
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
SUTTORP Bob
SCHEDB / NED
4 D0 D0 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 4 25 -21
HOEZEN Laurens
SCHERZ / NED
5 D2 D4 D3 V5 D4 1 0.20 18 21 -3
UIJTING Henk
SCAR / NED
6 D3 D4 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 21 -3
Referee(s):
BRAND Jan
DONQ / NED

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 VAN GAMEREN Axl SCHERZ  NED  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2 KIRKELS Laurens 28  NSSVDQ  NED  1.00  24  +15  Advanced
3 REIJNAERS Finian   WEZO  BEL  1.00  24  10  +14  Advanced
4 ZEWE Maxim 24  FENCE  NED  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
5 KORONA Radoslaw 49  SCHEA  NED  0.83  29  16  +13  Advanced
6 LUGTENBURG Thomas 20  SCHERZ  NED  0.83  27  14  +13  Advanced
7 VAN DIJK Michiel 69  SCHEN  NED  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
8 NAWAR Hassan 17  SCHEA  NED  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
9 POST Arnout 22  FENCE  NED  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
10T ASSMANN T. 45  S.V.S  NED  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
10T DE GROOT Bert   S.V.DV  NED  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
12 VAN QUATHEM Matnias   WEZO  BEL  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
13 DRENTH Tristan 111  S.V.DV  NED  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
14 SCHANZLEH Thom SCHERZ  NED  0.80  19  12  +7  Advanced
15 SCHENKMAN David 102  NSSVDQ  NED  0.80  21  19  +2  Advanced
16 SLOTMAN Gijs 81  NSSVDQ  NED  0.60  19  11  +8  Advanced
17 THOMPSON David 82  GASC  NED  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
18 DEKKER Tristan 102  FENCE  NED  0.60  17  15  +2  Advanced
19 KIL Howard 111  FENCCA  NED  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
20 WILS Joppe   WEZO  BEL  0.50  24  17  +7  Advanced
21 VEENENBOS Konrad 36  FENCCA  NED  0.50  25  24  +1  Advanced
22 GEERAEDTS Leo 102  S.V.DDM  NED  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
23 UIJTING Henk 26  SCAR  NED  0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
24 LENDERINK Raul 61  DEVES  NED  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
25 LEPPERS Jon 35  SCHERZ  NED  0.40  15  18  -3  Advanced
26 DREIER GLIGOOR Jamie 63  S.V.T  NED  0.40  16  21  -5  Advanced
27 KRAVCHENKO Stanislav 48  SCHEA  NED  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
28 VAN TIL Bert 41  SCHEA  NED  0.40  13  21  -8  Advanced
29 WIJKHUIZEN Mark 102  NSSVDQ  NED  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
30 FRAIJ Willem   S.V.DDM  NED  0.33  15  27  -12  Advanced
31 HOEZEN Laurens 76  SCHERZ  NED  0.20  18  21  -3  Advanced
32 FERRIER Robert 98  S.V.DDM  NED  0.20  13  18  -5  Advanced
33 DINANDT Floris-Tijmen 62  DEVES  NED  0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
34 VAN WIJK Marco 95  S.V.EC  NED  0.20  17  24  -7  Advanced
35 SAMMARCO Giovanni 33  S.V.R  NED  0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
36 VAN BEMMEL Marcel 98  K.M.  NED  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
37 VIDELER Jasper 58  S.V.BG  NED  0.20  10  21  -11  Advanced
38 SHUQAIR Michel 111  S.V.S  NED  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
39 RAFAL Mroz 93  SCHEDB  NED  0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
40T VERHEUL Julian 53  SCHEDB  NED  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
40T BOOIJ-LIEWES Bob   E.S.HH  NED  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
42 ALTENA Gijs   GSSVD1  NED  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
43 SUTTORP Bob 111  SCHEDB  NED  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) VAN GAMEREN Axl
SCHERZ / NED
 
  (1) VAN GAMEREN Axl
SCHERZ / NED
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) VAN GAMEREN Axl
SCHERZ / NED
 
(33) DINANDT Floris-Tijmen
DEVES / NED
 
  15 - 6 
  (32) DINANDT Floris-Tijmen
DEVES / NED
 
 
(32) FERRIER Robert
S.V.DDM / NED
 
15 - 9   
    (1) VAN GAMEREN Axl
SCHERZ / NED
 
(17) THOMPSON David
GASC / NED
 
  15 - 9 
  (17) THOMPSON David
GASC / NED
 
   
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) THOMPSON David
GASC / NED
 
 
(49) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (16) SLOTMAN Gijs
NSSVDQ / NED
 
 
(16) SLOTMAN Gijs
NSSVDQ / NED
 
   
    (1) VAN GAMEREN Axl
SCHERZ / NED
 
(9) POST Arnout
FENCE / NED
 
  15 - 12 
  (9) POST Arnout
FENCE / NED
 
   
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) POST Arnout
FENCE / NED
 
   
(41) BOOIJ-LIEWES Bob
E.S.HH / NED
 
  15 - 11     
  (24) LENDERINK Raul
DEVES / NED
 
     
(24) LENDERINK Raul
DEVES / NED
 
15 - 10       
    (8) NAWAR Hassan
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(25) LEPPERS Jon
SCHERZ / NED
 
  15 - 12   
  (25) LEPPERS Jon
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(40) VERHEUL Julian
SCHEDB / NED
 
15 - 7     
    (8) NAWAR Hassan
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(57) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (8) NAWAR Hassan
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(8) NAWAR Hassan
SCHEA / NED
 
   
    (1) VAN GAMEREN Axl
SCHERZ / NED
 
(5) KORONA Radoslaw
SCHEA / NED
 
  15 - 12 
  (5) KORONA Radoslaw
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) VIDELER Jasper
S.V.BG / NED
 
   
(37) VIDELER Jasper
S.V.BG / NED
 
  15 - 11     
  (28) VIDELER Jasper
S.V.BG / NED
 
     
(28) VAN TIL Bert
SCHEA / NED
 
15 - 14       
    (5) VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCCA / NED
 
   
(21) VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCCA / NED
 
  15 - 8     
  (21) VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCCA / NED
 
       
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCCA / NED
 
     
(53) -BYE-    15 - 9       
  (12) VAN QUATHEM Matnias
WEZO / BEL
 
     
(12) VAN QUATHEM Matnias
WEZO / BEL
 
       
    (4) ZEWE Maxim
FENCE / NED
 
 
(13) DRENTH Tristan
S.V.DV / NED
 
  15 - 14   
  (13) DRENTH Tristan
S.V.DV / NED
 
   
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) WILS Joppe
WEZO / BEL
 
   
(45) -BYE-    15 - 10     
  (20) WILS Joppe
WEZO / BEL
 
     
(20) WILS Joppe
WEZO / BEL
 
       
    (4) ZEWE Maxim
FENCE / NED
 
 
(29) WIJKHUIZEN Mark
NSSVDQ / NED
 
  15 - 13   
  (29) WIJKHUIZEN Mark
NSSVDQ / NED
 
   
(36) VAN BEMMEL Marcel
K.M. / NED
 
15 - 10     
    (4) ZEWE Maxim
FENCE / NED
 
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (4) ZEWE Maxim
FENCE / NED
 
 
(4) ZEWE Maxim
FENCE / NED
 
   
    (1) SCHANZLEH Thom
SCHERZ / NED
 
(3) REIJNAERS Finian
WEZO / BEL
 
  15 - 14 
  (3) REIJNAERS Finian
WEZO / BEL
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) REIJNAERS Finian
WEZO / BEL
 
   
(35) SAMMARCO Giovanni
S.V.R / NED
 
  15 - 12     
  (30) SAMMARCO Giovanni
S.V.R / NED
 
     
(30) FRAIJ Willem
S.V.DDM / NED
 
15 - 7       
    (3) SCHANZLEH Thom
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(19) KIL Howard
FENCCA / NED
 
  13 - 11     
  (19) KIL Howard
FENCCA / NED
 
       
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) SCHANZLEH Thom
SCHERZ / NED
 
     
(51) -BYE-    15 - 5       
  (14) SCHANZLEH Thom
SCHERZ / NED
 
     
(14) SCHANZLEH Thom
SCHERZ / NED
 
       
    (3) SCHANZLEH Thom
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(11) ASSMANN T.
S.V.S / NED
 
  15 - 14     
  (11) ASSMANN T.
S.V.S / NED
 
       
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) ASSMANN T.
S.V.S / NED
 
       
(43) SUTTORP Bob
SCHEDB / NED
 
  15 - 6         
  (22) GEERAEDTS Leo
S.V.DDM / NED
 
         
(22) GEERAEDTS Leo
S.V.DDM / NED
 
15 - 6           
    (6) ASSMANN T.
S.V.S / NED
 
     
(27) KRAVCHENKO Stanislav
SCHEA / NED
 
  15 - 4       
  (27) KRAVCHENKO Stanislav
SCHEA / NED
 
       
(38) SHUQAIR Michel
S.V.S / NED
 
13 - 10         
    (6) LUGTENBURG Thomas
SCHERZ / NED
 
     
(59) -BYE-    12 - 5       
  (6) LUGTENBURG Thomas
SCHERZ / NED
 
     
(6) LUGTENBURG Thomas
SCHERZ / NED
 
       
    (2) SCHANZLEH Thom
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(7) VAN DIJK Michiel
SCHEN / NED
 
  15 - 10   
  (7) VAN DIJK Michiel
SCHEN / NED
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) VAN DIJK Michiel
SCHEN / NED
 
   
(39) RAFAL Mroz
SCHEDB / NED
 
  15 - 13     
  (26) DREIER GLIGOOR Jamie
S.V.T / NED
 
     
(26) DREIER GLIGOOR Jamie
S.V.T / NED
 
15 - 3       
    (7) DE GROOT Bert
S.V.DV / NED
 
   
(23) UIJTING Henk
SCAR / NED
 
  15 - 13     
  (23) UIJTING Henk
SCAR / NED
 
       
(42) ALTENA Gijs
GSSVD1 / NED
 
15 - 7         
    (10) DE GROOT Bert
S.V.DV / NED
 
     
(55) -BYE-    15 - 14       
  (10) DE GROOT Bert
S.V.DV / NED
 
     
(10) DE GROOT Bert
S.V.DV / NED
 
       
    (2) KIRKELS Laurens
NSSVDQ / NED
 
 
(15) SCHENKMAN David
NSSVDQ / NED
 
  15 - 13   
  (15) SCHENKMAN David
NSSVDQ / NED
 
   
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) DEKKER Tristan
FENCE / NED
 
   
(47) -BYE-    15 - 7     
  (18) DEKKER Tristan
FENCE / NED
 
     
(18) DEKKER Tristan
FENCE / NED
 
       
    (2) KIRKELS Laurens
NSSVDQ / NED
 
 
(31) HOEZEN Laurens
SCHERZ / NED
 
  15 - 8   
  (31) HOEZEN Laurens
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(34) VAN WIJK Marco
S.V.EC / NED
 
15 - 8     
    (2) KIRKELS Laurens
NSSVDQ / NED
 
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (2) KIRKELS Laurens
NSSVDQ / NED
 
 
(2) KIRKELS Laurens
NSSVDQ / NED
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:32 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 SCHANZLEH Thom SCHERZ  NED 
2 VAN GAMEREN Axl SCHERZ  NED 
3T KIRKELS Laurens NSSVDQ  NED 
3T ZEWE Maxim FENCE  NED 
5 NAWAR Hassan SCHEA  NED 
6T DE GROOT Bert S.V.DV  NED 
6T ASSMANN T. S.V.S  NED 
8 VEENENBOS Konrad FENCCA  NED 
9 REIJNAERS Finian WEZO  BEL 
10 LUGTENBURG Thomas SCHERZ  NED 
11 VAN DIJK Michiel SCHEN  NED 
12 POST Arnout FENCE  NED 
13 THOMPSON David GASC  NED 
14 DEKKER Tristan FENCE  NED 
15 WILS Joppe WEZO  BEL 
16 VIDELER Jasper S.V.BG  NED 
17 KORONA Radoslaw SCHEA  NED 
18 VAN QUATHEM Matnias WEZO  BEL 
19 DRENTH Tristan S.V.DV  NED 
20 SCHENKMAN David NSSVDQ  NED 
21 SLOTMAN Gijs NSSVDQ  NED 
22 KIL Howard FENCCA  NED 
23 GEERAEDTS Leo S.V.DDM  NED 
24 UIJTING Henk SCAR  NED 
25 LENDERINK Raul DEVES  NED 
26 LEPPERS Jon SCHERZ  NED 
27 DREIER GLIGOOR Jamie S.V.T  NED 
28 KRAVCHENKO Stanislav SCHEA  NED 
29 WIJKHUIZEN Mark NSSVDQ  NED 
30 HOEZEN Laurens SCHERZ  NED 
31 DINANDT Floris-Tijmen DEVES  NED 
32 SAMMARCO Giovanni S.V.R  NED 
33 VAN TIL Bert SCHEA  NED 
34 FRAIJ Willem S.V.DDM  NED 
35 FERRIER Robert S.V.DDM  NED 
36 VAN WIJK Marco S.V.EC  NED 
37 VAN BEMMEL Marcel K.M.  NED 
38 SHUQAIR Michel S.V.S  NED 
39 RAFAL Mroz SCHEDB  NED 
40T VERHEUL Julian SCHEDB  NED 
40T BOOIJ-LIEWES Bob E.S.HH  NED 
42 ALTENA Gijs GSSVD1  NED 
43 SUTTORP Bob SCHEDB  NED