Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 NAWAR Suhayl SCHEA  NED 
2 MOUSSET Tycho S.V.TW  NED 
3 FRIC Tomi SCHEA  NED 
4 VAN DEN BERG Cedric SCHEA  NED 
5 NOOIJ Jasper SCHEA  NED 
6 KOSTER Fabian SCHEA  NED 
7 DE GOEDE Kick SCHEA  NED 
8 HILGENBOS Qiang S.V. VíVáS  NED 
9 FITZGERALD Sam SCHEA  NED 
10 KOWALCZYK Sil SCHEA  NED 
11 GADOT Daniela SCHEA  NED 
12 VAN DER VEEKEN Niels SCHEA  NED 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
1 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 13 +8
NAWAR Suhayl
SCHEA / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V. VíVáS / NED
3 V5 D2 V5 D2 D1 2 0.40 15 20 -5
VAN DER VEEKEN Niels
SCHEA / NED
4 D0 D0 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 7 25 -18
NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
5 D2 D3 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 18 19 -1
FITZGERALD Sam
SCHEA / NED
6 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 18 -1

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
FRIC Tomi
SCHEA / NED
1 D2 D3 V4 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
2 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 23 13 +10
MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
3 V5 D4 D4 D1 V5 2 0.40 19 19 0
DE GOEDE Kick
SCHEA / NED
4 D4 D4 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 21 18 +3
KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
5 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 15 +6
GADOT Daniela
SCHEA / NED
6 D1 D0 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 25 -22

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 NAWAR Suhayl SCHEA  NED  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 KOSTER Fabian SCHEA  NED  1.00  23  13  +10  Advanced
3 VAN DEN BERG Cedric SCHEA  NED  0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
4 KOWALCZYK Sil SCHEA  NED  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
5 FRIC Tomi SCHEA  NED  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
6 FITZGERALD Sam SCHEA  NED  0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
7 DE GOEDE Kick SCHEA  NED  0.40  21  18  +3  Advanced
8 MOUSSET Tycho S.V.TW  NED  0.40  19  19  Advanced
9 NOOIJ Jasper SCHEA  NED  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
10 HILGENBOS Qiang S.V. VíVáS  NED  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
11 VAN DER VEEKEN Niels SCHEA  NED  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
12 GADOT Daniela SCHEA  NED  0.00  25  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Gold Medal  
         
(1) NAWAR Suhayl
SCHEA / NED
 
  (1) NAWAR Suhayl
SCHEA / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) NAWAR Suhayl
SCHEA / NED
 
(9) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 6 
  (8) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(8) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 2   
    (1) NAWAR Suhayl
SCHEA / NED
 
(5) FRIC Tomi
SCHEA / NED
 
  15 - 3 
  (5) FRIC Tomi
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(12) GADOT Daniela
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 2     
    (4) FRIC Tomi
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (4) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(4) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
   
    (1) NAWAR Suhayl
SCHEA / NED
 
(3) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
 
  15 - 11 
  (3) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(11) VAN DER VEEKEN Niels
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 3     
  (6) FITZGERALD Sam
SCHEA / NED
 
     
(6) FITZGERALD Sam
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 5       
    (2) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(7) DE GOEDE Kick
SCHEA / NED
 
  15 - 14   
  (7) DE GOEDE Kick
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(10) HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V. VíVáS / NED
 
10 - 7     
    (2) DE GOEDE Kick
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 8   
  (2) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(2) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) FRIC Tomi
SCHEA / NED
 
  (3) DE GOEDE Kick
SCHEA / NED
 
(3) DE GOEDE Kick
SCHEA / NED
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
  (5) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
(5) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
5 - 1 
    (5) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
 
(6) FITZGERALD Sam
SCHEA / NED
 
  5 - 2 
  (6) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(7) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
 
5 - 0   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
  (7) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
(7) FITZGERALD Sam
SCHEA / NED
 
5 - 1 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
(9) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
 
    (9) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
(12) GADOT Daniela
SCHEA / NED
 
  5 - 1 
  (12) GADOT Daniela
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(13) -BYE-     
    (9) HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V. VíVáS / NED
 
(14) -BYE-    5 - 4 
  (11) VAN DER VEEKEN Niels
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(11) VAN DER VEEKEN Niels
SCHEA / NED
 
     
    (10) HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V. VíVáS / NED
 
 
(10) HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V. VíVáS / NED
 
  5 - 3   
  (10) HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V. VíVáS / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) GADOT Daniela
SCHEA / NED
 
  (11) VAN DER VEEKEN Niels
SCHEA / NED
 
(11) VAN DER VEEKEN Niels
SCHEA / NED
 
5 - 3 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 16:08
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 NAWAR Suhayl SCHEA  NED 
2 VAN DEN BERG Cedric SCHEA  NED 
3 DE GOEDE Kick SCHEA  NED 
4 FRIC Tomi SCHEA  NED 
5 KOSTER Fabian SCHEA  NED 
6 MOUSSET Tycho S.V.TW  NED 
7 KOWALCZYK Sil SCHEA  NED 
8 FITZGERALD Sam SCHEA  NED 
9 HILGENBOS Qiang S.V. VíVáS  NED 
10 NOOIJ Jasper SCHEA  NED 
11 VAN DER VEEKEN Niels SCHEA  NED 
12 GADOT Daniela SCHEA  NED