Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 VAN GAMEREN Axl SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
2 VAN WINDEN Levy S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
3 SCHOUT Jasper K.M.S.V.  NED 
4 HOEVENAARS Jari DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  NED 
5 LEPPERS Jon SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
6 VAN QUATHEM Simon SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI  BEL 
7 PIEPER Jesse S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
8 SAMMARCO Giovanni S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
9 REMMEN Maurits S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
10 REMMEN Maarten-Pieter 10  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
11 VEENENBOS Konrad 11  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
12 GARCIA - ORTIZ Denis 12  SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI  BEL 
13 WILS Joppe 13  SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI  BEL 
14 UIJTING Henk 14  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  NED 
15 JESPERS Nils 15  SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI  BEL 
16 DINANDT Floris-Tijmen 16  DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  NED 
17 DRESSEL Finn 17  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
18 VAN QUATHEM Mathias 18  SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI  BEL 
19 VAN ERVEN Spencer 19  S.V. DES VILLIERS  NED 
20 SLUMAN Patrick 20  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
21 GELAUFF Patrick 21  S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
22 VERBURGH Maurice 22  K.M.S.V.  NED 
23 TREFFERS Edwin 23  S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
24 KIL Howard 24  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
25 BREEDVELT Joop 25  S.V. M.V.O.  NED 
26 BULLYNCK VICTOR 26  SAW  BEL 
27 VAN BARNEVELD Wojtek 27    CHI 
28 DWARKASUNG Thomas 28  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
29 SPIEGELENBURG Rick 29  S.V.EC  NED 
30 DE HAAS Leo 32  S.V.EC  NED 
31 VAN WIJK Marco 34  S.V.EC  NED 
32 REESINCK Roeland 35  SDB  NED 
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) VAN GAMEREN Axl
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
  (1) VAN GAMEREN Axl
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
(32) REESINCK Roeland
SDB / NED
 
15 - 4 
    (1) VAN GAMEREN Axl
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
(17) DRESSEL Finn
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
  15 - 12 
  (16) DRESSEL Finn
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
 
(16) DINANDT Floris-Tijmen
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING / NED
 
15 - 10   
    (1) VAN GAMEREN Axl
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
(9) REMMEN Maurits
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 6 
  (9) REMMEN Maurits
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(24) KIL Howard
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
15 - 12     
    (8) SAMMARCO Giovanni
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(25) BREEDVELT Joop
S.V. M.V.O. / NED
 
  15 - 13   
  (8) SAMMARCO Giovanni
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(8) SAMMARCO Giovanni
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
15 - 14   
    (1) VAN GAMEREN Axl
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
(5) LEPPERS Jon
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
  15 - 13 
  (5) LEPPERS Jon
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
   
(28) DWARKASUNG Thomas
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
15 - 5     
    (5) GARCIA - ORTIZ Denis
SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI / BEL
 
   
(21) GELAUFF Patrick
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
  14 - 7     
  (12) GARCIA - ORTIZ Denis
SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI / BEL
 
     
(12) GARCIA - ORTIZ Denis
SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI / BEL
 
15 - 6       
    (4) GARCIA - ORTIZ Denis
SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI / BEL
 
 
(13) WILS Joppe
SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI / BEL
 
  15 - 11   
  (13) WILS Joppe
SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI / BEL
 
   
(20) SLUMAN Patrick
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
15 - 6     
    (4) WILS Joppe
SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI / BEL
 
 
(29) SPIEGELENBURG Rick
S.V.EC / NED
 
  15 - 13   
  (4) HOEVENAARS Jari
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING / NED
 
 
(4) HOEVENAARS Jari
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING / NED
 
15 - 7   
    (1) VAN WINDEN Levy
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
(3) SCHOUT Jasper
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
  15 - 14 
  (3) SCHOUT Jasper
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
   
(30) DE HAAS Leo
S.V.EC / NED
 
15 - 4     
    (3) SCHOUT Jasper
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
   
(19) VAN ERVEN Spencer
S.V. DES VILLIERS / NED
 
  15 - 11     
  (14) VAN ERVEN Spencer
S.V. DES VILLIERS / NED
 
     
(14) UIJTING Henk
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE / NED
 
15 - 10       
    (3) SCHOUT Jasper
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
   
(11) VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
  15 - 12     
  (11) VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
       
(22) VERBURGH Maurice
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
14 - 9         
    (6) VAN BARNEVELD Wojtek
CHI
 
     
(27) VAN BARNEVELD Wojtek
CHI
 
  15 - 14       
  (6) VAN BARNEVELD Wojtek
CHI
 
     
(6) VAN QUATHEM Simon
SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI / BEL
 
15 - 11       
    (2) VAN WINDEN Levy
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(7) PIEPER Jesse
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
  15 - 10   
  (7) BULLYNCK VICTOR
SAW / BEL
 
   
(26) BULLYNCK VICTOR
SAW / BEL
 
13 - 12     
    (7) TREFFERS Edwin
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
   
(23) TREFFERS Edwin
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
  15 - 10     
  (10) TREFFERS Edwin
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
     
(10) REMMEN Maarten-Pieter
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
15 - 13       
    (2) VAN WINDEN Levy
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(15) JESPERS Nils
SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI / BEL
 
  15 - 6   
  (15) VAN QUATHEM Mathias
SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI / BEL
 
   
(18) VAN QUATHEM Mathias
SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI / BEL
 
15 - 8     
    (2) VAN WINDEN Levy
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(31) VAN WIJK Marco
S.V.EC / NED
 
  15 - 10   
  (2) VAN WINDEN Levy
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(2) VAN WINDEN Levy
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
15 - 7   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:20 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 VAN WINDEN Levy S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
2 VAN GAMEREN Axl SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
3T GARCIA - ORTIZ Denis SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI  BEL 
3T SCHOUT Jasper K.M.S.V.  NED 
5 SAMMARCO Giovanni S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
6 WILS Joppe SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI  BEL 
7 TREFFERS Edwin S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
8 VAN BARNEVELD Wojtek   CHI 
9 HOEVENAARS Jari DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  NED 
10 LEPPERS Jon SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
11 REMMEN Maurits S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
12 VEENENBOS Konrad FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
13 DRESSEL Finn FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
14 VAN QUATHEM Mathias SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI  BEL 
15 VAN ERVEN Spencer S.V. DES VILLIERS  NED 
16 BULLYNCK VICTOR SAW  BEL 
17 VAN QUATHEM Simon SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI  BEL 
18 PIEPER Jesse S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
19 REMMEN Maarten-Pieter S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
20 UIJTING Henk S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  NED 
21 JESPERS Nils SCHERMACADEMIE WEZOWSKI  BEL 
22 DINANDT Floris-Tijmen DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  NED 
23 SLUMAN Patrick HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
24 GELAUFF Patrick S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
25 VERBURGH Maurice K.M.S.V.  NED 
26 KIL Howard FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
27 BREEDVELT Joop S.V. M.V.O.  NED 
28 DWARKASUNG Thomas FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
29 SPIEGELENBURG Rick S.V.EC  NED 
30 DE HAAS Leo S.V.EC  NED 
31 VAN WIJK Marco S.V.EC  NED 
32 REESINCK Roeland SDB  NED