Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 BENTIVOGLI Leonardo S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
2 WAAIJER Sacha SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS  NED 
3 DHR. VISSER Zeb FENCING ERMELO  NED 
4 VAN EDEREN Adam HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
5 LEE-A-LEONG Jor-El FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
6 KOCKEN Veronique S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  NED 
7 STROOP Preston FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
8 PIETERS Kyano 10  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED 
9 GELAUFF Sep 12  S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
10 HOOGSTEDE Jels 13  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
11 VAN DER WOUDE Kian 14  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
12 BELJAARS Doeke   FENCING ERMELO  NED 
13 COOPER Kendal   FLANF  BEL 
14 REMMEN Frederik   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
15 STANEKE Katie   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED 
16 YTSMA Sven   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
YTSMA Sven
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
1 D1 D0 D1 D2 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
STROOP Preston
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
2 V5 V5 V4 V4 D2 4 0.80 20 11 +9
BELJAARS Doeke
FENCING ERMELO / NED
3 V5 D0 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
COOPER Kendal
FLANF / BEL
4 V5 D4 D3 D3 D1 1 0.20 16 20 -4
KOCKEN Veronique
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE / NED
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 18 +4
BENTIVOGLI Leonardo
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
6 V5 V3 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 12 +9

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN DER WOUDE Kian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
1 V5 V5 D4 D0 2 0.50 14 15 -1
LEE-A-LEONG Jor-El
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 10 +9
REMMEN Frederik
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
3 D1 D0 V4 V5 2 0.50 10 17 -7
PIETERS Kyano
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
4 V5 D3 D3 D4 1 0.25 15 18 -3
WAAIJER Sacha
SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS / NED
5 V5 D2 D4 V5 2 0.50 16 14 +2

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
GELAUFF Sep
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
1 V5 D1 D2 V5 2 0.50 13 18 -5
HOOGSTEDE Jels
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
2 D4 D1 D3 V4 1 0.25 12 17 -5
DHR. VISSER Zeb
FENCING ERMELO / NED
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 8 +9
VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 12 +5
STANEKE Katie
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
5 D4 D2 D1 V5 1 0.25 12 16 -4

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BENTIVOGLI Leonardo S.V. A.E.W.  NED  0.80  21  12  +9  Advanced
2 STROOP Preston FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.80  20  11  +9  Advanced
3 LEE-A-LEONG Jor-El FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.75  19  10  +9  Advanced
4 DHR. VISSER Zeb FENCING ERMELO  NED  0.75  17  +9  Advanced
5 VAN EDEREN Adam HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.75  17  12  +5  Advanced
6 KOCKEN Veronique S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  NED  0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
7 BELJAARS Doeke   FENCING ERMELO  NED  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
8 WAAIJER Sacha SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS  NED  0.50  16  14  +2  Advanced
9 VAN DER WOUDE Kian 14  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.50  14  15  -1  Advanced
10 GELAUFF Sep 12  S.V. A.E.W.  NED  0.50  13  18  -5  Advanced
11 REMMEN Frederik   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED  0.50  10  17  -7  Advanced
12 PIETERS Kyano 10  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED  0.25  15  18  -3  Advanced
13 STANEKE Katie   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED  0.25  12  16  -4  Advanced
14 HOOGSTEDE Jels 13  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.25  12  17  -5  Advanced
15 COOPER Kendal   FLANF  BEL  0.20  16  20  -4  Advanced
16 YTSMA Sven   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
BELJAARS Doeke
FENCING ERMELO / NED
1 D1 D2 D4 D4 0 0.00 11 20 -9
KOCKEN Veronique
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE / NED
2 V5 D2 D1 V5 2 0.50 13 11 +2
BENTIVOGLI Leonardo
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
PIETERS Kyano
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
4 V5 V2 D2 V5 3 0.75 14 12 +2
HOOGSTEDE Jels
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
5 V5 D3 D1 D2 1 0.25 11 19 -8

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
STROOP Preston
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
1 V5 V5 V3 D3 3 0.75 16 9 +7
YTSMA Sven
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
2 D0 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 1 20 -19
WAAIJER Sacha
SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS / NED
3 D2 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 16 14 +2
REMMEN Frederik
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
4 D2 V5 D4 D3 1 0.25 14 14 0
VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 10 +10

Pool #3
On strip 16
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
LEE-A-LEONG Jor-El
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
1 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 13 +11
VAN DER WOUDE Kian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
2 D3 V5 D3 V5 D4 2 0.40 20 21 -1
COOPER Kendal
FLANF / BEL
3 D4 D4 D0 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 19 -1
DHR. VISSER Zeb
FENCING ERMELO / NED
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 10 +13
STANEKE Katie
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
5 D1 D2 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 25 -18
GELAUFF Sep
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
6 D2 V5 D2 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 21 -4

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BENTIVOGLI Leonardo S.V. A.E.W.  NED  0.89  41  19  +22  Advanced
2 LEE-A-LEONG Jor-El FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.89  43  23  +20  Advanced
3 VAN EDEREN Adam HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.88  37  22  +15  Advanced
4 DHR. VISSER Zeb FENCING ERMELO  NED  0.78  40  18  +22  Advanced
5 STROOP Preston FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.78  36  20  +16  Advanced
6 KOCKEN Veronique S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  NED  0.56  35  29  +6  Advanced
7 WAAIJER Sacha SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS  NED  0.50  32  28  +4  Advanced
8 PIETERS Kyano 10  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED  0.50  29  30  -1  Advanced
9 VAN DER WOUDE Kian 14  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.44  34  36  -2  Advanced
10 GELAUFF Sep 12  S.V. A.E.W.  NED  0.44  30  39  -9  Advanced
11 REMMEN Frederik   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED  0.38  24  31  -7  Advanced
12 BELJAARS Doeke   FENCING ERMELO  NED  0.33  30  36  -6  Advanced
13 COOPER Kendal   FLANF  BEL  0.30  34  39  -5  Advanced
14 HOOGSTEDE Jels 13  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.25  23  36  -13  Advanced
15 STANEKE Katie   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED  0.11  19  41  -22  Advanced
16 YTSMA Sven   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.00  45  -40  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) BENTIVOGLI Leonardo
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
  (1) BENTIVOGLI Leonardo
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
(16) YTSMA Sven
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
15 - 8 
    (1) BENTIVOGLI Leonardo
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
(9) VAN DER WOUDE Kian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
  15 - 7 
  (8) PIETERS Kyano
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
 
 
(8) PIETERS Kyano
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
 
15 - 9   
    (1) BENTIVOGLI Leonardo
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
(5) STROOP Preston
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
  9 - 8 
  (5) STROOP Preston
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
   
(12) BELJAARS Doeke
FENCING ERMELO / NED
 
15 - 6     
    (4) STROOP Preston
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
 
(13) COOPER Kendal
FLANF / BEL
 
  15 - 9   
  (4) DHR. VISSER Zeb
FENCING ERMELO / NED
 
 
(4) DHR. VISSER Zeb
FENCING ERMELO / NED
 
15 - 2   
    (1) BENTIVOGLI Leonardo
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
(3) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 11 
  (3) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(14) HOOGSTEDE Jels
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
15 - 4     
    (3) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(11) REMMEN Frederik
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 8     
  (6) REMMEN Frederik
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
     
(6) KOCKEN Veronique
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE / NED
 
15 - 12       
    (2) LEE-A-LEONG Jor-El
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
 
(7) WAAIJER Sacha
SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS / NED
 
  15 - 12   
  (7) GELAUFF Sep
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
   
(10) GELAUFF Sep
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
15 - 11     
    (2) LEE-A-LEONG Jor-El
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
 
(15) STANEKE Katie
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
 
  15 - 12   
  (2) LEE-A-LEONG Jor-El
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
 
(2) LEE-A-LEONG Jor-El
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
15 - 7   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:42 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 BENTIVOGLI Leonardo S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
2 LEE-A-LEONG Jor-El FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
3T STROOP Preston FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
3T VAN EDEREN Adam HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
5 DHR. VISSER Zeb FENCING ERMELO  NED 
6 PIETERS Kyano SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED 
7 GELAUFF Sep S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
8 REMMEN Frederik S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
9 KOCKEN Veronique S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  NED 
10 WAAIJER Sacha SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS  NED 
11 VAN DER WOUDE Kian FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
12 BELJAARS Doeke FENCING ERMELO  NED 
13 COOPER Kendal FLANF  BEL 
14 HOOGSTEDE Jels FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
15 STANEKE Katie SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED 
16 YTSMA Sven FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED