Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 ZONNEVELD Fien MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM  NED 
2 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
3 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V.EC  NED 
4 PETRELLI Matteo SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
5 DE WOLF Victor S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
6 HENDRIKS Tom SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
7 POSTMA Maarten S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED 
8 CHAN Mei-Lien SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
9 DEN BREEJEN Samuël 10  S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
10 HADITHI Faris-Palko 13  SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
11 GOMES Pedro 15  S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
12 BENDLE-ROSE Elliot 17  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
13 BOES Xander 21  S.V.EC  NED 
14 WRAY Makenzi 21  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
15 AKKERMAN Matthijs   SKF  NED 
16 SOWA Jan   WROC  POL 
17 KRAMER Job   S.V.EC  NED 
18 LIU Kovi   HONGKIAC  CHN 
20 FURLANI Luca   SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
21 AMEUR Jabir   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
22 CHAE Ria   S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
23 MICHIELS VAN KESSENICH Niels   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
24 VENHUIZEN Alex   FED. S.V. SCHERMKRING FRIESLAND  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 7 +16
SOWA Jan
WROC / POL
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 19 10 +9
KRAMER Job
S.V.EC / NED
3 D0 D0 D3 D3 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
CHAN Mei-Lien
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
4 D1 D0 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 13 19 -6
MICHIELS VAN KESSENICH Niels
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
5 D0 D0 V5 D1 D0 1 0.20 6 23 -17
ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM / NED
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16

Pool #2
On strip 12
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
POSTMA Maarten
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
1 V4 D0 V4 D0 2 0.50 8 12 -4
AKKERMAN Matthijs
SKF / NED
2 D1 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 4 16 -12
MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
3 V4 V4 V4 D2 3 0.75 14 6 +8
GOMES Pedro
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
4 D3 V4 D0 D2 1 0.25 9 13 -4
LIU Kovi
HONGKIAC / CHN
5 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 1.00 16 4 +12

Pool #3
On strip 13
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
FURLANI Luca
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
1 D0 V4 V4 D1 2 0.50 9 9 0
VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
2 V4 D2 V4 V4 3 0.75 14 5 +9
HENDRIKS Tom
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
3 D1 V4 V4 D1 2 0.50 10 11 -1
CHAE Ria
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
4 D0 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 1 16 -15
HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
5 V4 D1 V4 V4 3 0.75 13 6 +7

Pool #4
On strip 14
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
BENDLE-ROSE Elliot
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
1 V4 D0 D0 D1 D0 1 0.20 5 19 -14
VENHUIZEN Alex
FED. S.V. SCHERMKRING FRIESLAND / NED
2 D3 D2 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 9 20 -11
BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
3 V4 V4 D0 D1 D1 2 0.40 10 14 -4
DE WOLF Victor
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
4 V4 V4 V4 V4 D2 4 0.80 18 8 +10
PETRELLI Matteo
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
5 V4 V4 V4 D3 D2 3 0.60 17 11 +6
AMEUR Jabir
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
6 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 1.00 20 7 +13

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 ZONNEVELD Fien MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM  NED  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
2 AMEUR Jabir   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
3 LIU Kovi   HONGKIAC  CHN  1.00  16  +12  Advanced
4 DEN BREEJEN Samuël 10  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.80  23  +16  Advanced
5 DE WOLF Victor S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.80  18  +10  Advanced
6 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V.EC  NED  0.75  14  +9  Advanced
7 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED  0.75  14  +8  Advanced
8 HADITHI Faris-Palko 13  SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED  0.75  13  +7  Advanced
9 SOWA Jan   WROC  POL  0.60  19  10  +9  Advanced
10 PETRELLI Matteo SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED  0.60  17  11  +6  Advanced
11 FURLANI Luca   SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.50  Advanced
12 HENDRIKS Tom SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED  0.50  10  11  -1  Advanced
13 POSTMA Maarten S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED  0.50  12  -4  Advanced
14 BOES Xander 21  S.V.EC  NED  0.40  10  14  -4  Advanced
15 CHAN Mei-Lien SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED  0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
16 GOMES Pedro 15  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.25  13  -4  Advanced
17 BENDLE-ROSE Elliot 17  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.20  19  -14  Advanced
18 MICHIELS VAN KESSENICH Niels   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.20  23  -17  Advanced
19 VENHUIZEN Alex   FED. S.V. SCHERMKRING FRIESLAND  NED  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
20 AKKERMAN Matthijs   SKF  NED  0.00  16  -12  Advanced
21 CHAE Ria   S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.00  16  -15  Advanced
22 KRAMER Job   S.V.EC  NED  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
CHAE Ria
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
1 D2 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
BENDLE-ROSE Elliot
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
2 V4 D0 D0 D0 V4 2 0.40 8 17 -9
HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
3 V4 V4 D0 D0 D3 2 0.40 11 12 -1
ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM / NED
4 V4 V4 V4 D2 V4 4 0.80 18 4 +14
SOWA Jan
WROC / POL
5 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 1.00 20 3 +17
CHAN Mei-Lien
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
6 V4 D3 V4 D0 D1 2 0.40 12 15 -3

Pool #2
On strip 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
AMEUR Jabir
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 V4 D1 V4 V4 3 0.75 13 9 +4
KRAMER Job
S.V.EC / NED
2 D2 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 4 16 -12
GOMES Pedro
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
3 V4 V4 D2 D0 2 0.50 10 9 +1
PETRELLI Matteo
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
4 D1 V4 V4 V4 3 0.75 13 9 +4
MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
5 D2 V4 V4 D2 2 0.50 12 9 +3

Pool #3
On strip 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
DE WOLF Victor
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
1 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 1.00 16 3 +13
FURLANI Luca
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
2 D1 D3 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 16 -11
MICHIELS VAN KESSENICH Niels
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
3 D1 V4 D0 D0 1 0.25 5 15 -10
LIU Kovi
HONGKIAC / CHN
4 D1 V4 V4 V4 3 0.75 13 5 +8
BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
5 D0 V4 V4 D1 2 0.50 9 9 0

Pool #4
On strip 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
1 V4 V4 V4 V4 D1 4 0.80 17 7 +10
DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
2 D0 V4 V4 V4 D0 3 0.60 12 15 -3
AKKERMAN Matthijs
SKF / NED
3 D0 D3 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15
VENHUIZEN Alex
FED. S.V. SCHERMKRING FRIESLAND / NED
4 D0 D2 V4 D2 D0 1 0.20 8 18 -10
HENDRIKS Tom
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
5 D3 D2 V4 V4 V4 3 0.60 17 12 +5
POSTMA Maarten
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
6 V4 V4 V4 V4 D2 4 0.80 18 5 +13

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 ZONNEVELD Fien MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM  NED  0.90  43  13  +30  Advanced
2 DE WOLF Victor S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.89  34  11  +23  Advanced
3 AMEUR Jabir   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.89  33  16  +17  Advanced
4 LIU Kovi   HONGKIAC  CHN  0.88  29  +20  Advanced
5 SOWA Jan   WROC  POL  0.80  39  13  +26  Advanced
6 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V.EC  NED  0.78  31  12  +19  Advanced
7 DEN BREEJEN Samuël 10  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.70  35  22  +13  Advanced
8 PETRELLI Matteo SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED  0.67  30  20  +10  Advanced
9 POSTMA Maarten S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED  0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
10 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED  0.63  26  15  +11  Advanced
11 HADITHI Faris-Palko 13  SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED  0.56  24  18  +6  Advanced
12 HENDRIKS Tom SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED  0.56  27  23  +4  Advanced
13 BOES Xander 21  S.V.EC  NED  0.44  19  23  -4  Advanced
14 CHAN Mei-Lien SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED  0.40  25  34  -9  Advanced
15 GOMES Pedro 15  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.38  19  22  -3  Advanced
16 BENDLE-ROSE Elliot 17  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.30  13  36  -23  Advanced
17 FURLANI Luca   SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.25  14  25  -11  Advanced
18 MICHIELS VAN KESSENICH Niels   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.22  11  38  -27  Advanced
19 VENHUIZEN Alex   FED. S.V. SCHERMKRING FRIESLAND  NED  0.10  17  38  -21  Advanced
20 AKKERMAN Matthijs   SKF  NED  0.00  36  -27  Advanced
21 KRAMER Job   S.V.EC  NED  0.00  11  41  -30  Advanced
22 CHAE Ria   S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.00  36  -33  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM / NED
 
  (1) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM / NED
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM / NED
 
(17) FURLANI Luca
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
  10 - 1 
  (16) FURLANI Luca
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
 
(16) BENDLE-ROSE Elliot
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
10 - 5   
    (1) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM / NED
 
(9) POSTMA Maarten
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
  10 - 9 
  (9) POSTMA Maarten
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
 
(25) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (8) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
 
(8) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
   
    (1) SOWA Jan
WROC / POL
 
(5) SOWA Jan
WROC / POL
 
  10 - 3 
  (5) SOWA Jan
WROC / POL
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) SOWA Jan
WROC / POL
 
   
(21) KRAMER Job
S.V.EC / NED
 
  10 - 1     
  (12) HENDRIKS Tom
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
     
(12) HENDRIKS Tom
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
10 - 2       
    (4) SOWA Jan
WROC / POL
 
 
(13) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
  10 - 3   
  (13) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(20) AKKERMAN Matthijs
SKF / NED
 
10 - 3     
    (4) LIU Kovi
HONGKIAC / CHN
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 1   
  (4) LIU Kovi
HONGKIAC / CHN
 
 
(4) LIU Kovi
HONGKIAC / CHN
 
   
    (1) SOWA Jan
WROC / POL
 
(3) AMEUR Jabir
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  10 - 5 
  (3) AMEUR Jabir
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) AMEUR Jabir
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(19) VENHUIZEN Alex
FED. S.V. SCHERMKRING FRIESLAND / NED
 
  10 - 2     
  (14) CHAN Mei-Lien
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
     
(14) CHAN Mei-Lien
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
10 - 0       
    (3) AMEUR Jabir
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(11) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
  10 - 3     
  (11) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
       
(22) CHAE Ria
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
10 - 3         
    (6) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 6       
  (6) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
     
(6) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
       
    (2) AMEUR Jabir
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(7) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  10 - 5   
  (7) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
   
(23) -BYE-    10 - 7     
  (10) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
     
(10) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
       
    (2) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
 
(15) GOMES Pedro
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  10 - 7   
  (15) GOMES Pedro
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
   
(18) MICHIELS VAN KESSENICH Niels
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
9 - 4     
    (2) DE WOLF Victor
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (2) DE WOLF Victor
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
(2) DE WOLF Victor
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:12 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 SOWA Jan WROC  POL 
2 AMEUR Jabir SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
3T MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
3T ZONNEVELD Fien MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM  NED 
5 DE WOLF Victor S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
6 LIU Kovi HONGKIAC  CHN 
7 PETRELLI Matteo SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
8 HADITHI Faris-Palko SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
9 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V.EC  NED 
10 DEN BREEJEN Samuël S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
11 POSTMA Maarten S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED 
12 HENDRIKS Tom SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
13 BOES Xander S.V.EC  NED 
14 CHAN Mei-Lien SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
15 GOMES Pedro S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
16 FURLANI Luca SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
17 BENDLE-ROSE Elliot SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
18 MICHIELS VAN KESSENICH Niels SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
19 VENHUIZEN Alex FED. S.V. SCHERMKRING FRIESLAND  NED 
20 AKKERMAN Matthijs SKF  NED 
21 KRAMER Job S.V.EC  NED 
22 CHAE Ria S.V. TREVILLE  NED