Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 DIJKSTRA Michael S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
2 MAN Yin S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
3 REUREKAS Gijs 10  S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
4 SLUMAN Talitha 11  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
6 SOEMOSEMITO Damian 12  SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
7 HVIID BOUWMAN Elias 13  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
8 DE WAAL Sigert 14  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
9 SIERMANN Bas 15  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
10 WALLE Clifton-John 16  S.V. AXIONIKOS  NED 
11 DE GOEDE Kick 17  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
12 KONING Servaes 19  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
13 BASTIAAN Floris 21  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
14 LIGHAAM Thomas 27  S.V. VIVAS  NED 
15 HILGENBOS Qiang 31  S.V. VIVAS  NED 
16 VAN DER KWAST Sjoerd 33  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
17 HAASBEEK Julian 39  S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
18 SPRONK Ezra   S.V. VIVAS  NED 
19 MURAKEÖZY Dora   S.V. TER WEER  NED 
20 WITMER Giel   S.V. VIVAS  NED 
21 ROOTH Nina   SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
22 KOLLAR Csenge   S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
23 ZAZO Ethan   FCLL  GBR 
24 VAN IERSEL Julia   S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
25 SOWA Piotr   WROC  POL 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
HAASBEEK Julian
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
1 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 20 -3
DIJKSTRA Michael
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
WITMER Giel
S.V. VIVAS / NED
3 V5 D0 D3 V5 D2 2 0.40 15 17 -2
DE WAAL Sigert
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
4 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 15 +6
VAN DER KWAST Sjoerd
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
5 D2 D0 D1 D0 D2 0 0.00 5 25 -20
SIERMANN Bas
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
6 D4 D4 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 20 19 +1

Pool #2
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
BASTIAAN Floris
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
1 D2 D4 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 18 19 -1
HVIID BOUWMAN Elias
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
WALLE Clifton-John
S.V. AXIONIKOS / NED
3 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 15 +7
VAN IERSEL Julia
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
4 D0 D0 D0 D0 D3 0 0.00 3 25 -22
MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
SPRONK Ezra
S.V. VIVAS / NED
6 D4 D1 D1 V5 D0 1 0.20 11 23 -12

Pool #3
On strip 9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
REUREKAS Gijs
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0.60 22 16 +6
DE GOEDE Kick
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
2 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 19 +2
HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V. VIVAS / NED
3 D0 D4 D0 D4 V5 1 0.20 13 21 -8
MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V. TER WEER / NED
4 D3 D3 V5 D0 D1 1 0.20 12 20 -8
ZAZO Ethan
FCLL / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
SOWA Piotr
WROC / POL
6 V5 D2 D1 V5 D3 2 0.40 16 19 -3

Pool #4
On strip 10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SLUMAN Talitha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8
KOLLAR Csenge
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
2 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 20 0
ROOTH Nina
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
3 D1 D3 D2 D1 D2 0 0.00 9 25 -16
SOEMOSEMITO Damian
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
KONING Servaes
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
5 D3 D4 V5 D3 D3 1 0.20 18 21 -3
LIGHAAM Thomas
S.V. VIVAS / NED
6 D4 D3 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 21 20 +1

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 DIJKSTRA Michael S.V. TREVILLE  NED  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 MAN Yin S.V. TREVILLE  NED  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
3 ZAZO Ethan   FCLL  GBR  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
4 SOEMOSEMITO Damian 12  SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED  1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
5 HVIID BOUWMAN Elias 13  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
6 SLUMAN Talitha 11  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
7 WALLE Clifton-John 16  S.V. AXIONIKOS  NED  0.60  22  15  +7  Advanced
8 REUREKAS Gijs 10  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
9 DE WAAL Sigert 14  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
10 DE GOEDE Kick 17  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
11 KOLLAR Csenge   S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.60  20  20  Advanced
12 HAASBEEK Julian 39  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.60  17  20  -3  Advanced
13 LIGHAAM Thomas 27  S.V. VIVAS  NED  0.40  21  20  +1  Advanced
14 SIERMANN Bas 15  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  0.40  20  19  +1  Advanced
15 BASTIAAN Floris 21  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
16 WITMER Giel   S.V. VIVAS  NED  0.40  15  17  -2  Advanced
17 SOWA Piotr   WROC  POL  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
18 KONING Servaes 19  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  0.20  18  21  -3  Advanced
19 HILGENBOS Qiang 31  S.V. VIVAS  NED  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
20 MURAKEÖZY Dora   S.V. TER WEER  NED  0.20  12  20  -8  Advanced
21 SPRONK Ezra   S.V. VIVAS  NED  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
22 ROOTH Nina   SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
23 VAN DER KWAST Sjoerd 33  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
24 VAN IERSEL Julia   S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.00  25  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DIJKSTRA Michael
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
REUREKAS Gijs
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
VAN DER KWAST Sjoerd
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
3 D1 D3 D0 D3 D3 0 0.00 10 25 -15
DE WAAL Sigert
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
4 D0 D3 V5 D4 D2 1 0.20 14 20 -6
WITMER Giel
S.V. VIVAS / NED
5 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 19 0
SOWA Piotr
WROC / POL
6 D0 D2 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 14 20 -6

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WALLE Clifton-John
S.V. AXIONIKOS / NED
1 D4 V5 D0 D0 V5 2 0.40 14 19 -5
BASTIAAN Floris
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
2 V5 D1 D0 D2 V5 2 0.40 13 23 -10
KONING Servaes
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
3 D2 V5 D1 D2 V5 2 0.40 15 17 -2
MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22
DE GOEDE Kick
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 10 +12
SPRONK Ezra
S.V. VIVAS / NED
6 D2 D4 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 8 25 -17

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
KOLLAR Csenge
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
1 V5 V4 D3 D1 V5 3 0.60 18 13 +5
VAN IERSEL Julia
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
2 D1 D1 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 25 -21
HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V. VIVAS / NED
3 D1 V5 D4 D4 D2 1 0.20 16 20 -4
SIERMANN Bas
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 3 0.60 22 18 +4
ZAZO Ethan
FCLL / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
SLUMAN Talitha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.60 16 17 -1

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
LIGHAAM Thomas
S.V. VIVAS / NED
1 D3 V5 V5 D3 D1 2 0.40 17 19 -2
SOEMOSEMITO Damian
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V. TER WEER / NED
3 D4 D1 V5 D2 D1 1 0.20 13 22 -9
ROOTH Nina
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
4 D0 D0 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
HAASBEEK Julian
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
5 V5 V4 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 20 14 +6
HVIID BOUWMAN Elias
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T MAN Yin S.V. TREVILLE  NED  10  1.00  50  12  +38  Advanced
1T DIJKSTRA Michael S.V. TREVILLE  NED  10  1.00  50  12  +38  Advanced
3 ZAZO Ethan   FCLL  GBR  10  1.00  50  22  +28  Advanced
4 SOEMOSEMITO Damian 12  SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED  0.90  47  27  +20  Advanced
5 HVIID BOUWMAN Elias 13  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  0.80  48  20  +28  Advanced
6 DE GOEDE Kick 17  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.70  43  29  +14  Advanced
7 REUREKAS Gijs 10  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.70  44  31  +13  Advanced
8 SLUMAN Talitha 11  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.70  39  32  +7  Advanced
9 HAASBEEK Julian 39  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.70  37  34  +3  Advanced
10 KOLLAR Csenge   S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.60  38  33  +5  Advanced
11 SIERMANN Bas 15  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  0.50  42  37  +5  Advanced
12 WALLE Clifton-John 16  S.V. AXIONIKOS  NED  0.50  36  34  +2  Advanced
13 WITMER Giel   S.V. VIVAS  NED  0.50  34  36  -2  Advanced
14 DE WAAL Sigert 14  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.40  35  35  Advanced
15 LIGHAAM Thomas 27  S.V. VIVAS  NED  0.40  38  39  -1  Advanced
16 SOWA Piotr   WROC  POL  0.40  30  39  -9  Advanced
17 BASTIAAN Floris 21  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.40  31  42  -11  Advanced
18 KONING Servaes 19  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  0.30  33  38  -5  Advanced
19 HILGENBOS Qiang 31  S.V. VIVAS  NED  0.20  29  41  -12  Advanced
20 MURAKEÖZY Dora   S.V. TER WEER  NED  0.20  25  42  -17  Advanced
21 SPRONK Ezra   S.V. VIVAS  NED  0.10  19  48  -29  Advanced
22 VAN DER KWAST Sjoerd 33  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.00  15  50  -35  Advanced
23 ROOTH Nina   SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.00  13  50  -37  Advanced
24 VAN IERSEL Julia   S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.00  50  -43  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  (1) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
(17) BASTIAAN Floris
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 5 
  (16) SOWA Piotr
WROC / POL
 
 
(16) SOWA Piotr
WROC / POL
 
15 - 5   
    (1) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
(9) HAASBEEK Julian
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  15 - 4 
  (9) HAASBEEK Julian
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
   
(24) VAN IERSEL Julia
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
15 - 3     
    (8) HAASBEEK Julian
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (8) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(8) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
    (1) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
(5) HVIID BOUWMAN Elias
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
  15 - 10 
  (5) HVIID BOUWMAN Elias
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) HVIID BOUWMAN Elias
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
   
(21) SPRONK Ezra
S.V. VIVAS / NED
 
  15 - 9     
  (12) WALLE Clifton-John
S.V. AXIONIKOS / NED
 
     
(12) WALLE Clifton-John
S.V. AXIONIKOS / NED
 
15 - 4       
    (4) HVIID BOUWMAN Elias
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
 
(13) WITMER Giel
S.V. VIVAS / NED
 
  15 - 9   
  (13) WITMER Giel
S.V. VIVAS / NED
 
   
(20) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
15 - 7     
    (4) WITMER Giel
S.V. VIVAS / NED
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (4) SOEMOSEMITO Damian
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
 
(4) SOEMOSEMITO Damian
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
   
    (1) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
(3) ZAZO Ethan
FCLL / GBR
 
  15 - 13 
  (3) ZAZO Ethan
FCLL / GBR
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) ZAZO Ethan
FCLL / GBR
 
   
(19) HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V. VIVAS / NED
 
  15 - 12     
  (14) DE WAAL Sigert
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
     
(14) DE WAAL Sigert
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
15 - 14       
    (3) ZAZO Ethan
FCLL / GBR
 
   
(11) SIERMANN Bas
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
  15 - 8     
  (11) SIERMANN Bas
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
       
(22) VAN DER KWAST Sjoerd
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
15 - 3         
    (6) SIERMANN Bas
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 14       
  (6) DE GOEDE Kick
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
     
(6) DE GOEDE Kick
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
       
    (2) DIJKSTRA Michael
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
(7) REUREKAS Gijs
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  15 - 13   
  (7) REUREKAS Gijs
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) REUREKAS Gijs
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
   
(23) ROOTH Nina
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
  15 - 8     
  (10) KOLLAR Csenge
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
     
(10) KOLLAR Csenge
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
15 - 8       
    (2) DIJKSTRA Michael
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
(15) LIGHAAM Thomas
S.V. VIVAS / NED
 
  15 - 10   
  (15) KONING Servaes
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
   
(18) KONING Servaes
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
15 - 7     
    (2) DIJKSTRA Michael
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (2) DIJKSTRA Michael
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
(2) DIJKSTRA Michael
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:26 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 MAN Yin S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
2 DIJKSTRA Michael S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
3T HVIID BOUWMAN Elias ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
3T ZAZO Ethan FCLL  GBR 
5 REUREKAS Gijs S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
6 HAASBEEK Julian S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
7 SIERMANN Bas ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
8 WITMER Giel S.V. VIVAS  NED 
9 SOEMOSEMITO Damian SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
10 DE GOEDE Kick SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
11 SLUMAN Talitha HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
12 KOLLAR Csenge S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
13 WALLE Clifton-John S.V. AXIONIKOS  NED 
14 DE WAAL Sigert HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
15 SOWA Piotr WROC  POL 
16 KONING Servaes ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
17 LIGHAAM Thomas S.V. VIVAS  NED 
18 BASTIAAN Floris HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
19 HILGENBOS Qiang S.V. VIVAS  NED 
20 MURAKEÖZY Dora S.V. TER WEER  NED 
21 SPRONK Ezra S.V. VIVAS  NED 
22 VAN DER KWAST Sjoerd SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
23 ROOTH Nina SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
24 VAN IERSEL Julia S.V. TREVILLE  NED