Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 WEBER Daan HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
2 ANTHEUNIS Eli HALL  BEL 
3 NONHEBEL Floris S.V. TER WEER  NED 
4 PETRELLI Luca SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
5 SNIJDER Ivo HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
6 SMITS Francois S.V. TER WEER  NED 
7 SOWA Mikolaj WROC  POL 
8 DE WAAL Dieter HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
9 SLUMAN Patrick 10  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
10 STRUNKS Jeffrey 11  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
11 PADDENBURG Joep 13  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
12 DIJKSTRA Thomas 14  S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
13 VAN DE SANDE Lucas 15  S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
14 MAN Koen 16  S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
15 RIJSENBRIJ Hans 17  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
16 SLAATS Jesse 18  S.V. TREFPUNT  NED 
17 SORBER Peter 19  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
18 KOERTS Hidde 19  E.S.S.V. HOC HABET  NED 
19 JAINATHSINGH Edgar 21  S.V.EC  NED 
20 DUIVENVOORDEN Glenn 22  SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
21 MAN Yin 23  S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
22 VAN DER KLEI Thor 24  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
23 GROENEVELD Rens 27  WSVS  NED 
24 PERON Sean 28  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
25 NEWALSING Resham 30  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
26 LUTTGER Alwin 31  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
27 ERTOLA Milo 32  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
28 VAN DAM Paul 33  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
29 HAASBEEK Julian 35  S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
30 WOJCIK Emiel 37  S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
31 VAN DER WEIDE Rick 38  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
PADDENBURG Joep
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
1 D4 V5 D3 D1 D1 1 0.20 14 21 -7
STRUNKS Jeffrey
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
2 V5 V5 D2 D2 D1 2 0.40 15 21 -6
WOJCIK Emiel
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
3 D1 D2 D2 D1 D4 0 0.00 10 25 -15
MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
WEBER Daan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
DUIVENVOORDEN Glenn
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.60 19 16 +3

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN DER WEIDE Rick
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 V5 V5 D2 D3 D0 V5 3 0.50 20 24 -4
VAN DER KLEI Thor
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
2 D3 D3 D3 D1 D2 V5 1 0.17 17 28 -11
JAINATHSINGH Edgar
S.V.EC / NED
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
SLUMAN Patrick
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
4 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 18 +9
DIJKSTRA Thomas
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 17 +10
ANTHEUNIS Eli
HALL / BEL
6 V5 V5 D4 D1 D3 V5 3 0.50 23 17 +6
LUTTGER Alwin
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
7 D2 D3 D1 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 9 30 -21

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GROENEVELD Rens
WSVS / NED
1 D0 D3 D4 D1 D2 0 0.00 10 25 -15
NONHEBEL Floris
S.V. TER WEER / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 10 +13
VAN DE SANDE Lucas
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
3 V5 D0 D1 D0 D1 1 0.20 7 23 -16
KOERTS Hidde
E.S.S.V. HOC HABET / NED
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 19 +3
DE WAAL Dieter
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
ERTOLA Milo
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
6 V5 D1 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 17 16 +1

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SORBER Peter
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
PERON Sean
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
2 D0 D0 D0 D4 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
MAN Koen
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 11 +9
SOWA Mikolaj
WROC / POL
4 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 10 +9
VAN DAM Paul
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
5 D0 V5 D0 D0 D1 1 0.20 6 24 -18
PETRELLI Luca
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
6 D2 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 17 14 +3

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SLAATS Jesse
S.V. TREFPUNT / NED
1 D0 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 12 20 -8
RIJSENBRIJ Hans
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 10 +12
SNIJDER Ivo
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
SMITS Francois
S.V. TER WEER / NED
4 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
NEWALSING Resham
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
5 D3 D3 D1 D2 V5 1 0.20 14 23 -9
HAASBEEK Julian
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
6 D2 D1 D3 D2 D3 0 0.00 11 25 -14

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 SORBER Peter 19  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2T SNIJDER Ivo HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
2T MAN Yin 23  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
4 JAINATHSINGH Edgar 21  S.V.EC  NED  0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
5 DIJKSTRA Thomas 14  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.83  27  17  +10  Advanced
6 DE WAAL Dieter HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
7 NONHEBEL Floris S.V. TER WEER  NED  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
8 RIJSENBRIJ Hans 17  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
9 WEBER Daan HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
10 SLUMAN Patrick 10  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.67  27  18  +9  Advanced
11 MAN Koen 16  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.60  20  11  +9  Advanced
12 SOWA Mikolaj WROC  POL  0.60  19  10  +9  Advanced
13 SMITS Francois S.V. TER WEER  NED  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
14 KOERTS Hidde 19  E.S.S.V. HOC HABET  NED  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
15 DUIVENVOORDEN Glenn 22  SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
16 PETRELLI Luca SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED  0.60  17  14  +3  Advanced
17 ERTOLA Milo 32  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.60  17  16  +1  Advanced
18 ANTHEUNIS Eli HALL  BEL  0.50  23  17  +6  Advanced
19 VAN DER WEIDE Rick 38  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.50  20  24  -4  Advanced
20 STRUNKS Jeffrey 11  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
21 SLAATS Jesse 18  S.V. TREFPUNT  NED  0.40  12  20  -8  Advanced
22 PADDENBURG Joep 13  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
23 NEWALSING Resham 30  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
24 VAN DE SANDE Lucas 15  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.20  23  -16  Advanced
25 VAN DAM Paul 33  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  0.20  24  -18  Advanced
26 VAN DER KLEI Thor 24  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  0.17  17  28  -11  Advanced
27 HAASBEEK Julian 35  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
28T WOJCIK Emiel 37  S.V. A.E.W.  NED  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
28T GROENEVELD Rens 27  WSVS  NED  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
30 LUTTGER Alwin 31  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
31 PERON Sean 28  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) SORBER Peter
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  (1) SORBER Peter
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) SORBER Peter
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(17) ERTOLA Milo
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 9 
  (16) PETRELLI Luca
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
 
(16) PETRELLI Luca
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
15 - 8   
    (1) WEBER Daan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
(9) WEBER Daan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 11 
  (9) WEBER Daan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(24) VAN DE SANDE Lucas
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
15 - 2     
    (8) WEBER Daan
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(25) VAN DAM Paul
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
  15 - 11   
  (8) RIJSENBRIJ Hans
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
 
(8) RIJSENBRIJ Hans
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
15 - 1   
    (1) SOWA Mikolaj
WROC / POL
 
(5) DIJKSTRA Thomas
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  15 - 12 
  (5) DIJKSTRA Thomas
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
   
(28) GROENEVELD Rens
WSVS / NED
 
15 - 1     
    (5) SOWA Mikolaj
WROC / POL
 
   
(21) SLAATS Jesse
S.V. TREFPUNT / NED
 
  15 - 7     
  (12) SOWA Mikolaj
WROC / POL
 
     
(12) SOWA Mikolaj
WROC / POL
 
15 - 9       
    (4) SOWA Mikolaj
WROC / POL
 
 
(13) SMITS Francois
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
  15 - 7   
  (13) SMITS Francois
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
   
(20) STRUNKS Jeffrey
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
15 - 10     
    (4) SMITS Francois
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
 
(29) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
  15 - 7   
  (4) JAINATHSINGH Edgar
S.V.EC / NED
 
 
(4) JAINATHSINGH Edgar
S.V.EC / NED
 
15 - 8   
    (1) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
(3) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  15 - 9 
  (3) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
   
(30) LUTTGER Alwin
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
15 - 1     
    (3) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
   
(19) VAN DER WEIDE Rick
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 3     
  (14) KOERTS Hidde
E.S.S.V. HOC HABET / NED
 
     
(14) KOERTS Hidde
E.S.S.V. HOC HABET / NED
 
15 - 11       
    (3) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
   
(11) MAN Koen
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  Opponent withdrew     
  (11) MAN Koen
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
       
(22) PADDENBURG Joep
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
15 - 13         
    (6) MAN Koen
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
     
(27) HAASBEEK Julian
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  15 - 12       
  (6) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
     
(6) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
15 - 8       
    (2) MAN Yin
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
(7) NONHEBEL Floris
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
  15 - 4   
  (7) NONHEBEL Floris
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
   
(26) VAN DER KLEI Thor
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
15 - 8     
    (7) SLUMAN Patrick
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(23) NEWALSING Resham
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 9     
  (10) SLUMAN Patrick
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
     
(10) SLUMAN Patrick
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
15 - 5       
    (2) ANTHEUNIS Eli
HALL / BEL
 
 
(15) DUIVENVOORDEN Glenn
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
  15 - 11   
  (15) ANTHEUNIS Eli
HALL / BEL
 
   
(18) ANTHEUNIS Eli
HALL / BEL
 
15 - 5     
    (2) ANTHEUNIS Eli
HALL / BEL
 
 
(31) PERON Sean
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 7   
  (2) SNIJDER Ivo
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(2) SNIJDER Ivo
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
15 - 4   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:54 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 MAN Yin S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
2 SOWA Mikolaj WROC  POL 
3T WEBER Daan HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
3T ANTHEUNIS Eli HALL  BEL 
5 SORBER Peter SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
6 SLUMAN Patrick HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
7 MAN Koen S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
8 SMITS Francois S.V. TER WEER  NED 
9 SNIJDER Ivo HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
10 JAINATHSINGH Edgar S.V.EC  NED 
11 DIJKSTRA Thomas S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
12 DE WAAL Dieter HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
13 NONHEBEL Floris S.V. TER WEER  NED 
14 RIJSENBRIJ Hans ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
15 KOERTS Hidde E.S.S.V. HOC HABET  NED 
16 PETRELLI Luca SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
17 DUIVENVOORDEN Glenn SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
18 ERTOLA Milo SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
19 VAN DER WEIDE Rick SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
20 STRUNKS Jeffrey SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
21 SLAATS Jesse S.V. TREFPUNT  NED 
22 PADDENBURG Joep ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
23 NEWALSING Resham SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
24 VAN DE SANDE Lucas S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
25 VAN DAM Paul ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
26 VAN DER KLEI Thor ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
27 HAASBEEK Julian S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
28T WOJCIK Emiel S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
28T GROENEVELD Rens WSVS  NED 
30 LUTTGER Alwin SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
31 PERON Sean SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED