Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 MARÁCZ László SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
2 NOOIJ Huub SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
3 BOES Xander S.V.EC  NED 
4 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
5 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED 
6 RENIERS Stijn S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED 
7 PENDEL-ROSE Rowan   SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
8 D' AQUINO Geraldo   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
9 CHAE Hagun   S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 D1 V4 V4 V4 D0 D0 V1 V4 5 0.63 18 19 -1
NOOIJ Huub
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
2 V4 V4 V4 V4 D2 D1 D1 D1 4 0.50 21 19 +2
VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
3 D2 D2 V4 V4 D0 D0 D1 D2 2 0.25 15 24 -9
PENDEL-ROSE Rowan
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
4 D0 D0 D1 V4 D3 D0 D0 D0 1 0.13 8 31 -23
CHAE Hagun
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
5 D1 D0 D0 D3 D1 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 32 -25
RENIERS Stijn
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
6 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 D0 V3 D3 6 0.75 26 16 +10
BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
7 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 V1 V4 8 1.00 29 4 +25
D' AQUINO Geraldo
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
8 D1 V4 V3 V4 V4 D2 D1 D1 4 0.50 20 12 +8
MARÁCZ László
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
9 D3 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 D2 V4 6 0.75 29 16 +13

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BOES Xander S.V.EC  NED  1.00  29  +25  Advanced
2 MARÁCZ László SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.75  29  16  +13  Advanced
3 RENIERS Stijn S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED  0.75  26  16  +10  Advanced
4 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.63  18  19  -1  Advanced
5 D' AQUINO Geraldo   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.50  20  12  +8  Advanced
6 NOOIJ Huub SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.50  21  19  +2  Advanced
7 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED  0.25  15  24  -9  Advanced
8 PENDEL-ROSE Rowan   SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.13  31  -23  Advanced
9 CHAE Hagun   S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.00  32  -25  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Gold Medal  
         
(1) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
  (1) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
(9) CHAE Hagun
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  10 - 2 
  (8) PENDEL-ROSE Rowan
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
 
(8) PENDEL-ROSE Rowan
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
10 - 8   
    (1) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
(5) D' AQUINO Geraldo
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  8 - 2 
  (5) D' AQUINO Geraldo
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) D' AQUINO Geraldo
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (4) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(4) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
    (1) RENIERS Stijn
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
(3) RENIERS Stijn
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
  10 - 9 
  (3) RENIERS Stijn
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) RENIERS Stijn
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
   
(11) -BYE-    10 - 5     
  (6) NOOIJ Huub
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
     
(6) NOOIJ Huub
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
       
    (2) RENIERS Stijn
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
 
(7) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
  10 - 4   
  (7) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) MARÁCZ László
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (2) MARÁCZ László
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(2) MARÁCZ László
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) -BYE- 
   
(3) -BYE-   
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) PENDEL-ROSE Rowan
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
  (5) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(5) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
10 - 4 
    (5) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(6) NOOIJ Huub
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  10 - 7 
  (6) NOOIJ Huub
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(7) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
10 - 6   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) PENDEL-ROSE Rowan
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
  (7) PENDEL-ROSE Rowan
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
(7) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
10 - 8 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) CHAE Hagun
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
(9) CHAE Hagun
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
    (9) CHAE Hagun
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
(12) -BYE-     
  (12) -BYE-   
(13) -BYE-     
    (9) CHAE Hagun
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
(14) -BYE-     
  (11) -BYE-     
(11) -BYE-       
    (10) -BYE-   
(10) -BYE-       
  (10) -BYE-   
(15) -BYE-     
   

Final Results
Event finished at 3:59 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 RENIERS Stijn S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED 
2 BOES Xander S.V.EC  NED 
3T D' AQUINO Geraldo SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
3T MARÁCZ László SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
5 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
6 NOOIJ Huub SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
7 PENDEL-ROSE Rowan SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
8 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED 
9 CHAE Hagun S.V. TREVILLE  NED