Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 NOOIJ Jasper SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
2 WILLIAMS Julian S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED 
3 MOERBEEK Jonas HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
4 KOSTER Fabian SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
5 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  NED 
6 VAN EDEREN Adam HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
7 VRIJBURG Koen S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
8 KOWALCZYK Sil 10  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
9 ARIAS DE BLES Miro 11  S.V. TER WEER  NED 
10 FRIC Tomi 12  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
11 MEINDERSMA Sytze 13  S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
12 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn 19  S.V.EC  NED 
13 SLUMAN Talitha 20  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
14 ARIAS DE BLES Mint 21  S.V. TER WEER  NED 
15 BARENS Bence 25  S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
16 PINNEY Graeme   SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
17 LIU Kovi   HONGKIAC  CHN 
18 LIU Ynomi   HONGKIAC  CHN 
19 KING Kit   ZFWL  GBR 
20 DE WOLF Victor   S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
VRIJBURG Koen
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
1 D2 D4 D4 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 22 24 -2
VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V. TER WEER / NED
3 V5 D2 D0 D3 D1 D4 1 0.17 15 29 -14
LIU Ynomi
HONGKIAC / CHN
4 V5 D4 V5 D0 D4 V5 3 0.50 23 22 +1
KING Kit
ZFWL / GBR
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 16 +11
NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
7 D2 D2 V5 D3 D2 D3 1 0.17 17 29 -12

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 15 +11
WILLIAMS Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
2 D2 D3 V5 V2 D0 D3 2 0.33 15 22 -7
KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
3 D2 V4 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 21 24 -3
DE WOLF Victor
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
4 D0 D2 D3 D0 D1 D3 0 0.00 9 30 -21
LIU Kovi
HONGKIAC / CHN
5 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 11 +14
VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB / NED
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 D0 D2 3 0.50 21 16 +5
SLUMAN Talitha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
7 D2 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 24 23 +1

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
KOSTER Fabian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 D1 V5 V5 V4 V5 4 0.80 20 14 +6
FRIC Tomi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V. TER WEER / NED
3 D4 D2 D1 D4 V5 1 0.20 16 20 -4
BARENS Bence
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
4 D2 D4 V5 D0 V5 2 0.40 16 16 0
MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
5 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 13 +8
PINNEY Graeme
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
6 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 25 -25

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 FRIC Tomi 12  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
2 NOOIJ Jasper SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
3 KING Kit   ZFWL  GBR  0.83  27  16  +11  Advanced
4 MEINDERSMA Sytze 13  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.83  26  15  +11  Advanced
5 KOSTER Fabian SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.80  20  14  +6  Advanced
6 LIU Kovi   HONGKIAC  CHN  0.67  25  11  +14  Advanced
7 VAN EDEREN Adam HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
8 KOWALCZYK Sil 10  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.67  21  24  -3  Advanced
9 MOERBEEK Jonas HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
10 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  NED  0.50  21  16  +5  Advanced
11 SLUMAN Talitha 20  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
12 LIU Ynomi   HONGKIAC  CHN  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
13 BARENS Bence 25  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.40  16  16  Advanced
14 VRIJBURG Koen S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.33  22  24  -2  Advanced
15 WILLIAMS Julian S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED  0.33  15  22  -7  Advanced
16 ARIAS DE BLES Miro 11  S.V. TER WEER  NED  0.20  16  20  -4  Advanced
17 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn 19  S.V.EC  NED  0.17  17  29  -12  Advanced
18 ARIAS DE BLES Mint 21  S.V. TER WEER  NED  0.17  15  29  -14  Advanced
19 DE WOLF Victor   S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
20 PINNEY Graeme   SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.00  25  -25  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
BARENS Bence
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
1 V5 D0 D3 V5 D1 D3 2 0.33 17 23 -6
ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V. TER WEER / NED
2 D3 D3 D3 V5 D4 D0 1 0.17 18 25 -7
LIU Kovi
HONGKIAC / CHN
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V2 D2 5 0.83 24 14 +10
VRIJBURG Koen
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 26 19 +7
PINNEY Graeme
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
5 D0 D0 D1 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 30 -28
VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
6 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 16 +7
FRIC Tomi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 12 +17

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 5 0.83 25 20 +5
WILLIAMS Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
2 D4 V5 D1 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 22 18 +4
LIU Ynomi
HONGKIAC / CHN
3 D4 D2 D2 V5 V5 D4 2 0.33 22 24 -2
KOSTER Fabian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
4 D3 V3 V5 V5 V5 V4 5 0.83 25 13 +12
DE WOLF Victor
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
5 D0 D1 D4 D1 V5 D0 1 0.17 11 26 -15
VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
6 D4 D2 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 8 30 -22
MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
7 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 10 +18

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 3 0.60 22 17 +5
KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
2 D1 V5 D3 D1 V5 2 0.40 15 20 -5
MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
3 D4 D1 V5 D3 D1 1 0.20 14 23 -9
SLUMAN Talitha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
4 D2 V5 D3 D1 D3 1 0.20 14 23 -9
KING Kit
ZFWL / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 13 +10
ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V. TER WEER / NED
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8

Round #3 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 FRIC Tomi 12  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  10  0.91  54  22  +32  Advanced
2 NOOIJ Jasper SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  10  0.83  54  38  +16  Advanced
3 KING Kit   ZFWL  GBR  0.82  50  29  +21  Advanced
4 KOSTER Fabian SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.82  45  27  +18  Advanced
5 LIU Kovi   HONGKIAC  CHN  0.75  49  25  +24  Advanced
6 MOERBEEK Jonas HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.73  49  23  +26  Advanced
7 VAN EDEREN Adam HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.67  48  36  +12  Advanced
8 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  NED  0.55  43  33  +10  Advanced
9 MEINDERSMA Sytze 13  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.55  40  38  +2  Advanced
10 KOWALCZYK Sil 10  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.55  36  44  -8  Advanced
11 VRIJBURG Koen S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.50  48  43  +5  Advanced
12 ARIAS DE BLES Miro 11  S.V. TER WEER  NED  0.50  40  36  +4  Advanced
13 LIU Ynomi   HONGKIAC  CHN  0.42  45  46  -1  Advanced
14 WILLIAMS Julian S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED  0.42  37  40  -3  Advanced
15 BARENS Bence 25  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.36  33  39  -6  Advanced
16 SLUMAN Talitha 20  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.36  38  46  -8  Advanced
17 ARIAS DE BLES Mint 21  S.V. TER WEER  NED  0.17  33  54  -21  Advanced
18 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn 19  S.V.EC  NED  0.08  25  59  -34  Advanced
19 DE WOLF Victor   S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.08  20  56  -36  Advanced
20 PINNEY Graeme   SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.00  55  -53  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Gold Medal  
           
(1) FRIC Tomi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  (1) FRIC Tomi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) FRIC Tomi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(17) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
  15 - 7 
  (16) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(16) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
15 - 10   
    (1) FRIC Tomi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(9) MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  15 - 7 
  (9) MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (8) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB / NED
 
 
(8) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB / NED
 
   
    (1) FRIC Tomi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(5) LIU Kovi
HONGKIAC / CHN
 
  15 - 13 
  (5) LIU Kovi
HONGKIAC / CHN
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) LIU Kovi
HONGKIAC / CHN
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 7     
  (12) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
     
(12) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
       
    (4) KOSTER Fabian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(13) LIU Ynomi
HONGKIAC / CHN
 
  15 - 7   
  (13) LIU Ynomi
HONGKIAC / CHN
 
   
(20) PINNEY Graeme
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
15 - 3     
    (4) KOSTER Fabian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(29) -BYE-    14 - 8   
  (4) KOSTER Fabian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(4) KOSTER Fabian
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
    (1) FRIC Tomi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(3) KING Kit
ZFWL / GBR
 
  15 - 9 
  (3) KING Kit
ZFWL / GBR
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) KING Kit
ZFWL / GBR
 
   
(19) DE WOLF Victor
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  15 - 8     
  (14) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
     
(14) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
15 - 1       
    (3) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(11) VRIJBURG Koen
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  15 - 9     
  (11) VRIJBURG Koen
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 5       
  (6) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
     
(6) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
       
    (2) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(7) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 13   
  (7) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (10) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
     
(10) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
       
    (2) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(15) BARENS Bence
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  15 - 14   
  (15) BARENS Bence
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
   
(18) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
15 - 2     
    (2) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (2) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(2) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) -BYE- 
   
(3) -BYE-   
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  (5) LIU Kovi
HONGKIAC / CHN
 
(5) LIU Kovi
HONGKIAC / CHN
 
Opponent withdrew 
    (5) KING Kit
ZFWL / GBR
 
(6) KING Kit
ZFWL / GBR
 
  15 - 12 
  (6) KING Kit
ZFWL / GBR
 
 
(7) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
15 - 7   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) -BYE- 
  (7) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(7) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  (9) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB / NED
 
(9) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB / NED
 
15 - 10 
    (9) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
(12) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
  15 - 6 
  (12) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
 
(13) LIU Ynomi
HONGKIAC / CHN
 
1 - 0   
    (9) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
(14) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
  15 - 9 
  (11) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
   
(11) VRIJBURG Koen
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
1 - 0     
    (10) BARENS Bence
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
(10) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 14   
  (10) BARENS Bence
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
(15) BARENS Bence
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
Opponent no-show   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB / NED
 
  (11) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB / NED
 
(11) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  (13) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
(13) LIU Ynomi
HONGKIAC / CHN
 
Opponent withdrew 
    (13) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
(14) VRIJBURG Koen
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  Opponent withdrew 
  (14) VRIJBURG Koen
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) -BYE- 
   
(15) -BYE-   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 6:32 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 FRIC Tomi SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
2 MOERBEEK Jonas HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
3T KOWALCZYK Sil SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
3T KOSTER Fabian SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
5 KING Kit ZFWL  GBR 
6 LIU Kovi HONGKIAC  CHN 
7 NOOIJ Jasper SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
8 MEINDERSMA Sytze S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
9 ARIAS DE BLES Miro S.V. TER WEER  NED 
10 BARENS Bence S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
11 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCELOT SCHERMCLUB  NED 
12 WILLIAMS Julian S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED 
13 SLUMAN Talitha HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
14 VRIJBURG Koen S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
15 LIU Ynomi HONGKIAC  CHN 
16 VAN EDEREN Adam HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
17 ARIAS DE BLES Mint S.V. TER WEER  NED 
18 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V.EC  NED 
19 DE WOLF Victor S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
20 PINNEY Graeme SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED