Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 BIJKER Peter S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
2 SOMERS Jan S.V. D' ARTAGNAN  NED 
3 VAN DER GRINTEN Toon 10  K.M.S.V.  NED 
4 SAMMARCO Giovanni 14  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
5 OOSTHOF Jeroen 26  K.M.S.V.  NED 
6 MR DELGADO Cesar 38  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED 
7 VAN DER MAAS Ruud   S.V. ELAN  NED 
8 RIDDER Paul   S.V. PALLÓS  NED 
9 WOJCIK Emiel   S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
10 HOM Ans   SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
11 REINECKE Liset   SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
12 NIJSEN Koen   SCHEVAE  BEL 
13 DAHMEN Hub   S.V. ELAN  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
NIJSEN Koen
SCHEVAE / BEL
1 D1 D2 D0 D2 D3 D3 0 0.00 11 29 -18
OOSTHOF Jeroen
K.M.S.V. / NED
2 V5 V4 V5 D2 D2 V5 4 0.67 23 18 +5
RIDDER Paul
S.V. PALLÓS / NED
3 V5 D2 D3 D1 D1 D3 1 0.17 15 22 -7
MR DELGADO Cesar
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
4 V5 D4 V4 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 24 15 +9
REINECKE Liset
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
5 V4 V5 V2 D1 D0 V2 4 0.67 14 16 -2
BIJKER Peter
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
DAHMEN Hub
S.V. ELAN / NED
7 V5 D1 V5 D1 D1 D3 2 0.33 16 23 -7
Referee(s):
HOPSTAKEN Louis
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
DULFER Hugo Jan
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED

Pool #2
On strip 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WOJCIK Emiel
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
1 D2 D3 D4 D3 V5 1 0.20 17 22 -5
VAN DER GRINTEN Toon
K.M.S.V. / NED
2 V5 D4 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 20 0
HOM Ans
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
3 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 20 +2
SOMERS Jan
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN / NED
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
SAMMARCO Giovanni
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8
VAN DER MAAS Ruud
S.V. ELAN / NED
6 D2 D4 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Referee(s):
BEL Erik
S.V. LA PRIME

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BIJKER Peter S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 SOMERS Jan S.V. D' ARTAGNAN  NED  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
3 SAMMARCO Giovanni 14  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED  0.80  24  16  +8  Advanced
4 MR DELGADO Cesar 38  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED  0.67  24  15  +9  Advanced
5 OOSTHOF Jeroen 26  K.M.S.V.  NED  0.67  23  18  +5  Advanced
6 REINECKE Liset   SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.67  14  16  -2  Advanced
7 HOM Ans   SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.60  22  20  +2  Advanced
8 VAN DER GRINTEN Toon 10  K.M.S.V.  NED  0.60  20  20  Advanced
9 DAHMEN Hub   S.V. ELAN  NED  0.33  16  23  -7  Advanced
10 WOJCIK Emiel   S.V. A.E.W.  NED  0.20  17  22  -5  Advanced
11 RIDDER Paul   S.V. PALLÓS  NED  0.17  15  22  -7  Advanced
12 VAN DER MAAS Ruud   S.V. ELAN  NED  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
13 NIJSEN Koen   SCHEVAE  BEL  0.00  11  29  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) BIJKER Peter
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
  (1) BIJKER Peter
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) BIJKER Peter
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
(9) DAHMEN Hub
S.V. ELAN / NED
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  DULFER Hugo Jan  S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED 
  (8) VAN DER GRINTEN Toon
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
 
(8) VAN DER GRINTEN Toon
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
10 - 3
Ref:  BEL Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
 
    (1) BIJKER Peter
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
(5) OOSTHOF Jeroen
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN Louis  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
  (5) OOSTHOF Jeroen
K.M.S.V. / NED
 
   
(12) VAN DER MAAS Ruud
S.V. ELAN / NED
 
10 - 5
Ref:  BEL Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
   
    (4) MR DELGADO Cesar
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
 
 
(13) NIJSEN Koen
SCHEVAE / BEL
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  BEL Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
 
  (4) MR DELGADO Cesar
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
 
 
(4) MR DELGADO Cesar
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
 
10 - 3
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN Louis  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
 
    (1) SOMERS Jan
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN / NED
 
(3) SAMMARCO Giovanni
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  DULFER Hugo Jan  S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED 
  (3) SAMMARCO Giovanni
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) SAMMARCO Giovanni
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(11) RIDDER Paul
S.V. PALLÓS / NED
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  DULFER Hugo Jan  S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED 
   
  (6) RIDDER Paul
S.V. PALLÓS / NED
 
     
(6) REINECKE Liset
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
10 - 9
Ref:  DULFER Hugo Jan  S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED 
     
    (2) SOMERS Jan
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN / NED
 
 
(7) HOM Ans
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN Louis  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
 
  (7) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
   
(10) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
10 - 4
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN Louis  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
   
    (2) SOMERS Jan
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 8
Ref:  BEL Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
 
  (2) SOMERS Jan
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN / NED
 
 
(2) SOMERS Jan
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN / NED
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 1:51 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 SOMERS Jan S.V. D' ARTAGNAN  NED 
2 BIJKER Peter S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
3T SAMMARCO Giovanni S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
3T MR DELGADO Cesar SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED 
5 OOSTHOF Jeroen K.M.S.V.  NED 
6 VAN DER GRINTEN Toon K.M.S.V.  NED 
7 WOJCIK Emiel S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
8 RIDDER Paul S.V. PALLÓS  NED 
9 REINECKE Liset SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
10 HOM Ans SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
11 DAHMEN Hub S.V. ELAN  NED 
12 VAN DER MAAS Ruud S.V. ELAN  NED 
13 NIJSEN Koen SCHEVAE  BEL