Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan S.V. SURTOUT  NED 
2 SPEELMAN Nico NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED 
3 FAAS Quinton S.V. SURTOUT  NED 
4 PLANTINGA Teun S.V.DFC  NED 
5 GARDENIER David SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
6 SCHAAFSMA Bote SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
7 BUSER Jimi 10  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
8 VAN HASELEN Christian 11  S.V. SURTOUT  NED 
9 WATER Paul 12  S.V.DFC  NED 
10 NIVARD Daniel 13  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
11 DOORAKKERS Dirk 14  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
12 WAASDORP Ryan 15  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
13 VAN DEN BRAND Jan 16  NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED 
14 MARÁCZ László 32  S.V. M.V.O.  NED 
15 DODDE Jesse 34  GSSV DONAR 1881  NED 
16 PLANTINGA Henri 35  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
17 HENDRIKS Jasper 35  S.V. SURTOUT  NED 
18 PLANTINGA Mika 35  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
19 SCHREUDER Thijmen 35  S.V. SURTOUT  NED 
20 SMIT Evert Jan 35  S.V. PALLóS  NED 
21 BUTIN BIK Nathan 41  S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED 
22 OVERBEEKE Attila   TSV RAPIER  NED 
23 EHRHARDT Jonas   ASSV ESPRIT  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 9  at 12:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN HASELEN Christian
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
1 D1 D3 D4 D1 0 0.00 9 20 -11
BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
PLANTINGA Mika
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
3 V5 D1 D3 D1 1 0.25 10 18 -8
WATER Paul
S.V.DFC / NED
4 V5 D0 V5 D2 2 0.50 12 17 -5
EHRHARDT Jonas
ASSV ESPRIT / NED
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 9 +7

Pool #2
On strip 10  at 12:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 16 +9
NIVARD Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8
HENDRIKS Jasper
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
3 D4 D4 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 22 18 +4
SPEELMAN Nico
NSSV DON QUICHOTE / NED
4 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 17 +6
DODDE Jesse
GSSV DONAR 1881 / NED
5 D1 D3 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 9 25 -16
PLANTINGA Henri
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
6 D3 D0 D2 D1 V5 1 0.20 11 22 -11

Pool #3
On strip 3  at 12:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
DOORAKKERS Dirk
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 13 +8
MARÁCZ László
S.V. M.V.O. / NED
3 D0 D2 D0 V5 D3 1 0.20 10 24 -14
FAAS Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
4 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 12 +11
SMIT Evert Jan
S.V. PALLóS / NED
5 D3 D0 D4 D2 V5 1 0.20 14 21 -7
OVERBEEKE Attila
TSV RAPIER / NED
6 D1 D2 V5 D0 D1 1 0.20 9 23 -14

Pool #4
On strip 12  at 12:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WAASDORP Ryan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
GARDENIER David
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
BUTIN BIK Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
3 V5 D2 D4 D1 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
PLANTINGA Teun
S.V.DFC / NED
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D0 3 0.60 19 20 -1
SCHREUDER Thijmen
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
5 D3 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 19 20 -1
VAN DEN BRAND Jan
NSSV DON QUICHOTE / NED
6 D3 D2 D2 V5 D4 1 0.20 16 20 -4

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan S.V. SURTOUT  NED  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
2 SCHAAFSMA Bote SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
3 BUSER Jimi 10  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  1.00  25  16  +9  Advanced
4 NIVARD Daniel 13  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.80  24  16  +8  Advanced
5 DOORAKKERS Dirk 14  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.80  21  13  +8  Advanced
6 GARDENIER David SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
7 EHRHARDT Jonas   ASSV ESPRIT  NED  0.75  16  +7  Advanced
8 FAAS Quinton S.V. SURTOUT  NED  0.60  23  12  +11  Advanced
9 SPEELMAN Nico NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED  0.60  23  17  +6  Advanced
10 WAASDORP Ryan 15  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
11 PLANTINGA Teun S.V.DFC  NED  0.60  19  20  -1  Advanced
12 WATER Paul 12  S.V.DFC  NED  0.50  12  17  -5  Advanced
13 HENDRIKS Jasper 35  S.V. SURTOUT  NED  0.40  22  18  +4  Advanced
14 SCHREUDER Thijmen 35  S.V. SURTOUT  NED  0.40  19  20  -1  Advanced
15 BUTIN BIK Nathan 41  S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
16 PLANTINGA Mika 35  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.25  10  18  -8  Advanced
17 VAN DEN BRAND Jan 16  NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED  0.20  16  20  -4  Advanced
18 SMIT Evert Jan 35  S.V. PALLóS  NED  0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
19 PLANTINGA Henri 35  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
20 MARÁCZ László 32  S.V. M.V.O.  NED  0.20  10  24  -14  Advanced
21 OVERBEEKE Attila   TSV RAPIER  NED  0.20  23  -14  Advanced
22 VAN HASELEN Christian 11  S.V. SURTOUT  NED  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
23 DODDE Jesse 34  GSSV DONAR 1881  NED  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
 
  (1) BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
 
(17) VAN DEN BRAND Jan
NSSV DON QUICHOTE / NED
 
  15 - 4 
  (16) VAN DEN BRAND Jan
NSSV DON QUICHOTE / NED
 
 
(16) PLANTINGA Mika
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
15 - 7   
    (1) BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
 
(9) SPEELMAN Nico
NSSV DON QUICHOTE / NED
 
  15 - 11 
  (9) SPEELMAN Nico
NSSV DON QUICHOTE / NED
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) FAAS Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (8) FAAS Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
 
 
(8) FAAS Quinton
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
 
   
    (1) BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
 
(5) DOORAKKERS Dirk
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 3 
  (5) DOORAKKERS Dirk
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) DOORAKKERS Dirk
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(21) OVERBEEKE Attila
TSV RAPIER / NED
 
  15 - 7     
  (12) WATER Paul
S.V.DFC / NED
 
     
(12) WATER Paul
S.V.DFC / NED
 
15 - 3       
    (4) DOORAKKERS Dirk
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(13) HENDRIKS Jasper
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
 
  15 - 8   
  (13) HENDRIKS Jasper
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
 
   
(20) MARÁCZ László
S.V. M.V.O. / NED
 
15 - 7     
    (4) NIVARD Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (4) NIVARD Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(4) NIVARD Daniel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
    (1) BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
 
(3) BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 14 
  (3) BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(19) PLANTINGA Henri
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 6     
  (14) SCHREUDER Thijmen
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
 
     
(14) SCHREUDER Thijmen
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
 
15 - 11       
    (3) BUSER Jimi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(11) PLANTINGA Teun
S.V.DFC / NED
 
  15 - 13     
  (11) PLANTINGA Teun
S.V.DFC / NED
 
       
(22) VAN HASELEN Christian
S.V. SURTOUT / NED
 
15 - 9         
    (6) PLANTINGA Teun
S.V.DFC / NED
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10       
  (6) GARDENIER David
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
     
(6) GARDENIER David
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
       
    (2) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(7) EHRHARDT Jonas
ASSV ESPRIT / NED
 
  15 - 13   
  (7) EHRHARDT Jonas
ASSV ESPRIT / NED
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) EHRHARDT Jonas
ASSV ESPRIT / NED
 
   
(23) DODDE Jesse
GSSV DONAR 1881 / NED
 
  15 - 14     
  (10) WAASDORP Ryan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
     
(10) WAASDORP Ryan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
15 - 9       
    (2) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(15) BUTIN BIK Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
  15 - 12   
  (15) BUTIN BIK Nathan
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
   
(18) SMIT Evert Jan
S.V. PALLóS / NED
 
15 - 5     
    (2) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(2) SCHAAFSMA Bote
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:34 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan S.V. SURTOUT  NED 
2 SCHAAFSMA Bote SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
3T DOORAKKERS Dirk SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
3T BUSER Jimi SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
5 NIVARD Daniel SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
6 EHRHARDT Jonas ASSV ESPRIT  NED 
7 FAAS Quinton S.V. SURTOUT  NED 
8 PLANTINGA Teun S.V.DFC  NED 
9 GARDENIER David SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
10 SPEELMAN Nico NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED 
11 WAASDORP Ryan SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
12 WATER Paul S.V.DFC  NED 
13 HENDRIKS Jasper S.V. SURTOUT  NED 
14 SCHREUDER Thijmen S.V. SURTOUT  NED 
15 BUTIN BIK Nathan S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED 
16 VAN DEN BRAND Jan NSSV DON QUICHOTE  NED 
17 PLANTINGA Mika SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
18 SMIT Evert Jan S.V. PALLóS  NED 
19 PLANTINGA Henri SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
20 MARÁCZ László S.V. M.V.O.  NED 
21 OVERBEEKE Attila TSV RAPIER  NED 
22 VAN HASELEN Christian S.V. SURTOUT  NED 
23 DODDE Jesse GSSV DONAR 1881  NED