Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 MARÁCZ László SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
2 NOOIJ Huub SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
3 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
4 D' AQUINO Gerardo SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
5 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED 
6 VAN HOVE Louis   CLUBDLW  BEL 
7 VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Bram   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
8 VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Chris   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
9 DELCOURT, Vadim   ESCRC  BEL 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1&2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 V4 V4 V4 D3 D1 V4 D0 D0 4 0.50 20 21 -1
VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
2 D2 V4 V4 D0 V4 V4 D0 D2 4 0.50 20 26 -6
VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Chris
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
3 D1 D3 D3 D1 V4 V4 D0 D1 2 0.25 17 27 -10
DELCOURT, Vadim
ESCRC / BEL
4 D2 D1 V4 D3 V4 V4 D1 D1 3 0.38 20 27 -7
VAN HOVE Louis
CLUBDLW / BEL
5 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 D1 7 0.88 29 15 +14
NOOIJ Huub
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
6 V4 D3 D3 D3 D2 V4 D0 V4 3 0.38 23 24 -1
VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Bram
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
7 D0 D3 D0 D1 D0 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 32 -27
MARÁCZ László
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
8 V4 V4 V4 V4 D2 V4 V4 V4 7 0.88 30 9 +21
D' AQUINO Gerardo
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
9 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 D3 V4 D3 6 0.75 30 13 +17

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MARÁCZ László SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.88  30  +21  Advanced
2 VAN HOVE Louis   CLUBDLW  BEL  0.88  29  15  +14  Advanced
3 D' AQUINO Gerardo SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.75  30  13  +17  Advanced
4 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.50  20  21  -1  Advanced
5 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED  0.50  20  26  -6  Advanced
6 NOOIJ Huub SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.38  23  24  -1  Advanced
7 DELCOURT, Vadim   ESCRC  BEL  0.38  20  27  -7  Advanced
8 VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Chris   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.25  17  27  -10  Advanced
9 VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Bram   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.00  32  -27  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) MARÁCZ László
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  (1) MARÁCZ László
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) MARÁCZ László
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(9) VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Bram
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  10 - 4 
  (8) VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Chris
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(8) VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Chris
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
10 - 3   
    (1) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(5) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
  10 - 8 
  (5) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 2   
  (4) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(4) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
    (1) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(3) D' AQUINO Gerardo
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  10 - 9 
  (3) D' AQUINO Gerardo
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) NOOIJ Huub
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(11) -BYE-    10 - 8     
  (6) NOOIJ Huub
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
     
(6) NOOIJ Huub
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
       
    (2) VAN HOVE Louis
CLUBDLW / BEL
 
 
(7) DELCOURT, Vadim
ESCRC / BEL
 
  10 - 3   
  (7) DELCOURT, Vadim
ESCRC / BEL
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) VAN HOVE Louis
CLUBDLW / BEL
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (2) VAN HOVE Louis
CLUBDLW / BEL
 
 
(2) VAN HOVE Louis
CLUBDLW / BEL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 3:39 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
2 VAN HOVE Louis CLUBDLW  BEL 
3T MARÁCZ László SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
3T NOOIJ Huub SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
5 D' AQUINO Gerardo SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
6 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED 
7 DELCOURT, Vadim ESCRC  BEL 
8 VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Chris SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
9 VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Bram SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED