Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
2 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V.EC  NED 
3 PETRELLI Matteo SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
4 DE WOLF Victor S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
5 VAN DER POST Eva S.V. TER WEER  NED 
6 HENDRIKS Tom SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
7 SAID Yasmin SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
8 POSTMA Maarten S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED 
9 DEN BREEJEN Samuël 10  S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
10 GOMES Pedro 15  S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
11 BENDLE-ROSE Elliot 17  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
12 VAN APELDOORN Olivier 19  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
13 WRAY Makenzi 21  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
14 BOES Xander 21  S.V.EC  NED 
15 AMEUR Jabir   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
16 KUIPER Nicola Han   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
17 MICHIELS VAN KESSENICH Niels   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
18 DELCOURT Dimitri   ESCRC  BEL 
19 HADITHI Faris-Palko   SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
HENDRIKS Tom
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
1 D2 V4 D3 D0 D1 1 0.20 10 16 -6
MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
2 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 1.00 20 7 +13
GOMES Pedro
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
3 D0 D1 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14
MICHIELS VAN KESSENICH Niels
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
4 V4 D1 V4 D1 D1 2 0.40 11 18 -7
POSTMA Maarten
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
5 V4 D2 V4 V4 V4 4 0.80 18 7 +11
VAN APELDOORN Olivier
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
6 V4 D1 V4 V4 D1 3 0.60 14 11 +3

Pool #2
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
AMEUR Jabir
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 V4 V4 V4 D0 D1 3 0.60 13 17 -4
DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
2 D3 V4 V4 D1 V4 3 0.60 16 15 +1
VAN DER POST Eva
S.V. TER WEER / NED
3 D3 D3 D1 D1 V4 1 0.20 12 19 -7
SAID Yasmin
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
4 D3 D1 V4 D1 V4 2 0.40 13 14 -1
DELCOURT Dimitri
ESCRC / BEL
5 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 1.00 20 4 +16
VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
6 V4 D3 D3 D1 D1 1 0.20 12 17 -5

Pool #3
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
KUIPER Nicola Han
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 V4 D0 D0 D0 D1 D0 1 0.17 5 23 -18
BENDLE-ROSE Elliot
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
2 D3 D1 D0 V4 D0 D0 1 0.17 8 21 -13
BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
3 V4 V4 V4 D3 V4 V4 5 0.83 23 10 +13
WRAY Makenzi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
4 V4 V4 D1 D2 D1 D3 2 0.33 15 16 -1
DE WOLF Victor
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
5 V4 D1 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 0.83 21 10 +11
PETRELLI Matteo
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
6 V4 V4 D3 V4 D1 D1 3 0.50 17 14 +3
HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
7 V4 V4 D1 V4 D0 V4 4 0.67 17 12 +5

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 DELCOURT Dimitri   ESCRC  BEL  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
2 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
3 BOES Xander 21  S.V.EC  NED  0.83  23  10  +13  Advanced
4 DE WOLF Victor S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.83  21  10  +11  Advanced
5 POSTMA Maarten S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED  0.80  18  +11  Advanced
6 HADITHI Faris-Palko   SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED  0.67  17  12  +5  Advanced
7 VAN APELDOORN Olivier 19  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.60  14  11  +3  Advanced
8 DEN BREEJEN Samuël 10  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.60  16  15  +1  Advanced
9 AMEUR Jabir   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.60  13  17  -4  Advanced
10 PETRELLI Matteo SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED  0.50  17  14  +3  Advanced
11 SAID Yasmin SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED  0.40  13  14  -1  Advanced
12 MICHIELS VAN KESSENICH Niels   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.40  11  18  -7  Advanced
13 WRAY Makenzi 21  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.33  15  16  -1  Advanced
14 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V.EC  NED  0.20  12  17  -5  Advanced
15 HENDRIKS Tom SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED  0.20  10  16  -6  Advanced
16 VAN DER POST Eva S.V. TER WEER  NED  0.20  12  19  -7  Advanced
17 BENDLE-ROSE Elliot 17  SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED  0.17  21  -13  Advanced
18 KUIPER Nicola Han   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.17  23  -18  Advanced
19 GOMES Pedro 15  S.V. TREVILLE  NED  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) DELCOURT Dimitri
ESCRC / BEL
 
  (1) DELCOURT Dimitri
ESCRC / BEL
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) DELCOURT Dimitri
ESCRC / BEL
 
(17) BENDLE-ROSE Elliot
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
  10 - 1 
  (16) VAN DER POST Eva
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
 
(16) VAN DER POST Eva
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
10 - 6   
    (1) DELCOURT Dimitri
ESCRC / BEL
 
(9) AMEUR Jabir
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  10 - 1 
  (9) AMEUR Jabir
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
(25) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (8) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
(8) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
   
    (1) DELCOURT Dimitri
ESCRC / BEL
 
(5) POSTMA Maarten
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
  10 - 1 
  (5) POSTMA Maarten
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) POSTMA Maarten
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
   
(21) -BYE-    10 - 0     
  (12) MICHIELS VAN KESSENICH Niels
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
     
(12) MICHIELS VAN KESSENICH Niels
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
       
    (4) POSTMA Maarten
S.V. BEAU GESTE / NED
 
 
(13) WRAY Makenzi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  10 - 8   
  (13) WRAY Makenzi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) DE WOLF Victor
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (4) DE WOLF Victor
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
 
(4) DE WOLF Victor
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
   
    (1) DELCOURT Dimitri
ESCRC / BEL
 
(3) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
  10 - 1 
  (3) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(19) GOMES Pedro
S.V. TREVILLE / NED
 
  7 - 3     
  (14) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
     
(14) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
10 - 4       
    (3) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(11) SAID Yasmin
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
  8 - 7     
  (11) SAID Yasmin
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 9       
  (6) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
     
(6) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
       
    (2) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
 
(7) VAN APELDOORN Olivier
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
  10 - 5   
  (7) VAN APELDOORN Olivier
SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN / NED
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
   
(23) -BYE-    10 - 1     
  (10) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
     
(10) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
       
    (2) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
 
(15) HENDRIKS Tom
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
  10 - 5   
  (15) HENDRIKS Tom
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD / NED
 
   
(18) KUIPER Nicola Han
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
10 - 8     
    (2) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
 
(31) -BYE-    6 - 3   
  (2) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
 
(2) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 3:31 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 DELCOURT Dimitri ESCRC  BEL 
2 PETRELLI Matteo SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
3T POSTMA Maarten S.V. BEAU GESTE  NED 
3T VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V.EC  NED 
5 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
6 DE WOLF Victor S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
7 HADITHI Faris-Palko SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
8 DEN BREEJEN Samuël S.V. TREVILLE  NED 
9 BOES Xander S.V.EC  NED 
10 VAN APELDOORN Olivier SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
11 AMEUR Jabir SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
12 SAID Yasmin SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
13 MICHIELS VAN KESSENICH Niels SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
14 WRAY Makenzi SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
15 HENDRIKS Tom SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  NED 
16 VAN DER POST Eva S.V. TER WEER  NED 
17 BENDLE-ROSE Elliot SCHERMSCHOOL DE JORDAAN  NED 
18 KUIPER Nicola Han SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
19 GOMES Pedro S.V. TREVILLE  NED