Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 VEENENBOS Konrad FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
2 PIEPER Jesse S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
3 LENDERINK Raul DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  NED 
4 DINANDT Floris-Tijmen DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  NED 
5 STEG Matias 10  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
6 DONKERS Bink 11  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
7 KIL Howard 12  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
8 DRESSEL Finn 13  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
9 ADEMA Peter 18  S.V. PALLóS  NED 
10 FELTKAMP Haiko 22  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
11 WAAIJER Wessel 25  SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS  NED 
12 DEKKERS Cas 32  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED 
13 CELIE Jocy 33  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
14 TIMMERMANS Nina 35  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
15 ÇAĞLAR Emma 36  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
16 REIJNAERS Finian   SAW  BEL 
17 BUYLE Thibault   SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE  BEL 
18 BULLYNCK VICTOR   SAW  BEL 
19 DEMONTY VERCRUYSSE Tanguy   SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE  BEL 
20 MAES Kamiel   SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE  BEL 
21 EDRIDGE Alec   S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
22 NEERMAN Leon   SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE  BEL 
23 KARG Stan   DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  NED 
24 JACOBS Mirte   FENCING ERMELO  NED 
25 REESINCK Sophie   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED 
26 VAN QUATHEM Simon   SA WEZOWSKI  BEL 
27 DE BACKER Tim   SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE  BEL 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 8  at 11:20 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
ADEMA Peter
S.V. PALLóS / NED
2 D3 V5 D2 V5 D1 D1 2 0.33 17 26 -9
REESINCK Sophie
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
3 D0 D2 D2 V5 D0 D1 1 0.17 10 25 -15
DRESSEL Finn
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
4 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 12 +14
JACOBS Mirte
FENCING ERMELO / NED
5 D0 D4 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 30 -26
REIJNAERS Finian
SAW / BEL
6 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 11 +14
BUYLE Thibault
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE / BEL
7 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 D0 3 0.50 19 17 +2

Pool #2
On strip 9  at 11:20 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
KIL Howard
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
1 D0 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 0.50 19 18 +1
PIEPER Jesse
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 13 +16
KARG Stan
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING / NED
3 D1 D1 D2 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 30 -23
ÇAĞLAR Emma
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
4 D0 D3 V5 D2 V5 D3 2 0.33 18 25 -7
DE BACKER Tim
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE / BEL
5 D2 D3 V5 V5 V3 V5 4 0.67 23 19 +4
BULLYNCK VICTOR
SAW / BEL
6 V5 D1 V5 D4 D2 D4 2 0.33 21 20 +1
FELTKAMP Haiko
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
7 V5 V5 V5 V4 D4 V5 5 0.83 28 20 +8

Pool #3
On strip 10  at 11:20 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
NEERMAN Leon
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE / BEL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 15 +7
DEMONTY VERCRUYSSE Tanguy
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE / BEL
2 D1 D3 V5 D1 V3 2 0.40 13 18 -5
DONKERS Bink
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
3 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 16 +6
TIMMERMANS Nina
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
4 D2 D1 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
LENDERINK Raul
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING / NED
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
WAAIJER Wessel
SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS / NED
6 V5 D2 D2 V5 D1 2 0.40 15 16 -1

Pool #4
On strip 11  at 11:20 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
MAES Kamiel
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE / BEL
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 20 +8
VAN QUATHEM Simon
SA WEZOWSKI / BEL
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11
CELIE Jocy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
3 D4 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 19 +9
EDRIDGE Alec
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
4 D3 D0 D3 V5 V5 D1 2 0.33 17 26 -9
DEKKERS Cas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
5 D3 D3 D3 D4 V5 V5 2 0.33 23 26 -3
STEG Matias
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
6 D3 D3 D2 D2 D3 V5 1 0.17 18 26 -8
DINANDT Floris-Tijmen
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING / NED
7 D2 D3 D3 V5 D4 D1 1 0.17 18 26 -8

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 VEENENBOS Konrad FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 PIEPER Jesse S.V. A.E.W.  NED  0.83  29  13  +16  Advanced
3 DRESSEL Finn 13  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.83  26  12  +14  Advanced
4 VAN QUATHEM Simon   SA WEZOWSKI  BEL  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
5 CELIE Jocy 33  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.83  28  19  +9  Advanced
6T MAES Kamiel   SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE  BEL  0.83  28  20  +8  Advanced
6T FELTKAMP Haiko 22  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.83  28  20  +8  Advanced
8 LENDERINK Raul DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  NED  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
9 NEERMAN Leon   SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE  BEL  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
10 REIJNAERS Finian   SAW  BEL  0.67  25  11  +14  Advanced
11 DE BACKER Tim   SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE  BEL  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
12 DONKERS Bink 11  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
13 BUYLE Thibault   SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE  BEL  0.50  19  17  +2  Advanced
14 KIL Howard 12  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.50  19  18  +1  Advanced
15 WAAIJER Wessel 25  SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS  NED  0.40  15  16  -1  Advanced
16 DEMONTY VERCRUYSSE Tanguy   SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE  BEL  0.40  13  18  -5  Advanced
17 BULLYNCK VICTOR   SAW  BEL  0.33  21  20  +1  Advanced
18 DEKKERS Cas 32  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED  0.33  23  26  -3  Advanced
19 ÇAĞLAR Emma 36  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
20T ADEMA Peter 18  S.V. PALLóS  NED  0.33  17  26  -9  Advanced
20T EDRIDGE Alec   S.V. A.E.W.  NED  0.33  17  26  -9  Advanced
22T STEG Matias 10  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED  0.17  18  26  -8  Advanced
22T DINANDT Floris-Tijmen DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  NED  0.17  18  26  -8  Advanced
24 REESINCK Sophie   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED  0.17  10  25  -15  Advanced
25 TIMMERMANS Nina 35  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
26 KARG Stan   DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  NED  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
27 JACOBS Mirte   FENCING ERMELO  NED  0.00  30  -26  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
  (1) VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
(17) BULLYNCK VICTOR
SAW / BEL
 
  15 - 9 
  (16) BULLYNCK VICTOR
SAW / BEL
 
 
(16) DEMONTY VERCRUYSSE Tanguy
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE / BEL
 
15 - 2   
    (1) VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
(9) NEERMAN Leon
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE / BEL
 
  15 - 6 
  (9) NEERMAN Leon
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE / BEL
 
   
(24) REESINCK Sophie
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
 
15 - 3     
    (8) LENDERINK Raul
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING / NED
 
 
(25) TIMMERMANS Nina
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
  15 - 4   
  (8) LENDERINK Raul
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING / NED
 
 
(8) LENDERINK Raul
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING / NED
 
15 - 8   
    (1) VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
(5) CELIE Jocy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
  15 - 6 
  (5) CELIE Jocy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) CELIE Jocy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
   
(21) EDRIDGE Alec
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
  15 - 13     
  (12) DONKERS Bink
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
     
(12) DONKERS Bink
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
15 - 2       
    (4) CELIE Jocy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
 
(13) BUYLE Thibault
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE / BEL
 
  15 - 7   
  (13) ADEMA Peter
S.V. PALLóS / NED
 
   
(20) ADEMA Peter
S.V. PALLóS / NED
 
15 - 5     
    (4) VAN QUATHEM Simon
SA WEZOWSKI / BEL
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (4) VAN QUATHEM Simon
SA WEZOWSKI / BEL
 
 
(4) VAN QUATHEM Simon
SA WEZOWSKI / BEL
 
   
    (1) VEENENBOS Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
(3) DRESSEL Finn
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
  15 - 13 
  (3) DRESSEL Finn
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) DRESSEL Finn
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
   
(19) ÇAĞLAR Emma
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
  15 - 13     
  (14) KIL Howard
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
     
(14) KIL Howard
FENCING CLUB ALMERE / NED
 
15 - 9       
    (3) MAES Kamiel
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE / BEL
 
   
(11) DE BACKER Tim
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE / BEL
 
  15 - 14     
  (11) DINANDT Floris-Tijmen
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING / NED
 
       
(22) DINANDT Floris-Tijmen
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING / NED
 
15 - 14         
    (6) MAES Kamiel
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE / BEL
 
     
(27) JACOBS Mirte
FENCING ERMELO / NED
 
  15 - 6       
  (6) MAES Kamiel
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE / BEL
 
     
(6) MAES Kamiel
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE / BEL
 
15 - 1       
    (2) REIJNAERS Finian
SAW / BEL
 
 
(7) FELTKAMP Haiko
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  15 - 5   
  (7) FELTKAMP Haiko
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
   
(26) KARG Stan
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING / NED
 
15 - 3     
    (7) REIJNAERS Finian
SAW / BEL
 
   
(23) STEG Matias
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN / NED
 
  15 - 9     
  (10) REIJNAERS Finian
SAW / BEL
 
     
(10) REIJNAERS Finian
SAW / BEL
 
15 - 10       
    (2) REIJNAERS Finian
SAW / BEL
 
 
(15) WAAIJER Wessel
SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS / NED
 
  15 - 9   
  (15) DEKKERS Cas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
 
   
(18) DEKKERS Cas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH / NED
 
15 - 10     
    (2) PIEPER Jesse
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) PIEPER Jesse
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
 
(2) PIEPER Jesse
S.V. A.E.W. / NED
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:37 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 VEENENBOS Konrad FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
2 REIJNAERS Finian SAW  BEL 
3T MAES Kamiel SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE  BEL 
3T CELIE Jocy FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
5 PIEPER Jesse S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
6 DRESSEL Finn FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
7 VAN QUATHEM Simon SA WEZOWSKI  BEL 
8 LENDERINK Raul DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  NED 
9 FELTKAMP Haiko SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
10 NEERMAN Leon SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE  BEL 
11 DONKERS Bink FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
12 KIL Howard FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
13 BULLYNCK VICTOR SAW  BEL 
14 DEKKERS Cas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED 
15 ADEMA Peter S.V. PALLóS  NED 
16 DINANDT Floris-Tijmen DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  NED 
17 DE BACKER Tim SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE  BEL 
18 BUYLE Thibault SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE  BEL 
19 WAAIJER Wessel SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS  NED 
20 DEMONTY VERCRUYSSE Tanguy SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE  BEL 
21 ÇAĞLAR Emma FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
22 EDRIDGE Alec S.V. A.E.W.  NED 
23 STEG Matias S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  NED 
24 REESINCK Sophie SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  NED 
25 TIMMERMANS Nina FENCING CLUB ALMERE  NED 
26 KARG Stan DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING  NED 
27 JACOBS Mirte FENCING ERMELO  NED