Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Status
1 Scaramouche 13.002  DERKSEN Ruben - 8; TULEN Rafael - 3; TULEN Tristan - 2; UIJTING Henk - 28  SCAR 
2 Schermclub Den Bosch 42.001  BONTES Tom; DE WIJN Peter - 36; KEPPEL Colin - 5; VERWIJLEN Bas - 1  SCHEDB 
3 Robbschermen 44.01  VAN WINDEN Levy - 10; BIJKER Peter - 11; ROUBAILO Niels - 23; WARREMAN Daan - 34  ROBB 
4 Schermacademie Zaïr 61.007  VAN GAMEREN Axl - 14; VAN GILST Roy; LEPPERS Jon - 40; SCHANZLEH Thom - 7  SCHERZ 
5 KMSV 64.016  BLAAS Björn - 26; BONTES Joris - 81; SCHOUT Jasper - 22; VERBURGH Maurice - 16  K.M. 
6 Fencing Ermelo 68.013  DE VRIES Matthijs - 13; DEKKER Tristan - 97; POST Arnout - 38; ZEWE Maxim - 17  FENCE 
7 AEW 77.019  FARKAS Mark Balasz - 43; LUGTENBURG Thomas - 21; PIEPER Jesse - 37; TREFFERS Edwin - 19  A.E. 
8 Schermcentrum Amsterdam 80.015  BUZZATTI Gabriele - 20; KORONA Radoslaw - 84; NAWAR Hassan - 15; VAN TIL Bert - 45  SCHEA 
9 Delft Fencing Club 131.006  VAN DEN BOOGAART Koen; VAN DER ZALM Joost - 78; VAN NUNEN David - 6; WISSE Boudewijn - 47  DELFFC 
10 Don Quichote 136.027  KIRKELS Laurens - 33; LAFLEUR René - 27; SLOTMAN Gijs - 76  DONQ 
11 Fencingclub Almere 139.012  DONKERS Bink - 97; ELSKAMP Eren - 73; JELDERS Christian - 12; VEENENBOS Konrad - 54  ALME 
12 De Vrijbuiters 219.035  DE GROOT Bert - 44; DE GROOT Joep - 35; SALMON Gaetan; STORCK Huub  VRIJ 
13 Rapier 233.029  THOMAS Vernon; VAN DER ZEE Roland - 107; VAN HEERDE George - 29; ZAMAN Nikki - 97  RAPI 
14 En Cavant 285.089  DE HAAS Leo - 89; DE HAAS Martijn - 107; VAN WIJK Marco - 89  ENC 
15 De Drie Musketiers 344.097  ETTEMA Gert Jan - 107; FRAIJ Willem; GEERAEDTS Leo - 97; HENGEVELD Martijn  DRIEM 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Scaramouche
SCAR
 
  (1) Scaramouche
SCAR
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Scaramouche
SCAR
 
(9) Delft Fencing Club
DELFFC
 
  45 - 19
[Match Details] 
  (8) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHEA
 
 
(8) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHEA
 
45 - 43
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) Scaramouche
SCAR
 
(5) KMSV
K.M.
 
  45 - 32
[Match Details] 
  (5) KMSV
K.M.
 
   
(12) De Vrijbuiters
VRIJ
 
45 - 40
[Match Details] 
   
    (4) Schermacademie Zaïr
SCHERZ
 
 
(13) Rapier
RAPI
 
  45 - 43
[Match Details] 
 
  (4) Schermacademie Zaïr
SCHERZ
 
 
(4) Schermacademie Zaïr
SCHERZ
 
45 - 19
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) Scaramouche
SCAR
 
(3) Robbschermen
ROBB
 
  45 - 31
[Match Details] 
  (3) Robbschermen
ROBB
 
   
(14) En Cavant
ENC
 
45 - 24
[Match Details] 
   
    (3) Robbschermen
ROBB
 
   
(11) Fencingclub Almere
ALME
 
  45 - 34
[Match Details] 
   
  (6) Fencing Ermelo
FENCE
 
     
(6) Fencing Ermelo
FENCE
 
45 - 23
[Match Details] 
     
    (2) Schermclub Den Bosch
SCHEDB
 
 
(7) AEW
A.E.
 
  45 - 22
[Match Details] 
 
  (7) AEW
A.E.
 
   
(10) Don Quichote
DONQ
 
45 - 38
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) Schermclub Den Bosch
SCHEDB
 
 
(15) De Drie Musketiers
DRIEM
 
  45 - 12
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) Schermclub Den Bosch
SCHEDB
 
 
(2) Schermclub Den Bosch
SCHEDB
 
45 - 17
[Match Details] 
 
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) Schermacademie Zaïr
SCHERZ
 
  (3) Robbschermen
ROBB
 
(3) Robbschermen
ROBB
 
45 - 41
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHEA
 
  (5) KMSV
K.M.
 
(5) KMSV
K.M.
 
45 - 30
[Match Details] 
    (5) KMSV
K.M.
 
(6) Fencing Ermelo
FENCE
 
  45 - 28
[Match Details] 
  (6) AEW
A.E.
 
 
(7) AEW
A.E.
 
44 - 43
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHEA
 
  (7) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHEA
 
(7) Fencing Ermelo
FENCE
 
45 - 37
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) Delft Fencing Club
DELFFC
 
(9) Delft Fencing Club
DELFFC
 
 
    (9) Delft Fencing Club
DELFFC
 
(12) De Vrijbuiters
VRIJ
 
  45 - 39
[Match Details] 
  (12) De Vrijbuiters
VRIJ
 
 
(13) Rapier
RAPI
 
45 - 33
[Match Details] 
 
    (9) Fencingclub Almere
ALME
 
(14) En Cavant
ENC
 
  45 - 38
[Match Details] 
  (11) Fencingclub Almere
ALME
 
   
(11) Fencingclub Almere
ALME
 
45 - 25
[Match Details] 
   
    (10) Fencingclub Almere
ALME
 
 
(10) Don Quichote
DONQ
 
  45 - 42
[Match Details] 
 
  (10) Don Quichote
DONQ
 
 
(15) De Drie Musketiers
DRIEM
 
45 - 31
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) De Vrijbuiters
VRIJ
 
  (11) De Vrijbuiters
VRIJ
 
(11) Don Quichote
DONQ
 
45 - 29
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) -BYE- 
  (13) Rapier
RAPI
 
(13) Rapier
RAPI
 
 
    (13) Rapier
RAPI
 
(14) En Cavant
ENC
 
  45 - 32
[Match Details] 
  (14) En Cavant
ENC
 
 
(15) De Drie Musketiers
DRIEM
 
45 - 42
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) -BYE- 
  (15) De Drie Musketiers
DRIEM
 
(15) De Drie Musketiers
DRIEM
 
 
   

Table of 16, bout #2 of 8
# Schermcentrum Amsterdam TS Score Score TS Delft Fencing Club #
3 BUZZATTI Gabriele 4 4 5 5 WISSE Boudewijn 6
1 NAWAR Hassan 2 6 10 5 VAN NUNEN David 5
2 KORONA Radoslaw 4 10 15 5 VAN DER ZALM Joost 4
1 NAWAR Hassan 3 13 20 5 WISSE Boudewijn 6
3 BUZZATTI Gabriele 12 25 24 4 VAN DER ZALM Joost 4
2 KORONA Radoslaw 1 26 30 6 VAN NUNEN David 5
1 NAWAR Hassan 9 35 35 5 VAN DEN BOOGAART Koen R
2 KORONA Radoslaw 4 39 38 3 WISSE Boudewijn 6
3 BUZZATTI Gabriele 6 45 43 5 VAN NUNEN David 5
      V45 D43      
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN Louis  SCAR
Table of 16, bout #3 of 8
# De Vrijbuiters TS Score Score TS KMSV #
6 DE GROOT Joep 4 4 5 5 VERBURGH Maurice 3
5 SALMON Gaetan 1 5 5 0 SCHOUT Jasper 1
4 STORCK Huub 10 15 14 9 BLAAS Björn 2
6 DE GROOT Joep 5 20 18 4 BONTES Joris R
4 STORCK Huub 5 25 21 3 VERBURGH Maurice 3
5 SALMON Gaetan 5 30 27 6 BLAAS Björn 2
4 STORCK Huub 3 33 35 8 BONTES Joris R
6 DE GROOT Joep 1 34 40 5 BLAAS Björn 2
5 SALMON Gaetan 6 40 45 5 VERBURGH Maurice 3
      D40 V45      
Ref:  HARTINGS John  DEVES
Table of 16, bout #4 of 8
# Schermacademie Zaïr TS Score Score TS Rapier #
6 VAN GAMEREN Axl 5 5 0 0 ZAMAN Nikki 3
5 SCHANZLEH Thom 5 10 0 0 VAN DER ZEE Roland 1
4 VAN GILST Roy 5 15 3 3 THOMAS Vernon 2
6 VAN GAMEREN Axl 5 20 3 0 VAN DER ZEE Roland 1
4 VAN GILST Roy 5 25 12 9 ZAMAN Nikki 3
5 SCHANZLEH Thom 5 30 15 3 THOMAS Vernon 2
4 VAN GILST Roy 5 35 17 2 VAN DER ZEE Roland 1
6 VAN GAMEREN Axl 5 40 18 1 THOMAS Vernon 2
5 SCHANZLEH Thom 5 45 19 1 ZAMAN Nikki 3
      V45 D19      
Ref:  BALOGH Reka 
Table of 16, bout #5 of 8
# En Cavant TS Score Score TS Robbschermen #
3 DE HAAS Martijn 5 5 2 2 ROUBAILO Niels 6
1 DE HAAS Leo 2 7 10 8 VAN WINDEN Levy 5
2 VAN WIJK Marco 1 8 15 5 WARREMAN Daan 4
1 DE HAAS Leo 3 11 20 5 ROUBAILO Niels 6
3 DE HAAS Martijn 4 15 25 5 WARREMAN Daan 4
2 VAN WIJK Marco 0 15 30 5 VAN WINDEN Levy 5
1 DE HAAS Leo 3 18 35 5 WARREMAN Daan 4
2 VAN WIJK Marco 2 20 40 5 ROUBAILO Niels 6
3 DE HAAS Martijn 4 24 45 5 VAN WINDEN Levy 5
      D24 V45      
Ref:  BEL Erik  LAP
Table of 16, bout #6 of 8
# Fencing Ermelo TS Score Score TS Fencingclub Almere #
6 ZEWE Maxim 4 4 2 2 VEENENBOS Konrad 3
5 DE VRIES Matthijs 6 10 3 1 DONKERS Bink 1
4 POST Arnout 5 15 7 4 ELSKAMP Eren 2
6 ZEWE Maxim 5 20 9 2 DONKERS Bink 1
4 POST Arnout 5 25 12 3 VEENENBOS Konrad 3
5 DE VRIES Matthijs 5 30 16 4 ELSKAMP Eren 2
4 POST Arnout 5 35 18 2 DONKERS Bink 1
6 ZEWE Maxim 5 40 21 3 ELSKAMP Eren 2
5 DE VRIES Matthijs 5 45 23 2 VEENENBOS Konrad 3
      V45 D23      
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  TREF
Table of 16, bout #7 of 8
# Don Quichote TS Score Score TS AEW #
3 KIRKELS Laurens 3 3 1 1 TREFFERS Edwin 6
1 SLOTMAN Gijs 3 6 8 7 LUGTENBURG Thomas 5
2 LAFLEUR René 6 12 14 6 FARKAS Mark Balasz 4
1 SLOTMAN Gijs 3 15 17 3 TREFFERS Edwin 6
3 KIRKELS Laurens 6 21 25 8 FARKAS Mark Balasz 4
2 LAFLEUR René 2 23 28 3 LUGTENBURG Thomas 5
1 SLOTMAN Gijs 12 35 33 5 FARKAS Mark Balasz 4
2 LAFLEUR René 1 36 38 5 TREFFERS Edwin 6
3 KIRKELS Laurens 2 38 45 7 LUGTENBURG Thomas 5
      D38 V45      
Ref:  SCHOBER Katja  FENCE
Table of 16, bout #8 of 8
# Schermclub Den Bosch TS Score Score TS De Drie Musketiers #
6 KEPPEL Colin 5 5 3 3 GEERAEDTS Leo 3
5 DE WIJN Peter 5 10 5 2 FRAIJ Willem 1
4 BONTES Tom 5 15 7 2 HENGEVELD Martijn 2
6 KEPPEL Colin 5 20 10 3 FRAIJ Willem 1
4 BONTES Tom 5 25 13 3 GEERAEDTS Leo 3
5 DE WIJN Peter 5 30 16 3 HENGEVELD Martijn 2
4 BONTES Tom 5 35 16 0 FRAIJ Willem 1
6 KEPPEL Colin 5 40 17 1 HENGEVELD Martijn 2
5 DE WIJN Peter 5 45 17 0 GEERAEDTS Leo 3
      V45 D17      
Ref:  MIDDELVELD Remco  PERSL
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #1 of 4
# Schermcentrum Amsterdam TS Score Score TS Scaramouche #
3 VAN TIL Bert 1 1 5 5 TULEN Rafael 6
1 NAWAR Hassan 2 3 10 5 TULEN Tristan 5
2 KORONA Radoslaw 1 4 15 5 DERKSEN Ruben 4
1 NAWAR Hassan 4 8 20 5 TULEN Rafael 6
3 VAN TIL Bert 0 8 25 5 DERKSEN Ruben 4
2 KORONA Radoslaw 2 10 30 5 TULEN Tristan 5
1 NAWAR Hassan 3 13 35 5 DERKSEN Ruben 4
2 KORONA Radoslaw 6 19 40 5 TULEN Rafael 6
3 VAN TIL Bert 0 19 45 5 TULEN Tristan 5
      D19 V45      
Ref:  SCHOBER Katja  FENCE
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# Schermacademie Zaïr TS Score Score TS KMSV #
3 SCHANZLEH Thom 2 2 5 5 BLAAS Björn 6
1 VAN GILST Roy 3 5 10 5 VERBURGH Maurice 5
2 VAN GAMEREN Axl 6 11 15 5 BONTES Joris 4
1 VAN GILST Roy 2 13 20 5 BLAAS Björn 6
3 SCHANZLEH Thom 3 16 24 4 BONTES Joris 4
2 VAN GAMEREN Axl 14 30 28 4 VERBURGH Maurice 5
1 VAN GILST Roy 5 35 31 3 BONTES Joris 4
2 VAN GAMEREN Axl 5 40 35 4 BLAAS Björn 6
3 SCHANZLEH Thom 5 45 43 8 VERBURGH Maurice 5
      V45 D43      
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  TREF
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# Fencing Ermelo TS Score Score TS Robbschermen #
6 ZEWE Maxim 3 3 5 5 VAN WINDEN Levy 3
5 DE VRIES Matthijs 4 7 10 5 ROUBAILO Niels 1
4 POST Arnout 1 8 14 4 BIJKER Peter 2
6 ZEWE Maxim 2 10 19 5 ROUBAILO Niels 1
4 POST Arnout 5 15 22 3 VAN WINDEN Levy 3
5 DE VRIES Matthijs 7 22 30 8 BIJKER Peter 2
4 POST Arnout 2 24 31 1 ROUBAILO Niels 1
6 ZEWE Maxim 8 32 38 7 BIJKER Peter 2
5 DE VRIES Matthijs 2 34 45 7 VAN WINDEN Levy 3
      D34 V45      
Ref:  BALOGH Reka 
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# Schermclub Den Bosch TS Score Score TS AEW #
6 KEPPEL Colin 5 5 3 3 LUGTENBURG Thomas 3
5 VERWIJLEN Bas 5 10 5 2 PIEPER Jesse 1
4 BONTES Tom 5 15 6 1 FARKAS Mark Balasz 2
6 KEPPEL Colin 5 20 9 3 PIEPER Jesse 1
4 BONTES Tom 5 25 11 2 LUGTENBURG Thomas 3
5 VERWIJLEN Bas 5 30 11 0 FARKAS Mark Balasz 2
4 BONTES Tom 5 35 11 0 PIEPER Jesse 1
6 KEPPEL Colin 5 40 11 0 FARKAS Mark Balasz 2
5 VERWIJLEN Bas 5 45 12 1 LUGTENBURG Thomas 3
      V45 D12      
Ref:  HARTINGS John  DEVES
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Schermacademie Zaïr TS Score Score TS Scaramouche #
3 SCHANZLEH Thom 4 4 4 4 TULEN Rafael 6
1 VAN GILST Roy 4 8 10 6 TULEN Tristan 5
2 VAN GAMEREN Axl 5 13 15 5 DERKSEN Ruben 4
1 VAN GILST Roy 3 16 20 5 TULEN Rafael 6
3 SCHANZLEH Thom 2 18 25 5 DERKSEN Ruben 4
2 VAN GAMEREN Axl 4 22 28 3 TULEN Tristan 5
1 VAN GILST Roy 4 26 34 6 DERKSEN Ruben 4
2 VAN GAMEREN Axl 4 30 40 6 TULEN Rafael 6
3 SCHANZLEH Thom 2 32 45 5 TULEN Tristan 5
      D32 V45      
Ref:  HARTINGS John  DEVES
Ref:  MIDDELVELD Remco  PERSL
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Schermclub Den Bosch TS Score Score TS Robbschermen #
6 KEPPEL Colin 5 5 2 2 VAN WINDEN Levy 3
5 VERWIJLEN Bas 5 10 5 3 WARREMAN Daan 1
4 BONTES Tom 5 15 7 2 ROUBAILO Niels 2
6 KEPPEL Colin 5 20 10 3 BIJKER Peter R
4 BONTES Tom 5 25 13 3 VAN WINDEN Levy 3
5 VERWIJLEN Bas 5 30 15 2 ROUBAILO Niels 2
4 BONTES Tom 5 35 19 4 BIJKER Peter R
6 KEPPEL Colin 5 40 20 1 ROUBAILO Niels 2
5 VERWIJLEN Bas 5 45 22 2 VAN WINDEN Levy 3
      V45 D22      
Ref:  BALOGH Reka 
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Schermclub Den Bosch TS Score Score TS Scaramouche #
3 VERWIJLEN Bas 5 5 1 1 TULEN Rafael 6
1 BONTES Tom 2 7 10 9 TULEN Tristan 5
2 KEPPEL Colin 7 14 15 5 DERKSEN Ruben 4
1 BONTES Tom 2 16 20 5 TULEN Rafael 6
3 VERWIJLEN Bas 2 18 25 5 DERKSEN Ruben 4
2 KEPPEL Colin 4 22 30 5 TULEN Tristan 5
1 BONTES Tom 1 23 35 5 DERKSEN Ruben 4
2 KEPPEL Colin 5 28 40 5 TULEN Rafael 6
3 VERWIJLEN Bas 3 31 45 5 TULEN Tristan 5
      D31 V45      
Ref:  BALOGH Reka 
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #2 of 4
# Rapier TS Score Score TS De Vrijbuiters #
6 ZAMAN Nikki 5 5 5 5 DE GROOT Joep 3
5 VAN HEERDE George 2 7 10 5 STORCK Huub 1
4 THOMAS Vernon 3 10 15 5 SALMON Gaetan 2
6 ZAMAN Nikki 3 13 20 5 STORCK Huub 1
4 THOMAS Vernon 1 14 25 5 DE GROOT Joep 3
5 VAN HEERDE George 8 22 30 5 SALMON Gaetan 2
4 THOMAS Vernon 1 23 35 5 STORCK Huub 1
6 ZAMAN Nikki 1 24 40 5 SALMON Gaetan 2
5 VAN HEERDE George 9 33 45 5 DE GROOT Joep 3
      D33 V45      
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN Louis  SCAR
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #3 of 4
# Fencingclub Almere TS Score Score TS En Cavant #
6 VEENENBOS Konrad 4 4 5 5 DE HAAS Martijn 3
5 ELSKAMP Eren 6 10 6 1 DE HAAS Leo 1
4 DONKERS Bink 5 15 11 5 VAN WIJK Marco 2
6 VEENENBOS Konrad 5 20 12 1 DE HAAS Leo 1
4 DONKERS Bink 5 25 13 1 DE HAAS Martijn 3
5 ELSKAMP Eren 5 30 15 2 VAN WIJK Marco 2
4 DONKERS Bink 5 35 15 0 DE HAAS Leo 1
6 VEENENBOS Konrad 5 40 19 4 VAN WIJK Marco 2
5 ELSKAMP Eren 5 45 25 6 DE HAAS Martijn 3
      V45 D25      
Ref:  MIDDELVELD Remco  PERSL
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #4 of 4
# De Drie Musketiers TS Score Score TS Don Quichote #
3 GEERAEDTS Leo 1 1 5 5 SLOTMAN Gijs 6
1 ETTEMA Gert Jan 4 5 10 5 LAFLEUR René 5
2 HENGEVELD Martijn 4 9 15 5 KIRKELS Laurens 4
1 ETTEMA Gert Jan 3 12 20 5 SLOTMAN Gijs 6
3 GEERAEDTS Leo 2 14 25 5 KIRKELS Laurens 4
2 HENGEVELD Martijn 1 15 30 5 LAFLEUR René 5
1 ETTEMA Gert Jan 1 16 35 5 KIRKELS Laurens 4
2 HENGEVELD Martijn 7 23 40 5 SLOTMAN Gijs 6
3 GEERAEDTS Leo 8 31 45 5 LAFLEUR René 5
      D31 V45      
Ref:  BEL Erik  LAP
Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12), bout #1 of 2
# De Vrijbuiters TS Score Score TS Delft Fencing Club #
3 DE GROOT Joep 5 5 3 3 VAN DEN BOOGAART Koen 6
1 STORCK Huub 3 8 10 7 VAN NUNEN David 5
2 SALMON Gaetan 6 14 13 3 VAN DER ZALM Joost 4
1 STORCK Huub 6 20 18 5 VAN DEN BOOGAART Koen 6
3 DE GROOT Joep 2 22 25 7 VAN DER ZALM Joost 4
2 SALMON Gaetan 4 26 30 5 VAN NUNEN David 5
1 STORCK Huub 9 35 34 4 VAN DER ZALM Joost 4
2 SALMON Gaetan 2 37 36 2 VAN DEN BOOGAART Koen 6
3 DE GROOT Joep 2 39 45 9 VAN NUNEN David 5
      D39 V45      
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  TREF
Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12), bout #2 of 2
# Don Quichote TS Score Score TS Fencingclub Almere #
3 KIRKELS Laurens 5 5 1 1 ELSKAMP Eren 6
1 LAFLEUR René 5 10 9 8 JELDERS Christian 5
2 SLOTMAN Gijs 5 15 13 4 VEENENBOS Konrad 4
1 LAFLEUR René 5 20 16 3 ELSKAMP Eren 6
3 KIRKELS Laurens 2 22 21 5 VEENENBOS Konrad 4
2 SLOTMAN Gijs 4 26 30 9 JELDERS Christian 5
1 LAFLEUR René 4 30 35 5 VEENENBOS Konrad 4
2 SLOTMAN Gijs 5 35 40 5 ELSKAMP Eren 6
3 KIRKELS Laurens 7 42 45 5 JELDERS Christian 5
      D42 V45      
Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10), bout #1 of 1
# Fencingclub Almere TS Score Score TS Delft Fencing Club #
3 JELDERS Christian 5 5 1 1 VAN DEN BOOGAART Koen 6
1 DONKERS Bink 5 10 7 6 VAN NUNEN David 5
2 VEENENBOS Konrad 5 15 11 4 VAN DER ZALM Joost 4
1 DONKERS Bink 5 20 12 1 VAN DEN BOOGAART Koen 6
3 JELDERS Christian 5 25 17 5 VAN DER ZALM Joost 4
2 VEENENBOS Konrad 5 30 18 1 VAN NUNEN David 5
1 DONKERS Bink 5 35 23 5 VAN DER ZALM Joost 4
2 VEENENBOS Konrad 5 40 33 10 VAN DEN BOOGAART Koen 6
3 JELDERS Christian 5 45 38 5 VAN NUNEN David 5
      V45 D38      
Ref:  SCHOBER Katja  FENCE
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# Robbschermen TS Score Score TS Schermacademie Zaïr #
6 BIJKER Peter 2 2 5 5 SCHANZLEH Thom 3
5 VAN WINDEN Levy 4 6 10 5 VAN GILST Roy 1
4 ROUBAILO Niels 1 7 15 5 VAN GAMEREN Axl 2
6 BIJKER Peter 9 16 20 5 VAN GILST Roy 1
4 ROUBAILO Niels 5 21 25 5 SCHANZLEH Thom 3
5 VAN WINDEN Levy 9 30 29 4 VAN GAMEREN Axl 2
4 ROUBAILO Niels 4 34 30 1 LEPPERS Jon R
6 BIJKER Peter 6 40 33 3 VAN GAMEREN Axl 2
5 VAN WINDEN Levy 5 45 41 8 SCHANZLEH Thom 3
      V45 D41      
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN Louis  SCAR
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #1 of 2
# KMSV TS Score Score TS Schermcentrum Amsterdam #
3 VERBURGH Maurice 2 2 5 5 NAWAR Hassan 6
1 BONTES Joris 8 10 9 4 BUZZATTI Gabriele 5
2 BLAAS Björn 5 15 13 4 KORONA Radoslaw 4
1 BONTES Joris 5 20 18 5 NAWAR Hassan 6
3 VERBURGH Maurice 2 22 20 2 KORONA Radoslaw 4
2 BLAAS Björn 8 30 20 0 BUZZATTI Gabriele 5
1 BONTES Joris 5 35 25 5 KORONA Radoslaw 4
2 BLAAS Björn 5 40 27 2 NAWAR Hassan 6
3 VERBURGH Maurice 5 45 30 3 BUZZATTI Gabriele 5
      V45 D30      
Ref:  SCHOBER Katja  FENCE
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# AEW TS Score Score TS Fencing Ermelo #
6 FARKAS Mark Balasz 2 2 5 5 DE VRIES Matthijs 3
5 LUGTENBURG Thomas 6 8 5 0 DEKKER Tristan 1
4 PIEPER Jesse 5 13 14 9 ZEWE Maxim 2
6 FARKAS Mark Balasz 3 16 15 1 DEKKER Tristan 1
4 PIEPER Jesse 7 23 25 10 DE VRIES Matthijs 3
5 LUGTENBURG Thomas 5 28 27 2 ZEWE Maxim 2
4 PIEPER Jesse 7 35 32 5 DEKKER Tristan 1
6 FARKAS Mark Balasz 3 38 33 1 ZEWE Maxim 2
5 LUGTENBURG Thomas 6 44 43 10 DE VRIES Matthijs 3
      V44 D43      
Ref:  BEL Erik  LAP
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# AEW TS Score Score TS KMSV #
6 FARKAS Mark Balasz 4 4 3 3 VERBURGH Maurice 3
5 LUGTENBURG Thomas 5 9 10 7 BONTES Joris 1
4 PIEPER Jesse 2 11 15 5 BLAAS Björn 2
6 FARKAS Mark Balasz 4 15 19 4 BONTES Joris 1
4 PIEPER Jesse 4 19 24 5 VERBURGH Maurice 3
5 LUGTENBURG Thomas 0 19 30 6 BLAAS Björn 2
4 PIEPER Jesse 4 23 35 5 BONTES Joris 1
6 FARKAS Mark Balasz 2 25 40 5 BLAAS Björn 2
5 LUGTENBURG Thomas 3 28 45 5 VERBURGH Maurice 3
      D28 V45      
Ref:  BEL Erik  LAP
Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8), bout #1 of 1
# Fencing Ermelo TS Score Score TS Schermcentrum Amsterdam #
6 ZEWE Maxim 5 5 4 4 VAN TIL Bert 3
5 DEKKER Tristan 5 10 8 4 NAWAR Hassan 1
4 POST Arnout 2 12 15 7 BUZZATTI Gabriele 2
6 ZEWE Maxim 2 14 20 5 NAWAR Hassan 1
4 POST Arnout 1 15 25 5 VAN TIL Bert 3
5 DEKKER Tristan 5 20 30 5 BUZZATTI Gabriele 2
4 POST Arnout 1 21 32 2 NAWAR Hassan 1
6 ZEWE Maxim 5 26 37 5 BUZZATTI Gabriele 2
5 DEKKER Tristan 11 37 45 8 KORONA Radoslaw R
      D37 V45      
Ref:  MIDDELVELD Remco  PERSL
Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12), bout #1 of 1
# Don Quichote TS Score Score TS De Vrijbuiters #
3 SLOTMAN Gijs 3 3 5 5 DE GROOT Joep 6
1 LAFLEUR René 4 7 10 5 DE GROOT Bert 5
2 KIRKELS Laurens 4 11 15 5 STORCK Huub 4
1 LAFLEUR René 3 14 20 5 DE GROOT Joep 6
3 SLOTMAN Gijs 2 16 25 5 STORCK Huub 4
2 KIRKELS Laurens 3 19 30 5 DE GROOT Bert 5
1 LAFLEUR René 3 22 35 5 STORCK Huub 4
2 KIRKELS Laurens 5 27 40 5 DE GROOT Joep 6
3 SLOTMAN Gijs 2 29 45 5 DE GROOT Bert 5
      D29 V45      
Ref:  DULFER Hugo-Jan  TREF
Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16), bout #2 of 2
# De Drie Musketiers TS Score Score TS En Cavant #
3 GEERAEDTS Leo 5 5 5 5 VAN WIJK Marco 6
1 FRAIJ Willem 5 10 7 2 DE HAAS Martijn 5
2 HENGEVELD Martijn 5 15 7 0 DE HAAS Leo 4
1 FRAIJ Willem 5 20 8 1 VAN WIJK Marco 6
3 GEERAEDTS Leo 5 25 12 4 DE HAAS Leo 4
2 HENGEVELD Martijn 3 28 30 18 DE HAAS Martijn 5
1 FRAIJ Willem 5 33 35 5 DE HAAS Leo 4
2 HENGEVELD Martijn 5 38 40 5 VAN WIJK Marco 6
3 GEERAEDTS Leo 4 42 45 5 DE HAAS Martijn 5
      D42 V45      
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN Louis  SCAR
Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14), bout #1 of 1
# En Cavant TS Score Score TS Rapier #
3 DE HAAS Martijn 1 1 5 5 VAN DER ZEE Roland 6
1 DE HAAS Leo 1 2 10 5 THOMAS Vernon 5
2 VAN WIJK Marco 2 4 15 5 ZAMAN Nikki 4
1 DE HAAS Leo 4 8 20 5 VAN DER ZEE Roland 6
3 DE HAAS Martijn 9 17 25 5 ZAMAN Nikki 4
2 VAN WIJK Marco 3 20 30 5 THOMAS Vernon 5
1 DE HAAS Leo 2 22 35 5 ZAMAN Nikki 4
2 VAN WIJK Marco 5 27 40 5 VAN DER ZEE Roland 6
3 DE HAAS Martijn 5 32 45 5 THOMAS Vernon 5
      D32 V45      
Ref:  BEL Erik  LAP

Final Results
Event finished at 3:29 PM
Place Name Club(s) Members
1 Scaramouche SCAR  Derksen, Tulen, Tulen, Uijting 
2 Schermclub Den Bosch SCHEDB  Bontes, de Wijn, Keppel, Verwijlen 
3 Robbschermen ROBB  van Winden, Bijker, Roubailo, Warreman 
4 Schermacademie Zaïr SCHERZ  van Gameren, van Gilst, Leppers, Schanzleh 
5 KMSV K.M.  Blaas, Bontes, Schout, Verburgh 
6 AEW A.E.  Farkas, Lugtenburg, Pieper, Treffers 
7 Schermcentrum Amsterdam SCHEA  Buzzatti, Korona, Nawar, van Til 
8 Fencing Ermelo FENCE  de Vries, Dekker, Post, Zewe 
9 Fencingclub Almere ALME  Donkers, Elskamp, Jelders, Veenenbos 
10 Delft Fencing Club DELFFC  van den Boogaart, van der Zalm, van Nunen, Wisse 
11 De Vrijbuiters VRIJ  de Groot, de Groot, Salmon, Storck 
12 Don Quichote DONQ  Kirkels, Lafleur, Slotman 
13 Rapier RAPI  Thomas, van der Zee, van Heerde, Zaman 
14 En Cavant ENC  de Haas, de Haas, van Wijk 
15 De Drie Musketiers DRIEM  Ettema, Fraij, Geeraedts, Hengeveld