Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Status
1 SchermCentrum Noord 22.004  MARIOTTI Filippo - 45; POST Patrick - 8; SPLIT Olivier - 4; ZOONS Axel - 10  SCHEN 
2 Schermcentrum Amsterdam 22.002  JANS KÖHNEKE Teun - 11; NAWAR Suhayl - 23; ROHLFS Matthijs - 9; VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan - 2  SCHEA 
3 HollandSchermen 27.003  DE RUITER Job - 7; JOEMRATI Ashwan - 31; WEBER Daan - 17; YUNO Elisha - 3  HOLL 
4 Ter Weer 65.006  DUALEH Quincy - 6; MATLA Emiel - 38; MOUSSET Tycho - 46; NONHEBEL Floris - 21  TERW 
5 Zaal Amsterdam Zuid 107.019  HVIID BOUWMAN Elias - 61; KENNEDY Juriaan - 41; POSTHUMA Frans - 47; RIJSENBRIJ Hans - 19  ZAALAZ 
6 Tréville 135.022  MAN Koen - 65; MAN Yin - 61; REUREKAS Gijs - 52; WALET Koen - 22  TRé 
Round Scores
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) SchermCentrum Noord
SCHEN
 
  (1) SchermCentrum Noord
SCHEN
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) SchermCentrum Noord
SCHEN
 
(5) Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
ZAALAZ
 
  45 - 21
[Match Details] 
  (4) Ter Weer
TERW
 
 
(4) Ter Weer
TERW
 
45 - 24
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHEA
 
(3) HollandSchermen
HOLL
 
  45 - 35
[Match Details] 
  (3) HollandSchermen
HOLL
 
   
(6) Tréville
TRé
 
45 - 25
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHEA
 
 
(7) -BYE-    45 - 35
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHEA
 
 
(2) Schermcentrum Amsterdam
SCHEA
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) Ter Weer
TERW
 
  (3) HollandSchermen
HOLL
 
(3) HollandSchermen
HOLL
 
45 - 29
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) -BYE- 
  (5) Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
ZAALAZ
 
(5) Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
ZAALAZ
 
 
    (5) Tréville
TRé
 
(6) Tréville
TRé
 
  45 - 33
[Match Details] 
  (6) Tréville
TRé
 
 
(7) -BYE-     
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# Ter Weer TS Score Score TS Zaal Amsterdam Zuid #
6 MATLA Emiel 1 1 5 5 RIJSENBRIJ Hans 3
5 DUALEH Quincy 9 10 5 0 KENNEDY Juriaan 1
4 MOUSSET Tycho 5 15 8 3 POSTHUMA Frans 2
6 MATLA Emiel 5 20 11 3 KENNEDY Juriaan 1
4 MOUSSET Tycho 5 25 16 5 RIJSENBRIJ Hans 3
5 DUALEH Quincy 5 30 18 2 HVIID BOUWMAN Elias R
4 MOUSSET Tycho 5 35 21 3 KENNEDY Juriaan 1
6 MATLA Emiel 5 40 22 1 HVIID BOUWMAN Elias R
5 DUALEH Quincy 5 45 24 2 RIJSENBRIJ Hans 3
      V45 D24      
Ref:  DE JONG Olivier  HOLL
Ref:  DE JONG Marijn  HOLL
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# Tréville TS Score Score TS HollandSchermen #
3 MAN Koen 2 2 5 5 DE RUITER Job 6
1 REUREKAS Gijs 4 6 10 5 YUNO Elisha 5
2 WALET Koen 1 7 15 5 WEBER Daan 4
1 REUREKAS Gijs 5 12 20 5 DE RUITER Job 6
3 MAN Koen 1 13 25 5 WEBER Daan 4
2 WALET Koen 2 15 30 5 YUNO Elisha 5
1 REUREKAS Gijs 5 20 35 5 WEBER Daan 4
R MAN Yin 2 22 40 5 DE RUITER Job 6
3 MAN Koen 3 25 45 5 YUNO Elisha 5
      D25 V45      
Ref:  BALOGH Reka 
Ref:  MIDDELVELD Remco  PERSL
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Ter Weer TS Score Score TS SchermCentrum Noord #
6 MATLA Emiel 2 2 5 5 MARIOTTI Filippo 3
5 DUALEH Quincy 1 3 10 5 POST Patrick 1
4 MOUSSET Tycho 0 3 15 5 SPLIT Olivier 2
6 MATLA Emiel 5 8 20 5 POST Patrick 1
4 MOUSSET Tycho 0 8 25 5 MARIOTTI Filippo 3
5 DUALEH Quincy 5 13 30 5 SPLIT Olivier 2
4 MOUSSET Tycho 4 17 35 5 ZOONS Axel R
6 MATLA Emiel 0 17 40 5 SPLIT Olivier 2
5 DUALEH Quincy 4 21 45 5 MARIOTTI Filippo 3
      D21 V45      
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Schermcentrum Amsterdam TS Score Score TS HollandSchermen #
3 VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan 0 0 5 5 DE RUITER Job 6
1 JANS KÖHNEKE Teun 5 5 10 5 YUNO Elisha 5
2 ROHLFS Matthijs 10 15 11 1 WEBER Daan 4
1 JANS KÖHNEKE Teun 5 20 14 3 DE RUITER Job 6
3 VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan 5 25 14 0 WEBER Daan 4
2 ROHLFS Matthijs 5 30 21 7 YUNO Elisha 5
1 JANS KÖHNEKE Teun 5 35 23 2 JOEMRATI Ashwan R
2 ROHLFS Matthijs 5 40 29 6 DE RUITER Job 6
3 VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan 5 45 35 6 YUNO Elisha 5
      V45 D35      
Ref:  BALOGH Reka 
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Schermcentrum Amsterdam TS Score Score TS SchermCentrum Noord #
6 ROHLFS Matthijs 5 5 2 2 MARIOTTI Filippo 3
5 VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan 5 10 5 3 POST Patrick 1
4 JANS KÖHNEKE Teun 3 13 12 7 SPLIT Olivier 2
6 ROHLFS Matthijs 7 20 17 5 POST Patrick 1
4 JANS KÖHNEKE Teun 5 25 22 5 MARIOTTI Filippo 3
5 VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan 5 30 27 5 SPLIT Olivier 2
4 JANS KÖHNEKE Teun 5 35 31 4 POST Patrick 1
6 ROHLFS Matthijs 5 40 32 1 SPLIT Olivier 2
5 VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan 5 45 35 3 MARIOTTI Filippo 3
      V45 D35      
Ref:  BALOGH Reka 
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# Tréville TS Score Score TS Zaal Amsterdam Zuid #
3 WALET Koen 5 5 3 3 RIJSENBRIJ Hans 6
1 MAN Koen 5 10 8 5 HVIID BOUWMAN Elias 5
2 REUREKAS Gijs 5 15 10 2 POSTHUMA Frans 4
1 MAN Koen 5 20 13 3 RIJSENBRIJ Hans 6
3 WALET Koen 5 25 14 1 POSTHUMA Frans 4
2 REUREKAS Gijs 5 30 14 0 HVIID BOUWMAN Elias 5
1 MAN Koen 5 35 19 5 POSTHUMA Frans 4
2 REUREKAS Gijs 5 40 32 13 RIJSENBRIJ Hans 6
3 WALET Koen 5 45 33 1 HVIID BOUWMAN Elias 5
      V45 D33      
Ref:  DE JONG Olivier  HOLL
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# HollandSchermen TS Score Score TS Ter Weer #
6 DE RUITER Job 4 4 5 5 DUALEH Quincy 3
5 YUNO Elisha 6 10 6 1 NONHEBEL Floris 1
4 JOEMRATI Ashwan 5 15 8 2 MATLA Emiel 2
6 DE RUITER Job 5 20 9 1 MOUSSET Tycho R
R WEBER Daan 5 25 16 7 DUALEH Quincy 3
5 YUNO Elisha 5 30 17 1 MATLA Emiel 2
R WEBER Daan 5 35 19 2 MOUSSET Tycho R
6 DE RUITER Job 5 40 19 0 MATLA Emiel 2
5 YUNO Elisha 5 45 29 10 DUALEH Quincy 3
      V45 D29      
Ref:  MIDDELVELD Remco  PERSL

Final Results
Event finished at 1:23 PM
Place Name Club(s) Members
1 Schermcentrum Amsterdam SCHEA  Jans Köhneke, Nawar, Rohlfs, van Egmond 
2 SchermCentrum Noord SCHEN  Mariotti, Post, Split, Zoons 
3 HollandSchermen HOLL  de Ruiter, Joemrati, Weber, Yuno 
4 Ter Weer TERW  Dualeh, Matla, Mousset, Nonhebel 
5 Tréville TRé  Man, Man, Reurekas, Walet 
6 Zaal Amsterdam Zuid ZAALAZ  Hviid Bouwman, Kennedy, Posthuma, Rijsenbrij