Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 TERZOPOULOS Marlies SCHERZ  NED 
2 CELIE Jocy 14  FENCCA  NED 
3 VAN GRINSVEN Luca 18  SCHEDB  NED 
4 YOSHIMORI Sakura 19  SCHERZ  NED 
5 V.D. PUTTEN Nathalie 22  SCHERZ  NED 
6 VAN ARNHEM Esther 27  SCHEDB  NED 
7 DE LEEUW Beverly Iendra   S.V.DV  NED 
8 VILLAREAL TORIBIO Belén   SCHE  ESP 
9 ÇAGLAR Emma   SCHEA  NED 
10 SADOWSKA Justyna   DUSS  GER 
11 BUDDING Meike   NSSVDQ  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
YOSHIMORI Sakura
SCHERZ / NED
1 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.50 16 12 +4
TERZOPOULOS Marlies
SCHERZ / NED
2 V3 V3 V5 V5 4 1.00 16 9 +7
VAN ARNHEM Esther
SCHEDB / NED
3 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 12 11 +1
VILLAREAL TORIBIO Belén
SCHE / ESP
4 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.50 16 15 +1
ÇAGLAR Emma
SCHEA / NED
5 D3 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 20 -13

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN GRINSVEN Luca
SCHEDB / NED
1 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 13 +8
V.D. PUTTEN Nathalie
SCHERZ / NED
2 D1 D1 V5 D4 D4 1 0.20 15 22 -7
CELIE Jocy
FENCCA / NED
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
BUDDING Meike
NSSVDQ / NED
4 D1 D2 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
DE LEEUW Beverly Iendra
S.V.DV / NED
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
SADOWSKA Justyna
DUSS / GER
6 D1 V5 D1 V5 D4 2 0.40 16 19 -3

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 CELIE Jocy 14  FENCCA  NED  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 TERZOPOULOS Marlies SCHERZ  NED  1.00  16  +7  Advanced
3 DE LEEUW Beverly Iendra   S.V.DV  NED  0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
4 VAN GRINSVEN Luca 18  SCHEDB  NED  0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
5 YOSHIMORI Sakura 19  SCHERZ  NED  0.50  16  12  +4  Advanced
6 VILLAREAL TORIBIO Belén   SCHE  ESP  0.50  16  15  +1  Advanced
7 VAN ARNHEM Esther 27  SCHEDB  NED  0.50  12  11  +1  Advanced
8 SADOWSKA Justyna   DUSS  GER  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
9 V.D. PUTTEN Nathalie 22  SCHERZ  NED  0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
10 ÇAGLAR Emma   SCHEA  NED  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
11 BUDDING Meike   NSSVDQ  NED  0.00  25  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) CELIE Jocy
FENCCA / NED
 
  (1) CELIE Jocy
FENCCA / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) CELIE Jocy
FENCCA / NED
 
(9) V.D. PUTTEN Nathalie
SCHERZ / NED
 
  15 - 2 
  (8) SADOWSKA Justyna
DUSS / GER
 
 
(8) SADOWSKA Justyna
DUSS / GER
 
15 - 7   
    (1) CELIE Jocy
FENCCA / NED
 
(5) YOSHIMORI Sakura
SCHERZ / NED
 
  15 - 14 
  (5) YOSHIMORI Sakura
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) VAN GRINSVEN Luca
SCHEDB / NED
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (4) VAN GRINSVEN Luca
SCHEDB / NED
 
 
(4) VAN GRINSVEN Luca
SCHEDB / NED
 
   
    (1) TERZOPOULOS Marlies
SCHERZ / NED
 
(3) DE LEEUW Beverly Iendra
S.V.DV / NED
 
  15 - 8 
  (3) DE LEEUW Beverly Iendra
S.V.DV / NED
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) DE LEEUW Beverly Iendra
S.V.DV / NED
 
   
(11) BUDDING Meike
NSSVDQ / NED
 
  15 - 11     
  (6) VILLAREAL TORIBIO Belén
SCHE / ESP
 
     
(6) VILLAREAL TORIBIO Belén
SCHE / ESP
 
15 - 2       
    (2) TERZOPOULOS Marlies
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(7) VAN ARNHEM Esther
SCHEDB / NED
 
  15 - 11   
  (7) VAN ARNHEM Esther
SCHEDB / NED
 
   
(10) ÇAGLAR Emma
SCHEA / NED
 
15 - 11     
    (2) TERZOPOULOS Marlies
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-    12 - 5   
  (2) TERZOPOULOS Marlies
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(2) TERZOPOULOS Marlies
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 3:30 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 TERZOPOULOS Marlies SCHERZ  NED 
2 CELIE Jocy FENCCA  NED 
3T VAN GRINSVEN Luca SCHEDB  NED 
3T DE LEEUW Beverly Iendra S.V.DV  NED 
5 YOSHIMORI Sakura SCHERZ  NED 
6 VILLAREAL TORIBIO Belén SCHE  ESP 
7 VAN ARNHEM Esther SCHEDB  NED 
8 SADOWSKA Justyna DUSS  GER 
9 V.D. PUTTEN Nathalie SCHERZ  NED 
10 ÇAGLAR Emma SCHEA  NED 
11 BUDDING Meike NSSVDQ  NED