Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 AMEUR Jabir SCHEA  NED 
2 MARÁCZ László SCHEA  NED 
3 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHEA  NED 
4 VAN ZANTEN Midas SCHEA  NED 
5 KOSTER Fabian SCHEA  NED 
6 VAN DEN BERG Cedric SCHEA  NED 
7 NOOIJ Jasper SCHEA  NED 
8 NOOIJ Huub SCHEA  NED 
9 KARADAKOV Ryan SCHEA  NED 
10 KOWALCZYK Sil SCHEA  NED 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 V V/M HS HR Ind
KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
1 D0 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.56 34 27 +7
NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
2 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 0.89 40 11 +29
DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
3 V5 D0 D0 V5 D0 D3 D1 D0 D0 2 0.22 14 40 -26
VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 9 1.00 45 8 +37
KARADAKOV Ryan
SCHEA / NED
5 D1 D0 D1 D0 D1 D2 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 5 45 -40
AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
6 D4 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0.56 32 29 +3
VAN ZANTEN Midas
SCHEA / NED
7 D1 D1 V5 D0 V5 D4 D3 D0 D0 2 0.22 19 40 -21
NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
8 D0 D0 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 D1 D0 3 0.33 18 34 -16
MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
9 D1 D2 V5 D0 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 4 0.44 28 26 +2
KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
10 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.78 40 15 +25

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 VAN DEN BERG Cedric SCHEA  NED  1.00  45  +37  Advanced
2 NOOIJ Jasper SCHEA  NED  0.89  40  11  +29  Advanced
3 KOSTER Fabian SCHEA  NED  0.78  40  15  +25  Advanced
4 KOWALCZYK Sil SCHEA  NED  0.56  34  27  +7  Advanced
5 AMEUR Jabir SCHEA  NED  0.56  32  29  +3  Advanced
6 MARÁCZ László SCHEA  NED  0.44  28  26  +2  Advanced
7 NOOIJ Huub SCHEA  NED  0.33  18  34  -16  Advanced
8 VAN ZANTEN Midas SCHEA  NED  0.22  19  40  -21  Advanced
9 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHEA  NED  0.22  14  40  -26  Advanced
10 KARADAKOV Ryan SCHEA  NED  0.00  45  -40  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Gold Medal  
         
(1) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
 
  (1) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
 
(9) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 1 
  (8) VAN ZANTEN Midas
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(8) VAN ZANTEN Midas
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 7   
    (1) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
 
(5) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
  15 - 14 
  (5) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (4) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(4) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
   
    (1) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
 
(3) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
 
  15 - 11 
  (3) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(11) -BYE-    10 - 0     
  (6) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
     
(6) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
       
    (2) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(7) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
  15 - 8   
  (7) KARADAKOV Ryan
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(10) KARADAKOV Ryan
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 8     
    (2) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 1   
  (2) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(2) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
  (3) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
 
(3) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) VAN ZANTEN Midas
SCHEA / NED
 
  (5) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
(5) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 2 
    (5) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
(6) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 8 
  (6) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(7) KARADAKOV Ryan
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 3   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) VAN ZANTEN Midas
SCHEA / NED
 
  (7) KARADAKOV Ryan
SCHEA / NED
 
(7) KARADAKOV Ryan
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 8 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
(9) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
 
    (9) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
(12) -BYE-     
  (12) -BYE-   
(13) -BYE-     
    (9) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
(14) -BYE-    1 - 0 
  (11) -BYE-     
(11) -BYE-       
    (10) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(10) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
     
  (10) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Final Results
Event finished at 13:26
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 VAN DEN BERG Cedric SCHEA  NED 
2 NOOIJ Jasper SCHEA  NED 
3 KOSTER Fabian SCHEA  NED 
4 KOWALCZYK Sil SCHEA  NED 
5 MARÁCZ László SCHEA  NED 
6 AMEUR Jabir SCHEA  NED 
7 KARADAKOV Ryan SCHEA  NED 
8 VAN ZANTEN Midas SCHEA  NED 
9 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHEA  NED 
10 NOOIJ Huub SCHEA  NED